Sold2024S. Kirk & Son Sterling Cocktail ShakerSamuel Kirk & Son sterling silver cocktail shaker. 9 5/8"H. Marked S. Kirk & Son Sterling 413A on the underside. 570 grams. Lid dented, heavily tarnished. Provenance: From the Estate of Angela Gross FSee Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling silver Turkish style ewer with raisedAmerican sterling silver Turkish style ewer with raised floral design. Marked sterling W.W. Wattles & Sons. Indian brave hallmark. 9-3/4". 19.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015INTERNATIONAL LA PAGLIA STERLING COCKTAIL SHAKERINTERNATIONAL LA PAGLIA DESIGNED STERLING COCKTAIL SHAKER/PITCHER, H 9 1/2":A tall, sterling silver cocktail shaker with black handle and top; stamped underneath "International, La Paglia, 237" (see aSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STERLING COCKTAIL SHAKER 1942TIFFANY STERLING COCKTAIL SHAKER, 1942 H 9 1/2":#21813. Monogram: "NRJ". Inscribed on base. 2 1/2 pints. Weighs 35.84 troy ounces. From a prominent Bloomfield Hills collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Cocktail Shaker & JiggerSterling Silver Total Weight: 15.1ozt Size: Shaker is 7" tall x 3" wide at widest, the jigger is 3 1/2" tall x 2" wide. Condition: Both are in good condition aside from light tarnishing & a minor dentSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Sterling Cocktail ShakerPattern 413A. Marked in the base with the S. Kirk & Son stamp and Shreve, Crump and Low. The front of the shaker is engraved with K.H.T. Dimensions are: 9 1/2 inches tall X 7 1/4 inches wide; 24.13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk and Son Sterling Cocktail ShakerSterling cocktail shaker monogrammed MCP. Marked under base S. Kirk and Son Sterling. 9-1/4" high. 18.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Pair of Wm. B. Durgin Sterling SwanBowls. Pair of William B. Durgin sterling swan form bowls. Retailed by Gorham. Stamped to the underside, "Gorham" with a Wm. B. Durgin initial mark, "Sterling 33 Made for WW Wattles & Sons". Total appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerTiffany Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker1 1/4pints, 8.5"h. Together with a smaller sterling silver cocktail shaker, 5.5"h. Both currently tightly closed. Approx. 18 t.o.Provenance: Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Art Deco Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, R.American Art Deco Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, R. Wallace & Sons, Connecticut, Circa 1920s. Marked. Height: 25.5cm. 490gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, early 20th c., H.- 12 3/8 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in., Wt.- 23.2 Troy Oz.Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, early 20th c., possibly Barbour Silver Co., SM 206-1, the tapering side with an inset enamel rooster, above a stepped circular base, H.- 12 3/8 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2018UDALL & BALLOU STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER APPRXUDALL & BALLOU STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER APPRX 26ozs 11"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling cocktail shakerTiffany & Co. Sterling cocktail shaker, 3 pints, approx. 24oz, 9" h. monogramed. Condition: tarnished, small dent in spout, chain missing spout coverSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING AND ETCHED GLASS COCKTAIL SHAKERAMERICAN STERLING AND ETCHED GLASS COCKTAIL SHAKER, C.1920, H 9 1/2":A sterling silver mounted crystal stopper and round gadrooned base, above an etched floral body. With removable pouring and drain sSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Sterling Serving PcsDESCRIPTION: Four sterling serving pieces. Includes Durgin/WW Wattles and Son bon bon spoon, tongs, Whiting pierced bon bon spoon with gold wash, and American Silver Co pickle fork. MEASUREMENTS: 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Tea Service, 7 pcs inc Sterling TrayNeoclassical style sterling silver tea service, 7 items total, retailed by W.W. Wattles & Sons of Pittsburgh, marked Sterling with maker's mark attrib. to Mt. Vernon or Galt. Includes hot water urn, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAWKES CRYSTAL AND STERLING SILVER BAR SET, C. 1960 4 PCS.HAWKES CRYSTAL AND STERLING SILVER BAR SET, C. 1960 4 PCS. Cocktail Shaker with sterling cover H 12.5"; Cocktail mixer with sterling silver spout and collar, H 8.5"; Crystal decanter with sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Cocktail Shaker Pitcher. Monogrammed. 16.7 oztSterling Cocktail Shaker Pitcher. Monogrammed. 16.7 ozt-- Dimensions: H: 9.75 inches: W: 7.25 inches: D: 16.70 oz inches--- Weight: 16.7 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping availaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Cocktail ShakerSterling Cocktail Shaker, marked PILAR PLATA 925, IND. PERUANA, H. 8-/12, 12.58 Toz."See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Finland Sterling Cocktail Shaker, 1937Art Deco Finland sterling cocktail shaker, 1937, original cork,2.5 pints, gross weight 13.68toz, 10"H, 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lebkuecher & Co. Sterling Cocktail ShakerLebkuecher & Co. sterling silver cocktail shaker. Hand chased decoration of grapes and leaves, monogrammed S. Marked on the underside with Lebkuecher L maker's mark and 260-4 CG, 3 Pint. 12 3/4"H. 808See Sold Price
Sold2021(on 33) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE AND SERVINGincl. GEORG JENSEN "ornamental 21" pea pod spoon; set of (12) W.W. WATTLES & SONS repousseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Art Deco Sterling Cocktail ShakerReed & Barton Art Deco Sterling Cocktail ShakerModel X110.Monogrammed.5 1/2in. (14cm) h.145.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cuyrrier & Roby Sterling Cocktail ShakerAmerican Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, Currier & Roby, New York, ret. Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia, engraved 1927 presentation, some dents, h. 9 ¼ in. wt. 10.55 troy ozs. Sold to BenefSee Sold Price
BonhamsA Danish silver cocktail shaker by Gundorph Albertus for Georg Jensen Copenhagen, circa 1950A$3,800(23 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRPoole Silver and a Napier Silver Plate Cocktail Shaker with Six French Silver CupsUS$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftLangston Auction Gallerytwo cut glass decanters and one cut drink cocktail mixer, (one with sterling stopper)US$20
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsEDWARDIAN CUT-GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE & STERLING SILVER COVER, BIRMINGHAM, 1909, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£70