Sold2018Pair of primitive small paintings, 12 x 15Pair of primitive small paintings, 12 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Wind Shift litho, Steven Sorman 1995, black matWind Shift lithograph, Steven Sorman 1995, black mat Lithograph: 12" x 18" Frame:15.5" x 21.25" From stewartstewart.com: Steven Sorman was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota in 1948. Internationally knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Geometric Composition, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Geometric Composition, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 9 x 12, 12.5 x 15.5 outside frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Steven ‘Red Mud’ Chandler. Three Action Works.Steven ‘Red Mud’ Chandler. Group Of Three Action Works. 2007-08. Signed and dated. Paint and marker on found paper. Excellent condition. Average size is 15” x 12”. Est. $400-800. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold20242 Original Steven Cryan Watercolor PaintingsA pair of framed watercolor paintings by marine artist Steven Cryan. (1) Galloping Goose #4 on the RGS 15 x 13 frame, Southern Pacific Daylight GS-4 15 x 12 frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, Lithograph"Gamine", a pencil signed artist's proof. With document from the Mrs. Steven A. Mersky Gallery affixed verso. Dimensions: Sight is 7" x 4 1/2", the frame 15" x 12". Provenance: From a local collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aerosmith Band Signed Card with Guitar Pick Framed"To Those We Hold Deer" holiday card given out and signed by members of the band Aerosmith including Steven Tyler, Joe Perry and Brad Whitford. Displayed in a 15" x 12" frame with a guitar pick. See tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorothy Austin Stevens,Cityscape,etching,signedDorothy Austin Stevens,Am. 1888-1966, Cityscape, etching, numbered and signed at base [21] (SHREW8103) {MM} Property Title: Measurements: 15 x 12, framed 22 x19See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMETHYST STONE BONSAI TREEPair of amethyst pebble bonsai trees. 10.2oz 6in(15.2cm) X 5in(12.7cm) 5in(12.7cm) X 5in(12.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022America's Maritime Heritage Robert Davis & StobartTwo books of America's Maritime Heritage by Robert P. Davis and John Stobart and some information cards and photos. White :12in(30.4cm) X 15in(38.1cm) Blue: 12 1/4in(31.5cm) X 15 3/4in(40cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Winnebago, Jacquie Stevens, Jar, ca. 1990sJacquie Stevens(Winnebago, b. 1949)Jar, ca. 1990sfired clayinscribed: Jacquie / StevensHeight 6 x Diameter 12 1/2 in. (15.24 x 31.75 cm.) Private Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969)MassachusettsWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969)Massachusetts Medium: Watercolor on Paper signed :lower right Size: 12.5" x 9" Frame Size: 19" x 15.5 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirt accumulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF FRENCH SPOLIATION CLAIMS, SOME SIGNED, AGENT SAMUEL STEVENS12 pages, loose, three booklets; booklet measuring: 23 x 15.5 cm (9 x 6 1/8 in.), loose measuring: 35.5 x 21.5 cm (14 x 8 1/2 in.) [largest]See Sold Price
Sold20185 NEEDLEPOINT & EMBROIDERED PILLOWS1- Stag Round Needlepoint 20"long. 2- Needlepoint with Petit Point Young Golfer 12"x12". 3- Needlepoint Cow 18"x13". 4- Embroidered Strawberries and Daffodils 15"x15". 5- Big Daddy Pink Walrus 17"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF PORCELAIN AND CERAMICPorcelain and ceramic melon group. 2in(5cm) X 2.25in(5.7cm) 3in(7.6cm) X 4in(10.1cm) 4in(10.1cm) X 5in(12.7cm) 5in(12.7cm) X 5in(12.7cm) 4.25in(10.7cm) X 6.25in(15.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Signed Maud Lewis, 12" x 15 3/4", "Children Walking in Snow".Mixed Media Signed Maud Lewis, 12" x 15 3/4", "Children Walking in Snow".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Turkish Oushak , Size 12' x 15'Vintage Turkish Oushak , Circa 1940's. Size is 12' x 15' ( 3.66 M x 4.57 M ). This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries.See Sold Price
Sold2022TURKEY OUSHAK HANDWOVEN RUG, 12' X 15' 8"Turkey. Hand woven wool on wool foundation Oushak rug, aubrush finish. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. Approx. 12' x 15' 8".See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...US$175(2 bids)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyOriginal African American folk art of picking cotton, 12 x 15US$750(1 bid)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyOriginal African American folk art of washing clothes, 12 x 15US$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".US$1,200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Hardstone Decorated 2 Door Cabinet, 31 1/2" x 15 1/2" x 44 1/2" h.CA$150
9 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Style Display Cabinet 79 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 15 in. (201.9 x 72.4 x 38.1 cm.)US$5
BonhamsCharles Despiau (French, 1874-1946) Nu etondu 10 1/2 x 15 1/2in (26.7 x 39.4cm) (sight)US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAntique Original Oil on Canvas. Still Life. 16 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches.US$650
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Stallion Majesty: Large Walking Horse Sculpture Inspired by P.J. Mene - 12" x 15"US$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresGardet Inspired Male and Female African Lions Bronze Sculpture - 12" x 15"US$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Stallion Majesty: Large Walking Horse Sculpture Inspired by P.J. Mene - 12" x 15"US$450
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryThe Capitoline Wolf Romulus & Remus Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture on Rose Marble Base 12" x 15"US$500
1 day LeftEldred'sWOLF KAHN (New York/Vermont/Germany, 1927-2020), Tree Sequence #1., Monotype on paper, 12" x 15.75"US$1,000(2 bids)