Sold2022Sterling Monogrammed LadleSterling silver ladle with monogrammed R on the handle. The handle is hand hammered. Sterling makers mark, lot weight 6.3 ounces and measures roughly 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Miscellaneous Grouping of Flatware.Includes a miniature Tiffany & Co. sterling folding double photo frame; a Tiffany & Co. sterling monogrammed ladle; a sterling Reed & Barton monogrammed spoon; Dominick & Haff sterling scalloped edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Monogrammed Serving LadleWhiting Manufacturing Co. sterling silver ladle. Highly detailed, monogrammed, in the Lily pattern. Maker mark and STERLING on back of handle. Weighs 116 grams. Procured from a Palm Beach Island EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling LadleSterling monogrammed gilt washed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER Dimensions: 13.25"l Weight: 5 ozt 18 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Sterling Silver Serving Spoons and Two Silver CupsGroup of five American sterling silver serving spoons including: Hardy & Hayes Company sterling silver ladle, monogrammed, 5.5 inches; W.W. Wattles sterling silver scalloped edge serving spoon with flSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham King George pattern sterling silver ladleGorham King George pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, rubbed hallmark, measures appx 12 3/8", weighs appx 9.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20182 AMERICAN STERLING LADLESBoth Antique American Sterling Silver. 1- Towle Sterling 1889 Shell Gravy / Sauce Ladle, back monogrammed 7". 2- Rand & Crane Sterling Shell Ladle, monogrammed 7 1/4". Weight combined 125 grams. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pc. Georg Jensen Sterling Ladles3 Pc. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ladles. Monogrammed "J.F.T.". Measures - 5 1/4" - 6" long. Weight - 3.86 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20197 PC Tiffany & Co. Sterling Grouping7 PC Tiffany & Co. Sterling Grouping. Consisting of a 8.25" round shallow bowl, "St Dunstan" pattern 7.25" gravy ladle (monogrammed), 2 English sterling open salts with blue glass liners and 3 EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Renaissance Punch LadleTiffany Sterling Renaissance Punch Ladle. Monogrammed C. Marked appropriately. Good condition. Measures 11-1/2" L. Weighs approx. 7 troy oz. All Items are third party shipping or free local pick-up wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver TablewareGrouping of Seven (7) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: monogrammed Whiting ladle, monogrammed scoop with vermeil, (2) whiting bon bon pierced spoons (one with vermeil), Gorham monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Serving Pieces and Salt and Pepper.The serving pieces consist of a sterling flat server (some damage/repair); a sterling slotted ladle marked "Ford Sterling" and monogrammed/engraved 1881; sterling salt and pepper shakers marked "D&H 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE REED & BARTONLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 16". Monogrammed L. Approximate silver weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling LadleSmall sterling ladle. Cartier mark, sterling. Not monogrammed. 5 long. 1 ozt.See Sold Price
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersSanborns Mexico Sterling Silver Gravy Boat w/ Underplate & Ladle Over 740 GramsUS$50
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLouise - Danish by Fredericia Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle w/ spout 5"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGothic aka Eureka by Vanderslice Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7" Early CA SilverUS$10
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSterling silver and plates tableware. To include: large sterling ladle with beaded borderUS$100
855 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGrand Colonial by Wallace Sterling Silver Thanksgiving Serving Set 5pc CustomUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Shell Bowl 7 1/2"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsParis by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle FH All Sterling Original 14"US$10
Jun 13DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t ozUS$300
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Master by Towle Sterling Silver Essential Serving Set Large Hostess 6pcUS$10(1 bid)
306 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Double Spout 6 7/8" ServingUS$10