Sold20232pc of Sterling trophy plate and international Sterling sm bowlInternational bowl 5” and trophy plate 6”See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Sterling Silver LotTo include Gorham sugar and creamer (dents), International Sterling plate (all over surface scratches, deep scratch to underside, small Reed & Barton reticulated dish, leaf-form ashtray, and J.E. CaldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 International Sterling Silver Plates 1140gSet of 12 sterling silver bread and butter plates made by International Sterling. Plates measures 5 7/8 in. Total sterling weight 1140 grams. Good condition, with normal storage wear. Hill Auction GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve (12) International Sterling Silver PlatesTwelve (12) Piece International Sterling Co. sterling silver 6"d plate service. Monogrammed. Total weight: 26.1 a oz.See Sold Price
Sold20218 International Sterling Bread PlatesDESCRIPTION: Eight International Sterling bread plates in pattern H575. Each plate monogrammed at center ELE. MEASUREMENTS: 6" diameter. 26.2 troy ounces total. CONDITION: Slight surface scratches conSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER PLATESSet of (12) International sterling silver bread plates. No monograms. 6" wide. 37 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold202010 International Sterling Silver PlatesJewelry lots must be paid for by check or wire transfer unless you are known to us. These plates are 6" in diameter and weigh 929.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201611 International Sterling Bread Plates11- International Sterling Bread Plates, H575, 'P' Monogram, Dia.6", 35 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Small International Sterling Silver PlatesNo monograms, marked to underside. Dia: approx. 5 7/8". Total weight: approx. 23.40 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER PLATES & SALVER, 4 PCS, L 6"-8", T.W. 16.04 TOZINTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER PLATES & SALVER, 4 PCS, L 6"-8", T.W. 16.04 TOZ A selection of International Silver Company sterling silver plates (H575) and salver (676). The salver measures W 5.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER: Three pieces of sterling and 800 silver, details include: International sterling "Orchid"SILVER: Three pieces of sterling and 800 silver, details include: International sterling "Orchid" plate, engraved as 1937 trophy, 10" diam.; Gorham sterling cut corner dish, engraved as 1919 trophy 5See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted American Sterling Hollow Ware.Includes (12) International sterling bread plates, no. H575; a Wallace "Chelsea" sterling tray, no. 4480; a round Gorham sterling tray with scalloped edge and fluting to interior, no. 778; aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Tableware and AccessoriesGrouping includes a pair of handmade Sciarotta leaf form bowls and (8) International sterling silver plates (6"). largest leaf is 2.5"h x 6.75"w x 7"d amd 52oztSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Intl Sterling Bread Plates in Lord SaybrookDESCRIPTION: Eight International Sterling Bread Plates in Lord Saybrook Pattern. MEASUREMENTS: 6" diameter. 23.1 ozt. CONDITION: No defects noted. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2017International "Wedgwood" Sterling Center PlateInternational "Wedgwood" Sterling Center Plate. Monogrammed "EML". Weight - 19.545 troy oz. Measures - 2 1/2" high x 15 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024A sterling oval plate by International Silver co.A sterling oval plate by International Silver co., wt. 279gm, 1.35"x11.25"x6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling Silver Service PlatesTwelve International "Wedgwood" Pattern Sterling Silver Service Plates , dia. 10 5/8 in., wt. 153.70 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold202212 International Prelude Sterling Bread PlatesTwelve International "Prelude" pattern Sterling Silver bread plates with floral repousse banding. Impressed "Prelude, International" and "Sterling". 35.80 troy ozs total. Some surface wear and light sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight International Sterling "Lord Saybrook" PlatesBread and butter plates, model# H413-9, "M" monogram, 6 in. Diam., 23.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) International Sterling Silver Butter PlatesDiameter: 6 1/4"H Weight: 19.8 ozt Good condition with light surface scratches, no monograms.See Sold Price
Sold20246 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATESSix (6) International Silver Sterling Bread Plates H575. Each 6". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 584 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015(10) INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES(lot of 10) International sterling silver bread plates, circular form with surface wear, 6"diam, 24.72ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of finSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Paglia Sterling Silver Dessert Plate Set29.89 troy oz. La Paglia by International Sterling Silver Dessert Plate Set 6pc -88. The dessert plates are marked -88, and the set comes in the original fitted wood box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Circular ChargerTogether with an International sterling silver under-plate and two sterling diamond shaped dishes. Apx. 30 t.o. Also including various Bakelite nickel plated fruit pieces and serving pieces.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGovernor Bradford Sterling Silver Cheese Server with Silver Plate Blade 6.125inUS$10
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International SilverUS$200
11 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services55 pc. International Sterling Silver Flatware "Brocade" PatternUS$700(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryInternational Sterling "Royal Danish" Flatware Set, 53 PiecesUS$1,500