Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2017De Grada, Raffaele (1885 Mailand 1957) Dorf imDe Grada, Raffaele (1885 Mailand 1957) Dorf im Albulatal. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 58,2x77 cm. - Pigmentausbrüche.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT WALLPAVILION IM WINTER (1935)FRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden Wallpavilion in Winter (1935) Oil on panel. 42,5 x 32,5 cm (F. 55,5 x 45,5 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Verso: inscribed and dated. Part. min. abrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) : Vogelmaedchen im Winter - Eto AwaseUtagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) : Bird Girl in Winter - Eto Awase (Honjo 1786-1865 Edo) From the series Eto Awase (The Pictures of the Zodiac); Osan in the costume of a cock (Tori), the devilish SansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Meyer(Tätig im 19. Jh. in Bremen) Der Eindringling Fein gezeichnetes Aquarell mit drei Hühnern und einem Hahn am Wasser vor einem ruinösen Stall mit Dorf im Hintergrund. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl RÖCHLING (1855-1920)LOT 103146 -- Carl RÖCHLING (1855-1920) -- Description : Soldaten mit Gefangenen im Winter, 1912 -- Medium : Oil on board -- Dimensions : 34 x 46.5 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate :See Sold Price
Sold20222 woodblock prints in color, Karl Heinz Kliemann, "Kahler Baum", edition XII/XIII, 25.5" by 18.75" &2 woodblock prints in color, Karl Heinz Kliemann, "Kahler Baum", edition XII/XIII, 25.5" by 18.75" & "Baume im Winter", edition 5/15, 18" by 25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Fust, Elisabeth (Geb. Herisau 1920) "Winter imFust, Elisabeth (Geb. Herisau 1920) "Winter im Appenzellerland". Tempera auf Sperrholzplatte. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Etikett bezeichnet. 13,5x22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unger, Hermann & Vreni (Trogen, tätig um 1980/90)Unger, Hermann & Vreni (Trogen, tätig um 1980/90) "Winter im Appenzellerland", 1984. Geschnitzte und bemalte Holzfiguren von Hermann Unger vor gouachierter Winterlandschaft von Vreni Unger. In verglaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masken und Beschneidung59 Masken und Beschneidung Ein Feldbericht über das Initiationslager der Knaben im Dorf Nyor Diaple der liberianischen Dan Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1979). ISBN: none German text82See Sold Price
Sold2016Masken und Beschneidung47 Masken und Beschneidung Ein Feldbericht ueber das Initiationslager der Knaben im Dorf Nyor Diaple der liberianischen Dan H 22 cm. B 21 cm. Hans Himmelheber Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (1979). German tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renate Koblinger-Drobar (*1943). Bilderuhr mit Winterlandschaft, Dorf, Personenstaffage unRenate Koblinger-Drobar (*1943). Bilderuhr mit Winterlandschaft, Dorf, Personenstaffage und Bergen im Hintergrund. Hinterglasmalerei, a.d. gemalten Ziffernblatt sign., gerahmt, 39 x 49 cm. (Funktion uSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE village, houses, vehicle, animals, figures,ERZGEBIRGE village, houses, vehicle, animals, figures, accessories, in original box, very good condition German Description ERZGEBIRGE Dorf, Häuser, Fahrzeug, Tiere, Figuren, Zubehör, im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Powolny: Putto with wreath "Winter"Michael Powolny Putto with wreath "Winter" ceramics, light shard, painted and glazed in black; marked on the plinth on the reverse: imprinted mark of the Wiener Keramik and designer's monogram "MP" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018PHOTOGRAPH BY ANSEL ADAMS: Half Dome, Merced River,Photograph by Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984), gelatin silver print, Half Dome, Merced River, Winter, Yosemite National Park, 1938, likely printed 1960s; signed to lower right of mount; theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Xuande Period Blue & White Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Ming Dynasty, Xuande mark and of the Period, blue and white porcelain bowl of footed form; the exterior and interior painted with motif of the "Three Friends of Winter" (suihan sanyou):See Sold Price
Sold201618TH CENTURY MASTER OIL PAINTING: Parrot & Fruit18th Century, old master oil on canvas painting, Circle of Jakob Bogdani (Hungarian-British, 1660-1724) or Tobias Stranover (Romanian 1684-1756); the still-life depicting a realisticalSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS: School of Paul Gustav FischerOil painting on canvas, School of Paul Gustav Fischer (Danish, 1860-1934): a Parisian street scene, of the Place du Théâtre Français in winter; signed to lower left; ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Klablena and Wiener Werkstatte: Angora cat "Angorakatze"Eduard Klablena and Wiener Werkstätte Angora cat "Angorakatze" ceramics, light shard, glazed white and pink; marked on the bottom: "LANG/ENZERS/DORF" l. 34.8 cm Galerie bei der Albertina, ChristaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Copper Red Glazed PorcelainsTwo Copper Red Glazed PorcelainsTwo large Chinese copper red glazed porcelains: globular tripod censer with matching cover, depicting "Three Friends of Winter"; together with circular box reverse glazSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SILVER TEA SET BY JAKOB GRIMMINGERGerman silver tea set by Jakob Grimminger; comprised of twelve cups and twelve saucers; all stamped 830, with German silver marks and Grimminger's hallmark; altogether weighing approx. 60 troy oz.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEngelbert Lap (1886-1970) Color Woodcut "Innsbrucker Altstadt im Winter" c1920sUS$200
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJohann Jakob TANNER (1807 - 1862). 4-teiliges Konvolut "Rheinansichten".€100
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJohann Ludwig BLEULER (1792 - 1850). "Vue de Karthaus vers le Château de Stolzenfels".€100(1 bid)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall DisplayUS$600
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntique Biblia Latina framed Leaf - Biblical Latin hand colored framed sheet of bibleUS$100
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryLarge Pair of Roman architectural wall hanging decorative statues by The Casey CollectionUS$700