Sold2018Tiffany and Company Sterling CreamerTogether with a Tiffany and Company sterling silver double handled footed dish. Including two sterling silver shell-form nut dishes. Apx. 19 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2021(26pc) MISC. MINIATURE STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMSIncluding a set of 8 Gorham hollowware nut dishes, monogrammed, no. A4775 (3-1/4 x 2-1/4 in.); a set of 8 Cartier dishes (dia. 3 in.); a pair of Grogan Company handled and footed dishes (l. 5-1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Sterling Silver Table ArticlesGroup of Sterling Silver Table Articles Comprising a Shreve, Crump & Low Revere form bowl, Tiffany & Co. floriform dish, Reed & Barton two handled footed bowl, set of four Tiffany & Co. leaf-form nutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Handled / Footed Dish, Potter & MellenThe sleek rounded dish with slightly raised edges and lip, supported by a circular foot featuring two open-work scrolled handles. Produced by Potter & Mellen Studio (Cleveland, OH) after 1933. ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Footed Nut DishDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver nut dish with ornate acanthus design and tapered stem supporting base. Hallmarked: "Wiehr" with pictorial mark. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Sterling Silver Footed Nut DishesWith handles. Leaf shape. Weidlich Sterling Spoon Co. Approx. 7.22 ozt. (6172)See Sold Price
Sold20184 BIRKS STERLING FOOTED NUT BOWLSFour (4) Birks Sterling Silver Footed Nut Dishes. Pierced sides on round ball feet. No monograms. Each 3 1/2"x3 1/2"x1 1/2". Weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Birks was bySee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDY/NUT DISHTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDY/NUT DISH H 2", DIA 6" :A Tiffany sterling silver footed candy/nut dish marked Tiffany 22673. Total weight 7.17 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Birmingham Sterling Repousse Footed Nut DishesBirmingham sterling silver repoussee footed nut dishes. WT: 200 grams.Fully Hallmarked. 2.25"H x 6"L x 4.25"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Leaf Form Footed Nut Dish, circa 1890A vintage nut or candy dish by Tiffany & Co. offers sterling silver construction in leaf form with ball feet, en verso stamped as photographed, 20th century.Measures: 1" H x 5.75" W x 4.25" D. *** OPTSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING BOWL, SALT & PEPPER & NUT DISHCollection of sterling silver including handled bowl, nut dish, and salt & pepper shakers (some dents). Weigh 5.7 OZT (189 grams) without salt & pepper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver 3-Footed Shallow Nut Dish 5 1.2 in. diameter, weighs 64.5 gramsSterling Silver 3-Footed Shallow Nut Dish 5 1.2 in. diameter, weighs 64.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 7 in Sterling Silver Antique English Boat-Shaped Footed Candy Nut DishesDimensions (l x w x h): 7 1/8 x 5.5 x 4 5/8 in Weight: 31.2 toz 1888See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver with cut glass insert footed nut dishesSterling silver William Comyns cut glass insert footed nut dishes. Both have makers mark on bottom:other markings for Sterling, Silver, London and datemark for 1886 3.5"H x 7.5"L x 5"W. Weighs 7 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Hanau Sterling Silver Bowl, Base 1304gSet of two antique hallmarked sterling silver pieces. A handled, footed bowl serving dish with allegorical putti cherub finial, with hallmarks to rim of lid and to underside. Exquisitely crafted encirSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Pieces of Sterling Silver Whiting,Nice group of sterling silver items including 1 footed and stemmed nut dish by Cornwell, 2 sterling rimmed coasters by Roger's Silver, 1 salt cellar by Anco and 2 pairs of footed low candle holders, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Sterling Silver and Plated ArticlesLot includes weighted sterling silver candlesticks and a vase, a pair of silver plate nut dishes and sterling silver handled servers.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Two (2) Sterling Silver Tableware.Grouping of Two (2) Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: Peruvian dish and Gorham footed nut dish. Stamped and numbered on underside. Largest measures 1-3/4" H x 8-1/2" Dia. Weighs approx. 10.94 TroySee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED STERLING AND COIN SILVER INCLUDING SPOONS,LOT ASSORTED STERLING AND COIN SILVER INCLUDING SPOONS, STRAINER, (2) FOOTED NUT DISHES, AND (2) STARR AND MARCUS STERLING NUT BOWLS. DIAMETER 2 3/4"; WEIGHABLE SILVER 7.98 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Sterling Silver Reticulated Footed PlatesDescription: Two reticulated footed serving dishes, each monogrammed, to include a Gorham handled footed dish, and a retuclated footed dish.Type: Serving dishMaterials: Sterling silver Markings & InscSee Sold Price
Sold2016261.2gms Birks Sterling bowl, underplate & nut dishSterling Silver footed dish and small pierced dish with open work border are both marked Birks Sterling 20/53, along with footed nut dish, pierced rim, hallmarked Birmingham England ca 1920, MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Bon Bon Shell Bowl 42677Gorham footed sterling silver hollowware shell shaped nut dish or bon bon bowl, marked "Gorham", with makers marks, "Sterling", and "42677" to the bottom as well as hand etched "2043". Total weight 5.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Lot - Gorham, OthersSterling silver footed basket and child's cup, by Gorham; an openwork bowl holder, bearing English silver hallmarks; and 9 sterling silver nut dishes. Total weight 11.565 ozt.See Sold Price
1069 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Prelude Sterling Silver Footed Candy DishUS$185
18 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Prelude Sterling Silver Footed Candy DishUS$185
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th Century Indian Colonial Sterling Silver footed Salver Tray Dish Arthur PittarUS$300
BonhamsA SET OF SIX AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLOWER-FORM BON BON DISHES by Reed & Barton, Taunton, Mass...US$400