Sold2021(4) Sherbets/Underplates, Steuben Gold Calcite(4) Sherbets/Underplates, Steuben Gold Calcite, 4" x 6", Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of four Steuben sherbets and plates,Four Sherbets and under plates each in Aqua Marine, 6" wide. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Carder era Steuben sherbets and underplatesSet of (7) Carder era Steuben sherbets and underplates, shape 2680, in green jade over alabaster, having flared rims and pedestal bases with no apparent marks, including (7) sherbets, 3.75"h x 4"dia,See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Steuben Sherbets and UnderplatesThree Steuben sherbets and underplates, gold Aurene on Calcite, one sherbet with remnants of original paper label, 4" ht. PROVENANCE: Witty CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Sherbets & Underplates Signed Steuben(2) Sherbets & Underplates Signed Steuben, 3" x 6", Jade and Alabaster, Nice Quality, Bill Mehlenbacher EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eight Baccarat Glass PlatesDiameter 7 5/8 inches; Together with a Set of Eight Steuben Glass Plates, diameter 8 inches. generally good condition; scratches from stacking and use; one small rim chiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three piece Steuben Cintra table set,Three piece Steuben plates and sherbet in opalescent glass adorned with amethyst cintra lip wrap, carries Early's auction stickers, largest 8 1/2" wide. Condition: good with no defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Vintage Steuben Footed SherbetsA stunning set of eight sherbet bowls designed by Frederick Carder for Steuben, circa 1903-1932, hand-blown, shape # 5154, with clear glass bowl and Celeste Blue foot, polished pontils, unmarked, 2 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021Carder Steuben Amethyst ribbed Sherbets & plates 1920Carder Steuben 2680 Amethyst Optic Rib Sherbets & Under plates 1920This is a pair of Carder era Steuben 2680 Amethyst Optic Rib sherbets and under plates. The sherbets stand 3-7/8" tall and measure 3-See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Gold Aurene Sherbet &UnderplatesSet of 3 Steuben Gold Aurene Caleite sherbets / sherbets and underplates. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Steuben Jade Sherbets with Underplates3 Steuben Jade sherbets with underplates. 3 footed sherbet dishes with 3 underplates. No damage, light scratching on bottom as expected with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2015Steuben Artglass Sherbet & Under PlateSteuben Artglass Sherbet & Under Plate. Stemware glass and under plate in Steuben’s calcite glass, having a pearlescent white exterior and gold iridescent interior; tray has fiery orange gold tonesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (8) Steuben Green Jade PlatesSet of eight Steuben Green Jade Plates. Size: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT STEUBEN TWIST STEM TOPAZ SHERBETSUnsigned. Measure 4.75 x 3.5 inches each. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Steuben Verre de Soie Sherbets & UnderplatesStemmed sherbet cups with everted rims, matching underplates. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4 pc) Steuben Rosaline Sherbet Cups With UnderplatesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Steuben rosaline sherbet cups each with an alabaster base and a rosaline underplate. Shape 2680. One underplate has a gold foil sticker with the Steuben trifoil-ribbon logo on it.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Monogrammed Clear Glass Salad Plates SetSet of eight clear Steuben glass salad plates. Each signed with single etched "S". SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $55 plus insurance. Gallery will referSee Sold Price
Sold2020(8) Steuben art glass luncheon platesSet of eight Steuben art glass luncheon plates, executed in clear crystal, maker marked, 8.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Unmarked Steuben Art Glass Sherbets W/Underplates(6) Unmarked Steuben Art Glass Sherbets W/Underplates - 4.25" X 6" - Gold Calcite - Outstanding ColorSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Steuben Aurene SherbetsFour early 20th century Steuben Art Glass sherbets with underplates. Gold Aurene interiors and Calcite exterior. Unmarked. Minor surface wear, some crazing, one set slightly mismatched. Underplate isSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN BOWL Rosaline Sherbet compote and Underplate with Alabaster Stem 1920of pink sherbet with white stem and matching pink under plate by Steuben Glass. These beautiful sherbet are in Steuben's Rosaline glass with Alabaster stems and matching Rosaline glass under plates.ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Calcite/Gold Aurene Goblets/UnderplatesThese four Steuben pieces are a sherbets with underplates. They are calcite with gold aurene iridescence. Each goblet stands approx 3 7/8" tall, underplate is approx 5 3/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold20168 pc set (service for 4) Steuben optic rib amethyst8 pc set (service for 4) Steuben optic rib amethyst sherbets w underplates featuring rare clear foot - 6 1/4" diam underplates & 2 1/2" tall sherbetsSee Sold Price
Sold202310 pc Lot Steuben Gold Ruby & Clear Threaded PlatesGreat lot of ten Steuben Gold Ruby threaded on clear plates. Eight are perfect. Two have a single chip each. Go find them!See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Natural History] [Egypt] Alpini, Prospero, and Johann Vesling: Historiae Aegypti Naturalis...US$400
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSet of eight plates in pink family polychrome porcelain, 18th century.€140
BonhamsGraham Sutherland O.M. (British, 1903-1980) Eight Plates, from A Bestiary and Some Correspondenc...£2,400
5 days LeftJasper52Tirschenreuth, Germany. Eight cake plates in hand-painted porcelain with flowers and goldUS$150
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Emile Henry, France. Eight dinner plates in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in shades of red. MidUS$340