Sold2021Group of Mostly Sterling and Early Coin SilverLot of mostly sterling and early coin silver spoons - 319 grams, 10.25 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20176 ANTIQUE GEO. W. SHIEBLER STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE6 ANTIQUE GEO. W. SHIEBLER STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS, FLORA PATTERN, GOLD WASH, APPROX 4.25"L, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 71 GRAMS TOTAL STERLING WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Sterling Silver ArticlesA sterling silver Whiting spoon weighing 25 grams, a Webster porringer weighing 90 grams, a sterling porringer weighing 90 grams, a Rogers, Lunt & Bowlen vintage child's cup at 60 grams, and 4 salt anSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Tiffany & Co. sterling demitasse spoonsset of 4 Tiffany & Co. pointed antique style sterling silver demitasse spoons 4.25" 2.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015(11) STERLING SILVER SPOONS, ASSORTED MAKERS & PATTERNS(11) Collection of sterling silver spoons, various makers and patterns, 11.25oz totalSee Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 12.25 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver bouillon spoons, monogrammed. Total weight: 12.25 troy oz. 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Enamel & Sterling Silver SpoonRUSSIAN GILT STERLING SILVER ENAMEL SPOONS - 3.5" x 1.1" - 25 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Grande Baroque Pattern Sterling Silver 12Wallace Grande Baroque Pattern Sterling Silver 12 spoons. 6 in long. Weight: 543.5 grams (17t oz 9.478620 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James LawrencSee Sold Price
Sold2018Garrison Boyd Turquoise Row Bracelet Lot of FiveGarrison Boyd Turquoise Row Bracelet Lot of Five | Sterling Silver |Genuine Turquoise| Weight: 71.1 Grams, | | Dimensions: (5) Bracelets: 5.25" inners, .5" to 1" gap, 5.75" to 6.25" total, .5" face wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Pieces of Sterling SilverDescription - Three pieces of sterling silver including two silver spoons and shoe horn. 6.25 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Garrison Boyd Turquoise Leaf Bracelet Lot of ThreeGarrison Boyd Turquoise Leaf Bracelet Lot of Three | Sterling Silver |Genuine Turquoise| Weight: 71.4 Grams, | | Dimensions: (3) Bracelets: 5.25" inners, .5" to .75" gap, 5.75" to 6" total, 1" face wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Large Spoon SignedSterling Silver Art Nouveau Large Spoon Signed Weighing 80 grams Measuring: 7.25 inchesSee Sold Price
2023Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Spoons 410g.A set of 12 Wallace sterling silver tea spoons in the Grand Baroque pattern. Elegant design. Each with WALLACE STERLING stamp. Total approximate weight 410 grams.Dimensions: 6.25 X 1.25 X .3 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Spoons 427g.A set of (12) Wallace teaspoons in the Grand Baroque pattern. Elegant Renaissance foliate design. Each with WALLACE STERLING stamped hallmark. Combined approximate weight 427 grams.Dimensions: 6.25 XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Turquoise Pendant Navajo NativeWeight: 71 Grams, Dimensions: 2.25 x 4.25" ||Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Pendant Navajo Native American Indian Jewelry Signed R. BennettSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. Kirk and Sons sterling silver berry spoon 28 GramsS. Kirk and Sons sterling silver berry spoon 5.25ā length total weight 28 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Pc. Shell Motif Sterling Iced Tea Spoons12 Pc. Shell Motif Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 8" long. Weight - 3.71 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING “LILY” STERLING SILVER DESSERT SET 1902 Approx. 25.0 troy oz. weighableWHITING “LILY” STERLING SILVER DESSERT SET1902Monogrammed. Includes:10 forks10 spoons1 berry spoonApprox. 25.0 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Sterling Silver Caviar Spoons With Trimmed Shell ServersLot of 8 Sterling Caviar Spoons and sterling rimmed and footed seashell caviar servers. Approx. size 2 inches tall x 2 wide x 3 deep. Approx. weight (spoons) 8 grams each (shell) 44 grams /1.9 oz. eacSee Sold Price
Sold202425+ Sterling silver spoonsapproximately 8.5 oz. Provenance: Private collection- Ravenna, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 12 ORNATE STERLING SILVER SPOONS & SERVINGPIECES, 4 1/2ā TO 8 1/2āL, 364 GRAMS, 11.54 T. OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Vintage Story Teller Shadow Box Cow &Sterling Silver Vintage Story Teller Shadow Box Cow & Farmer Bracelet Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry Signed A. Payton |||Weight: 71.3 Grams, Size: 5.25" inner, 1.25" Gap, 6.5" Total,See Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleSet of Twelve Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Enameled Demitasse SpoonsUS$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Bangle Jewelry Diameter 56 Mm. Nice Key Lock DesignUS$1
3 days LeftLeland LittleCollection of Dominick & Haff Floral-Acid Etched Sterling Silver FlatwareUS$50
5 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonGorham "Theme" Sterling Silver Spoons and One Stainless Steel Butter KnifeUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS America, Circa 1900 Approx. 9.5 troy oz.US$100
Jun 13Eldred'sTHREE STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONS America, Mid-to Late 19th Century Approx. 5.7 troy oz.US$60
Jun 13Eldred'sSEVEN STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONS, MOSTLY GEORGIAN 19th Century Approx. 15.5 troy oz.US$150
Jun 13Eldred'sDOMINICK & HAFF "QUEEN ANNE PLAIN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx.US$250
Jun 13Eldred'sSHREVE, CRUMP & LOW STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Early 20th Century Approx. 40.4 troy oz. weighableUS$250
Jun 13Eldred'sWHITING MFG. CO. "PORTLAND" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 49.2 troy oz.US$300
13 hrs LeftJasper5218th Century Antique George III Sterling Silver Sugar Basket London 1797 John EmesUS$700
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsRARE $15,000 *Tiffany*&*Co* Sterling Silver *FLATWARE*SET* 103OZ & BOXUS$6,000