Sold2020Souvenir Triptych Table Screen, Oil on Wood, SaintSouvenir Oil on Wood Triptych Table Screen Depicting Piazza San Marco. The main focus on Basilica di San Marco. Faint inscription to the reverse. Mid 20th century. {Approximate dimensions: 12 high x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Andre Smith (1880-1959)Jules Andre Smith. Basilica d San Marco, Venice. Etching on cream woven paper. Depicting th Basilica di San Marco, Venice.1913 signed in plate. Unframed. Medium: Etching. Size: 11.75" X 8.5". SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Framed Orrefors PlatesIncludes Basilica di San Pietro, Westminster Abbey, Basilica di San Marco, and Christ Church. Overall with frame 11-1/2" square. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual PlatesFour Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual Plates including Basilica Di San Pietro Roma signed, dated 1975, numbered 944/5000; Basilica Di San Marco signed, dated 1972, limited edition; Westminster Abby sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Marc Bascilica ( Venice)Saint Marc Bascilica ( Venice). Le Daguerreotype process Saint marc Venice The Patriarchal Cathedral Basilica of Saint Mark (Italian: Basilica Cattedrale Patriarcale di San Marco), commonly known as SSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Piazzetta di San Marco in VeniceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Piazzetta di San Marco in Venice Year: 1959 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Medium: ColouSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PATINATED BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUES AFTER THE DOORS OF THE BASILICA DI SAN ZENO(lot of 2) Patinated bronze relief plaques, after the door panels of the Basilica of San Zeno in Verona, Italy, depicting scenes from the life of Jesus, including: (1) Christ Carrying the Cross,See Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE ANNUNCIATION PLAQUE BASILICA DI SAN ZENOItalian patinated bronze plaque, reproduction of the Annunciation panel from the door bronzes of the Basilica di San Zeno, Verona, mounted on wood backboard, bronze: approx 20.75"h, 17.5"w, overall: aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Piazzetta di San Marco in VeniceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Piazzetta di San Marco in Venice Year: 1959 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Medium: ColouSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SEASCAPE IN THE BACINO DI SAN MARCOFramed acrylic on canvas, Seascape at the Bacino de San Marco, Venice, illegibly signed illegibly lower left, sight: approx 11.5"h, 15 3/8"w, overall: approx 19 5/8"h, 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Original full sheet Dali color lithograph "Homage to Venice" (Basilica San Marco and Campanile)Original full sheet Dali color lithograph "Homage to Venice" (Basilica San Marco and Campanile), Signed and E. A. size: 27.5 x 39.25 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935)-attributedPaul Signac (1863-1935)-attributed, Bacino di San Marco with boats watercolour with black chalk on light brown paper signed bottom left and dated 1904 framed under glass , 19,5x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Italian Giltwood Paintings of AngelA Pair of Italian Giltwood Paintings of Angel Musicians, After Fra Angelico 19th Century each depicting details of angel musicians from the Tabernacle of the Linaioli in the Museo di San Marco, FlorenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Caritàdi Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico de Luigi - Bronze Horse - NumberedDescription - A bronze horse titled "Cavalli di San Marco II" signed and numbered 17 of 1000 and dated 1979 Dimensions - 15" x 19" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa MariaUS$150
1 day LeftBidhaus18 Karat Yellow Gold San MarCo Link Polished & Brushed Finish Bracelet 61 GramsUS$10(1 bid)
211 Lots AwayBidhausSan Marco High Polish Link Bracelet 14 Karat Yellow Gold 25.1 Grams Medium SizeUS$10
5 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Buccellati Vintage San Marco 18k Yellow Gold Clip-on EarringsUS$5,300
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDINGUS$500