SoldBlind Faith In-Person Group Signed Self-Titled Debut Album (JSA Authentication)Blind Faith self-titled debut album signed on the cover in blue felt tip by Blind Faith: Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, and Ginger Baker. Record is included. Accompanied by a full LOA from JSA AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kiss Vinyl LP Record Albums Set of Two Kiss Self Titled Album, Casablanca Records, R 134335,Kiss Self Titled Album, Casablanca Records, R 134335, includes paper sleeve. Alive, two record album, Casablanca Records BLP 7020-798, gatefold, includes paper sleeve. Vinyl sold untested.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed Abbey Road LP Record AlbumThe Beatles (1960-1970). The Beatles, George Harrison, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr and John Lennon signed LP Cover “Abbey Road” The Beatles Abbey Road Argentina LP, Stereo First Pressing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed "Abbey Road" LP Record AlbumThe Beatles (1960-1970). The Beatles, George Harrison, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr and John Lennon signed LP Cover “Abbey Road” The Beatles Abbey Road Argentina LP, Stereo First Pressing,See Sold Price
Sold2022The Eagles Signed Promotional Debut AlbumExtraordinary first UK promotional pressing of the Eagles’ 1972 self-titled debut album, signed beautifully in ballpoint by all four original bandmembers: Don Henley, Glenn Frey, Randy Meisner,See Sold Price
Sold2023Streeter Blair, Kansas 1907 Cyclone Coming, oilSTREETER BLAIR (American, 1888-1966), "Kansas 1907 Cyclone Coming," 1956, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches); signed, titled, and dated on lower right, title andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saul Steinberg "Record" Lithograph on Steel 1966Saul Steinberg (American, 1919-1999). Cut and pasted color lithograph on enameled steel titled "Steinberg Records" depicting a spinning vinyl record, 1966. Signed, numbered 4/25, and dated along the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022PINK FLOYD. Meddle LP Signed by Members of Pink Floyd. Lond...PINK FLOYD. Meddle LP Signed by Members of Pink Floyd. London: Harvest Records, 1971. Original 33 ? RPM album with gatefold cover depicting members of the band. Creases, bumping. SIGNED ON FRONT COVERSee Sold Price
SoldCompaneros or The Missouri Breaks Bronze by Gib SingletonCompaneros or The Missouri Breaks by Gib Singleton; medium bronze sculpture, edition #1/12. Signed, titled, dated and numbered on self base. 1987 26x36x26 FMV appraised at $19,475.00 ! Please see termSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maya Schock (Japanese/American 1928-1975) A/CAn acrylic on canvas titled "Self Portrait", signed and dated for 1970 on the stretcher verso. Dimensions: 14 1/8" x 12", the frame 16 1/4" x 14 1/4". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023VERY VERY RARE Sex Pistols Signed AlbumNever Mind the Bollocks Here's the Sex Pistols album signed on the front cover by Johnny Rotten, Paul Cook, Steve Jones, Glen Matlock and Sid Vicious. The record NOT is included. Fully signed albums fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Landscapes, 1939 (4)ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Landscapes, 1939 Four album leaves, mounted for framing, the first leaf signed Daqian Jushi, with an artist's seal Yuan; the second leaf titled by the artist with the seal DaqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Sabbath Paranoid Vinyl LP Record Album Paranoid by Black Sabbath, Warner Brothers, WS 1887.Paranoid by Black Sabbath, Warner Brothers, WS 1887. Gatefold, includes paper sleeve, vinyl is sold untested.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Beatles Signed "The Early Beatles" LP AlbumBeatles Signed "The Early Beatles" LP Album - A Time Capsule of Musical Greatness. A true treasure of music history, we present an exceptionally rare and forensically authenticated Beatles signed "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed "Meet The Beatles" Record AlbumThe Beatles (1960-1970) signed Album, “Meet The Beatles” John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr signed in blue ink. “Meet The Beatles!” is a studio albumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Madison Square Garden No. 4 DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original oil pastel on black paper drawing, titled "Madison Square No. 4," signed lower right. This drawing appeared on page 171 of the December 1963 issueSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Manuel (b. 1940)John Wayne, Hondo, Lane, and Sam, 1986 Patinated bronze on a wood base Edition: 4/7 Signed, titled, dated, and numbered to base: David Manuel / (C)1986 / [arrowhead symbol] 28" H x 12" W x 12" D;See Sold Price
Sold2022James Denmark, b. 1936, Sengalese TwistJames Denmarkb. 1936Sengalese Twistc. 1980mixed media collage on board11 3/4 x 8 1/4 inchessignedtitled verso.Provenance: the artist to private collection, JamaicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles White, 1918-1979, Young WomanCharles White1918-1979Young Woman1963-1964lithograph13-1/4 x 16-3/4 inchessigned, titled, dated and numberedblind stampProvenance: private collection, Los Angeles, CAIlluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Sandzén Riverbend Smoky River, KansasBirger Sandzén (American, 1871-1954) Riverbend Smoky River, Kansas Watercolor on Arches paper 11 x 15 (in) Signed Birger Sandzén, lower right Titled, signed, located Lindsborg, Kansas and daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely, Mixed Media (1969 Vega Study)VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Etude Vega (Vega Study), 1969 Mixed media on paper 32" x 32 3/4" Signed lower right, titled and dated to left side, stamping to verso from Victor Vasarely StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE BEATLES Booklet "The Story of Magical Mystery Tour" & 2 John Lennon LP AlbumsTHE BEATLES Booklet "The Story of Magical Mystery Tour" 12 in. x 12 in. & 2 John Lennon LP Albums 12 1/4 in. x 12.5 in. "Shaved Fish" and "Double Fantasy"See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX JANVIER, DENE SULINE and SAULTEAUX, Blue Lake Sky, mid 1980sALEX JANVIER, C.M., A.O.E., R.C.A., (1935-), DENE SULINE AND SAULTEAUX, COLD LAKE, AB Blue Lake Sky, mid 1980s acrylic on linen canvas, 30 x 36 in (76.2 x 91.4 cm) signed, "Janvier"; titled by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Yoakum, 1886-1972, Big Smokey Mtns BetweenJoseph Yoakum1886-1972Big Smokey Mtns Between Chattanooga Tennessee and Birmingham Alabamac. 1970colored pencil, ink and chalk on paper11 1/4 x 17 1/4 inchessigned and titledProvenance: ThSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsBeatles: George Harrison Signed Self-Titled Album (PSA Authentication)US$1,000
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsCSNY: Stills, Nash, Young & Joni Mitchell Group Signed "So Far" Album (4 Sigs) (PSA LOA)US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1963 Sugar Pie Desanto Self Titled 45 RPM Record W/ Jukebox Slips & 3 Miniature Album Photos - VeryUS$1
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsMoody Blues Signed "Every Good Boy Deserves Favour" Album (4 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)US$300
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1965 Inez & Charlie Foxx Self Titled Vinyl Album - LP 1037US$1
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBill Jacobson (American, b. 1955) Thoughts Series #703, 1993-1996US$400
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1956 Elvis Presley Self Titled Vinyl Album - LPM-1254US$4(2 bids)