Sold2024Vtg Sterling Silver Pierced Footed DishVintage sterling silver round shaped footed dish with low profile rim and pierced detail. Marked sterling and hallmarked with silver marks to underside. Measures approx. 5.75 x 1.5 inches. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dish.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dish. Round footed dish with filigree decoration is monogrammed at center "EGB" Diameter: 9.5" Wt: 9.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gorham Sterling Silver Pedestal Dish.A Gorham Sterling Silver Pedestal Dish. Round footed dish with a filigree border 3" x 13" Wt: 28.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Grogan Company Sterling Silver Footed Dish.A Grogan Company Sterling Silver Footed Dish. Round footed dish with Edwardian style decoration along the border. Center is monogrammed "AMB". Reverse is stamped Grogan Company Sterling 3270/10" 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gale & Willis New York Sterling silver round dome topGale & Willis New York Sterling silver round dome top footed butter dish. Top with chased and raised design with acorn finial and gilt interior. Footed base with chased design and dart border. PiercedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dishes.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dishes. Round footed sterling silver dishes with tapered grooved handles. Underside bears Jensen marks and 477 B 1" x 4.5" x 3.75" Wt: 4.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lovely Sterling Silver Footed Dish Dominick & Haff 9.5"From an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by Dominick & Haff. Sterling Silver round serving platter, tray or footed dish with ruffled pattern on rim. Marked on base and numbered 536/78. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dishes.Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dishes. Each is a round footed dish with shell handles. Designed by and marked for Gundorph Albertus, along with Jensen markings 355 Larger: 3/4" x 5" Smaller: 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Sterling Silver TablewaresAssorted Sterling Silver Tablewares Tested sterling silver, approximately 20.0 troy ounces total weight. Includes: six almond dishes, two small footed dishes, small round and oval shaped dishes, sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Theodore B. Starr sterling serving dishesNew York, NY, early 20th century, sterling silver footed and gadrooned round serving dishes, 5 1/2 in. Diam., 14.15 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian English Sterling Silver Master Salts SETA set of four (4) English sterling silver tripod footed master salt dishes. Round form with floral bunting and lion faces above paw style feet. Gold gilt interiors. Bearing hallmarks. Engraved crest fSee Sold Price
Sold20184 BIRKS STERLING FOOTED NUT BOWLSFour (4) Birks Sterling Silver Footed Nut Dishes. Pierced sides on round ball feet. No monograms. Each 3 1/2"x3 1/2"x1 1/2". Weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Birks was bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Gorham Sterling silver round dome top butterVictorian Gorham Sterling silver round dome top butter dish. #490-1873. Chase decorated top with steeple finial. Pierced liner. Architectural footed base with dart and bead border. 7" diameter. 5-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(on 5) VARIOUS STERLING SILVER DISHESGorham shallow bowl, 10" diam., 2"h; Black, Starr & Frost octagonal open vegetable, 9.25"w, 2"h; sterling footed, round underplate with pierced rim, 10" diam. (platSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Sterling, English andContinental Silver. Including a sterling footed dish - stamped, "Sterling 1118" ; a Wallace Rose Point sterling round tray - stamped, "Wallace Sterling 6620 Rose Point"; (4) GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Small Silver Table ItemsSterling silver and silver plated, including a set of four Gorham circular footed baskets, sterling napkin rings, English silver small round dish, baby rattle, match covers, Blackington leaf form dishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Sterling Silver Hollowware Items by GorhamThree Sterling Silver Hollowware Items by Gorhamincludes a footed bowl, pattern number A9777/5, with hand-chased floral repousse, raised on a round domed foot (5 3/4 in. dia.); a shell dish, pattern nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Serving DishesAmerican, late 19th-20th century. A group of Gorham sterling silver serving or center pieces including a footed tray with engraved French armorial, numbered 1655, a round monogrammed center bowl, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MEXICAN AMETHYST AND STERLING SILVER FOOTED DISH, LOS CASTILLO, 1948-1955 MexicoA MEXICAN AMETHYST AND STERLING SILVER FOOTED DISH, LOS CASTILLO, 1948-1955 Mexico With three inlaid copper fish to center and three carved amethyst frogs mounted to the rim; diameter 10 1/4in (26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Peer Smed Sterling Silver Footed Dish, 1930sDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Peer Smed Sterling Silver Footed Dish Designer: Peer Smed Maker: Peer Smed Circa: 1930's Dimensions: 3.63" D x 1.5" H Country of Origin: USA Charming sterling silver dishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed DishDouble handled, wear, 4"h x 9"w and approx. 14 t.o. Stamped, "Denmark, Sterling, 170 B, Dessin, and a Johan Rhode designer stamp".See Sold Price
Sold2016Erik Magnussen Sterling Silver Footed Dish No. 23Erik Magnussen sterling silver footed dish, No. 23. Beautifully handcrafted piece with hand hammering throughout. Made in Germany. 5.5"D x 1"H Circa 1920's Dimensions: 5.5" D x 1" H Please note that tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvin Sterling Silver Footed Dish Together with a GroupAlvin Sterling Silver Footed Dish Together with a Group of Silver Flatware: Including three sterling souvenir spoons; a Dutch silver spoon with ship form finial; a pair of Navajo salad servers cast wiSee Sold Price
55 mins LeftBidhausS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Round Dish 9.75 Inches Handmade Repousse Floral DesignUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique 925 Sterling Silver Floral Leaf Chased Round Dish 10 Inches 460 GramsUS$10
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Prelude Sterling Silver Footed Candy DishUS$185
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Prelude Sterling Silver Footed Candy DishUS$185
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th Century Indian Colonial Sterling Silver footed Salver Tray Dish Arthur PittarUS$300
55 mins LeftBidhausAntique 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Floral Reposse Round Dish 580 Grams 1.5 Inches Height 11.5US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Floral Reposse Round Dish 580 Grams 1.5 Inches Height 11.5US$10
BonhamsA SET OF SIX AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLOWER-FORM BON BON DISHES by Reed & Barton, Taunton, Mass...US$400
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsJames Dixon & Sons Sterling Silver Sheffield England Victorian Pierced Footed DishUS$10(1 bid)