Sold2023Castilian by TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Gold Wash Vegetable Serving Spoon Weighs 1.4 troy oz.Castilian by TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Gold Wash Vegetable Serving Spoon Weighs 1.4 troy oz., 5 3/4 in. x 1 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver six 5 1/4 inch long spoons with ne 5 3/4 inche long sugar spoon.Sterling silver six 5 1/4 inch long spoons with ne 5 3/4 inche long sugar spoon.All monogramed "A".Total weight for all 7 pieces 136.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Westmoreland Enchanting Orchid Sterling FlatwareWestmoreland sterling silver flatware set, Enchanting Orchid pattern, including 12 dinner knives (9 1/4" L), 8 steak knives (9" L), 14 forks (7"L), 7 salad forks, 7 teaspoons, 5 sugar spoons (6" L), 1See Sold Price
Sold2019WESTMORELAND ENCHANTING ORCHID STERLING FLATWAREWestmoreland sterling silver flatware set, Enchanting Orchid pattern, including 12 dinner knives (9 1/4" L), 8 steak knives (9" L), 14 forks (7"L), 7 salad forks, 7 teaspoons, 5 sugar spoons (6" L), 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Baker Manchester Sterling Silver Sugar SpoonThis is a pretty antique sterling silver sugar spoon by Baker Manchester. Rare Floral pattern. Art Nouveau. Approximately 5-1/2". 15.3 grams Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2018fine cased set of Gorham sterling teaspoonsfine cased presentation set of Gorham Victorian Aesthetic Movement sterling silver spoons, including 6 teaspoons and sugar shell spoon 3.1 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN 'ORNAMENTAL 21' STERLING SILVER SPOONGeorg Jensen sterling silver sugar spoon with pea pod handle. Hallmarked and marked Sterling, Denmark, 21. Measures 5 1/4" length. Total weight 1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of 11 Sterling Silver SpoonsGroup Lot of 11 Sterling Silver Spoons. Various Makers C.F. Hurd, Wallace, Gorham, Stieff, and Reed & Barton. Some pieces monogramed. Weighs approx. 7.1 oz. Largest measures 5.5". All invoices must beSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver(lot of 2) Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar/condiment spoons in the "Blossom" pattern, 6"l, 2.1 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver SpoonLobed, hand hammered form in leaf and berry pattern. 1.63 oz. troy 6.5 in. l. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Saint Cloud Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of 1 teaspoon and 4 coffee spoons in the Saint Cloud pattern by Gorham. One spoon monogrammed "Helen, Aug. 28, '92", marked Sterling, Pat. 1885. 2.61t.oz. 1 Teaspoon 5 7/8 in 1 Coffee Spoons 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware (Set For 12 Service) {57 Pieces}12 Knives, 8 3/4"12 Forks, 7 1/4"12 Salad Forks, 6 3/8"12 Teaspoons, 6"1 Gravy Ladle, 6 3/4"1 Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Pierced Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Cold Meat Fork, 8 1/4"1 Sugar Spoon, 5 3/4"1 HollowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver & Crystal Sugar Bowl w/ SpoonSterling Silver & Crystal Sugar Bowl w/ Spoon. Measures H: 4 3/4" W: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen, Denmark Sterling Silver Cream JugWith wooden handle, together with Georg Jensen curved handle spoon, gross weight approx. 4 T.O., and a grape shears, and sugar tongs. Jensen spoon, 5-1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO SETS OF STERLING SILVER ICE TEA SPOONSAmerican. Comprising: six leaf shape and eight flower-form. (5 oz) (14 pcs) (50/80)See Sold Price
Sold20217 STERLING GORHAM FAIRFAX SERVING7 Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Sterling Pieces. 1 Solid Serving Fork 8 3/4", no monograms. 2 Large Serving Spoons 8 3/4". monogrammed. 3 Oval Soup Spoons 6 3/4", no monograms. 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8", monogSee Sold Price
Sold201813 INTERNATIONAL STERLING ENCHANTRESS CREAM SOUP &13 PC. 12 International Sterling Silver Enchantress 1937 Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/2" and 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8. Good condition, no monograms. Weight 475 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SUGAR TONG AND SPOON .ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SUGAR TONG AND SPOON -.25.5 G -4" X 1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Sterling Silver Tea Strainer by Georg Jensen (Denmark, ca. 1935)Rare Sterling Silver Tea Strainer by Georg Jensen (Denmark, ca. 1935) Stamped "GJ / Sterling / Denmark," engraved "MGO" monogram on handle. Approximately 1.14 oz. T. 5 in. (12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE DANISH STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMSEach marked. Comprising two W & S Sorensen sauce spoons, and a Cohr vegetable spoon. 5.1 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver ServiceGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver Service. Comprising 12 fish knives, 1 table knife, 1 butter knife, 1 small knife, 4 fish forks, 1 relish fork, 1 pickle fork, 5 demitasse spoons, 1 sugar spoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Sugar CasterGeorg Jensen "Acorn" sterling silver sugar caster No. 741, 6 1/2"h. Approximately 5.5 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Tong Large 5 1/4" ServingUS$10
Jun 13Eldred'sINTERNATIONAL "PRELUDE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 43.5 troy oz.US$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Sugar Nips with Jester Performer Snake Handles 4 1/4"US$10
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "LASCALA" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century Approx.US$1,200
3 days LeftBidhausBeaded by A Dragstad Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 Service 64 PcsUS$10
Jun 13Eldred'sDOMINICK & HAFF "QUEEN ANNE PLAIN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx.US$250
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. "FANEUIL" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx. 52.6 troyUS$800(3 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sWHITING MFG. CO. "PORTLAND" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 49.2 troy oz.US$300
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th CenturyUS$800(1 bid)