Sold2016Steven Skollar, paintingSteven Skollar (American, 20th century), "Quicky, Brooklyn N.Y.," 2005, oil on linen on panel, signed, titled, and dated verso, Steel Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso, board: 8.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Skollar (American, 1960) 'Two Trucks' 2002Signed upper left. Oil on linen, Arcadia Fine Arts, Inc. Measures 24" x 48", mounted in a floating frame so full measurements are 26" x 50" with a depth of 2.5". See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Skollar (b. 1960) New YorkAMERICAN ICON, 1995, oil painting on round arch shaped panel, signed lower left, signed and dated and titled on verso, frame 16 x 14”. Provenance: Hubert Gallery, Madison Avenue, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Skollar (b. 1960): TaxiSteven Skollar (b. 1960): Taxi Oil on board, 1992, signed 'Skolar' upper left, signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 8 x 10 in., 13 x 15 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED ACRYLIC ON BOARD, STEVEN SKOLLARFRAMED ACRYLIC ON BOARD, "ADAM & CLARE ON TOP OF THE WORLD", SGND.STEVEN SKOLLAR, 10" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Art Glass Vase. STEVEN MAIN, 1991. Artisan Red Vase with Swirl pattern. Engraved signature.Studio Art Glass Vase. STEVEN MAIN, 1991. Artisan Red Vase with Swirl pattern. Engraved signature. Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Main 1991 Art Glass Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: Steven Main 1991 Art Glass perfume bottle with faceted and frosted exterior, interior with end of days color design. Incised: 'Steven Main 1991' CIRCA: 1991 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 5.2See Sold Price
Sold2019CLIFF LEE Imperial Yellow vaseCLIFF LEE (b. 1951) Imperial Yellow vase, Stevens, PA, 1991 Glazed porcelain Signed and dated 7 3/4" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021STEVEN ARNOLD - Dreaming, 1991Artist: STEVEN ARNOLD Print Title: Dreaming, 1991 Medium: photo-lithograph Printed 1990ās in Japan Image size (inches) approx. 6.5 x 6.5ā Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Lundberg Daffodils Art Glass PaperweightType: Paperweight Materials: Glass Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and dated Date: 1991 Maker: Steven Lundberg / Lundberg Studios Description: A Steven Lunberg / Lundberg Studios paperweight with yelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Notre Dame Heisman Winners LithographThis is a Limited Edition lithograph by artist Steven Csorba in 1991. It features all 7 Notre Dame Heisman Trophy winners, and is signed in pencil by all 7 and the artist. It is numbered 659/1000. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sherilyn Fenn PhotographSherilyn Fenn wearing Dolce & Gabbana, photographed by Steven Meisel for Vogue Italia in 1991. #SherilynFenn #StevenMeisel #dolcegabbana Artist: Steven Meisel Issued: 1991 Dimensions: 8"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sherilyn Fenn PhotographSherilyn Fenn wearing Dolce & Gabbana, photographed by Steven Meisel for Vogue Italia in 1991. #SherilynFenn #StevenMeisel #dolcegabbana Artist: Steven Meisel Issued: 1991 Dimensions: 8"W x 10"H CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly Haygood Stevens, "False River Oaks"Kelly Haygood Stevens (Texas, 1896-1991), "False River Oaks", oil on canvas sight: 10 x 14 in., frame: 15.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection Kelly Haygood Stevens was born in MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kelly Stevens, Women in MarketplaceKelly Haygood Stevens (Texas, 1896-1991), women in marketplace, possibly Taxco in 1939, oil on board sight: 19 x 14 in., frame: 23 x 18 in. Kelly Haygood Stevens was born in Mexia, Texas, where a boSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Snuff Bottles Volumes, Two (2)Includes auction catalog "Robert Hall Chinese Snuff Bottles IV, Etude Jutheau, October 10, 1991" and "Bob C. Stevens The Collector's Book of Snuff Bottles", first edition, published 1976 by John WeathSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sherilyn Fenn PhotographSherilyn Fenn wearing Dolce & Gabbana, photographed by Steven Meisel for Vogue Italia in 1991. Printed on Kodak photo paper. #SherilynFenn #StevenMeisel #dolcegabbana Artist: Steven Meisel Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2019Hook (1991) - Prop CannonballHook (1991) - Prop Cannonball. Original prop cannonball used in the Steven Spielberg directed fantasy adventure film "Hook" (1991), where, when Captain Hook kidnaps his children, an adult Peter Pan muSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVEN MEISEL - Getting Ready, 1987Artist: Steven Meisel Title: Getting Ready, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Italy Dimensions: 9.45x11.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Steven Meisel is an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Scarce Milking Cow Still Bank.J. & E. Stevens. On a base. Has been repainted. (JY). Size 7'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEVEN MEISEL, HELENE SILVERMAN Safe Sex Is Hot Sex / Use A Condom Everytime.STEVEN MEISEL, HELENE SILVERMAN Safe Sex Is Hot Sex / Use A Condom Everytime. Offset lithograph poster mounted to board. 863x584 mm; 34x23 inches. 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2024HOOK (1991) - Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) Paperweight Crew GiftHOOK (1991) - Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) Paperweight Crew Gift - A paperweight from the production of Steven Spielberg's Hook. Production gifted the Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) effects crew witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Lundberg PaperweightMagnum Size Steven Lundberg Studios Daffodils Art Glass Paperweight. Signed and dated 1991. Measures 3-3/4" x 4-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Scuffs to the base from display otherwise good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE ROCKETEER - Subway Poster (46" x 60") Signed by Creator Dave Stevens; Very Fine+ RolledTHE ROCKETEER Subway Poster (46" x 60") Signed by Creator Dave Stevens Very Fine+ Rolled; Artwork by John Mattos Buena Vista Pictures, 1991 This beautiful poster fromSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFutura (American, B. 1955) & Stash (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, BrooklynUS$3,750(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1 oz Fine Gold, $50 Coin-UncirculatedUS$1,800(8 bids)
23 hrs LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,US$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed PaintingUS$120(2 bids)
16 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionNAN GOLDIN (* 1953) - Jimmy Paulette on DavidĀ“s bike, NYC 1991ā¬12,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1/10 oz Fine Gold, $5 Coin-UncirculatedUS$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract LithographUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...US$175(2 bids)