Sold2024Stephen Scott Young (AMERICAN, 1957), signed lower right, 97/375 sheet size 30" x 22 1/2", 44Stephen Scott Young (AMERICAN, 1957), signed lower right, 97/375 sheet size 30” x 22 1/2”, 44 1/2” x 36 1/2” framed, “Sunday Shoes”See Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Scott Young (American, b. 1957)Stephen Scott Young (American, b. 1957) "Vermont Junction" etching on paper pencil-signed lower right, marked "4 - Second State" lower left. Unframed. sheet 12" x 13-3/4" Provenance: Collection of MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Scott Young (AMERICAN, 1957), John H Surovek Gallery label, SS Young lower right, 20" xStephen Scott Young (AMERICAN, 1957), John H Surovek Gallery label, SS Young lower right, 20” x 20” inches image size, sheet size 26” x 26” framed, 41 1/2” x 41 1/2&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES COIGNARD (FRENCH, 1925-2008)James CoignardFrench, 1925-2008Carborundum etching mixed-media on paperPencil signed to lower right, numbered 5/75.Sheet: 17 1/2 x 22 1/4 in. (44.5 x 56.5 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 24 in. (49.5 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES COIGNARD (FRENCH, 1925-2008)James CoignardFrench, 1925-2008Carborundum etching mixed-media on paperPencil signed to lower right, numbered 59/75.Sheet: 17 1/2 x 22 1/4 in. (44.5 x 56.5 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 24 in. (49.5 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaWORK REFRESHED (Coca-Cola), gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, 26 x 22 ½”, framed 30 ½ x 26 ½” with plexiglass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Joseph RaphaelJoseph Morris Raphael (American, 1869-1950), Path Through the Woods, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN SCOTT YOUNG (FL/SC/HI/BAHAMAS, 1957 - )Cow Heard Under a Barren Autumnal Tree, watercolor on Arches paper, signed lower left, housed in a replica gilt gesso deep cove gesso frame, linen liner, glazed, OS: 29 1/2" x 37 1/2", SS: 21 1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana, W/C Portrait Young Girlsigned "Morgan" and dated 1957 lower right. Frame size: 22" high, 17" wide. Small frame losses, waviness. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
SoldBURTON MORRIS (American, born 1964) Taxi 60.3 x 76.2 x 8.9 cm (23 3/4 x 30 x 3 1/2 in).BURTON MORRIS (American, born 1964) Taxi signed with initials 'BCM' [within a rectangle] (lower right); inscribed, titled, dated, and signed 'TR5-159 / ... / 12-99 / Burton Morris 99' (on the reverse)See Sold Price
Sold2024Benton Murdoch Spruance (American, 1904-1967) “Priestess" 1955, 3 of 25, important coloredBenton Murdoch Spruance (American, 1904-1967) “Priestess” 1955, 3 of 25, important colored lithograph, pencil signed lower right, sight size 21 1/2 x 14 inches, overall size 30 1/2 x 23 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELBRIDGE AYER BURBANK (American, 1858-1949)Chief Geronimo, Apache (1897) Signed lower left; inscribed with title and date 1897 high left and inscribed Fort Sill, O.T. lower right Oil on canvas Size: 12 x 10 in. Provenance: Christie's, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- African Landscape- watercolor on illustration board, 1952, signed Paul Travis 1952 lower right,, corners bumped, some loss in upper right corner. 22 x 30''See Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanJamie Wyeth (American, b.1946) - Portrait of Lady (Complete Portfolio)US$500
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAdolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895–1968) - Central Park AngelUS$700(2 bids)