Sold2016After Picasso, Pochoir - Nature MorteAfter Pablo Picasso. Pochoir mounted to board of a 1938 still life with mandolin. Possible title, "Nature Morte aux Mandoline". Signed lower center in the plate, and dated lower left, "3.7.38". [ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Jacqueline Nature Morte Aux Lommes PastelTitle: Pierre Jacqueline Nature Morte Aux Lommes Pastel w NYC Receipt Described By: Nikki HFA VX TQSS Description: Rustic pastel still life by Pierre Jacqueline titled Nature Morte Aux Lommes with itsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions), Oil on panel,Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label verso 17 1/4" x 22 9/16" acSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse (1869-1954); Travail et Joie;After Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Travail et Joie, 1948 Lithograph in colors on thin wove paper after the painting Nature Morte aux Granades (Still Life with Pomegranates), 1947, published by Le SyndicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Avati - Etching"Nature Morte aux Olives," still life with bowl and fruits. Numbered 39/50 on lower left, title in center, signed and dated 1956. 11" X 12.5" (19" X 23")See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE DE VLAMINCKMaurice De Vlaminck (1876-1958) "Nature Morte Aux Pommes" (still life with lemons), colored lithograph on wove paper, signed in plate, housed in black and gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls);Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls), 1950 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in the plate and bearing ink signature, numbered in pencil 269/See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
SoldHenri Lebasque (1865-1937) Nature morte aux fruitsHenri Lebasque (1865-1937) Nature morte aux fruits Aquarelle sur papier tissé Signé Still-life with fruits Watercolor on woven paper Signed, lower left angle 31 x 47cm (12 3/16 x 18 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1948 print Nature Morte aux Grenades, fond noir (Still life with Pomegranates, blackHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Nature Morte aux Grenades, fond noir (Still life with Pomegranates, black background). Color Heliogravure after the Original Oil on Canvas. 1948. Signed in the Plate. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet original lithograph "Nature morte auxStill Life with Fruit Medium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1968 by the Mourlot Freres atelier. Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). There is printed text on the back side, asSee Sold Price
Sold2019THEOREM PAINTING STILL LIFE / NATURE MORTEA theorem painting on velvet, still life, cut watermelon with pears and peaches. Artist unknown, framed, 19th century. H: 22.5"; W: 28". // Peinture théorème sur velours, nature morte, melonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia) print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia). Color heliogravure after the original 1941 oil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia) print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia). Color heliogravure after the original 1941 oil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature MorteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia). Color heliogravure after the original 1941 oil on canvas. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Red Magnolia Still Life 1946 LithographHenri Matisse. Red Magnolia Still Life (Nature Morte Rouge Au Magnolia). Color offset lithograph after the 1941 original oil on canvas. 1946. Signed in the plate, lower right. L'Imprimerie Roto-Sadag.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cezanne ( French 1839-1906) "Pommes et Oranges"Paul Cezanne ( France 1839 - 1906 ) " Pommes et Oranges " Oil on Canvas Still Life ( Nature morte ) Canvas Western Art 18"H x 24"L In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAINTING STILL LIFE / PEINTURE NATURE MORTESmall oil on canvas, still life, watermelon, artist unknown, framed, 19th century. H: 15"; W: 20". // Petite huile sur toile, nature morte, melon d’eau, artiste inonnu, encadré, 19e sièSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Mid Century Artist Jean Degottex Abstract Still LifeEarly Fauvism Style Jean Degottex (France, 1918 - 1988) Abstract Still Life Painting in an Integrated RoKo, New York Frame. A beautiful presentation of a Still Life titled "Nature Morte". Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGE CLEMENT (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY) O/COil on canvas, still life. titled "Nature Morte". Signed lower right Clement 1963 Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 28.75" (Sight) H 18" x H 21" Condition: Losses to the frame at edges. Slightly darkenedSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Palmeiro (SPANISH, 1901 - 1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene titleJose Palmeiro (SPANISH, 1901 - 1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene title "Nature Morte". Signed to lower right. Verso signed, titled and dated 1970. Mounted in a gold gilt woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque. Etching. "Nature Morte" still life. Printed by Jacques Villon. Pencil signed andGeorges Braque. Etching. "Nature Morte" still life. Printed by Jacques Villon. Pencil signed and numbered 8/21 lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 24 x 9.25in. Overall: 35 x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ratislav Racoff Polish/Russian, 1904-1982 Nature Morte (Still Life with Cactai and Apples), 1946Ratislav Racoff Polish/Russian, 1904-1982 Nature Morte (Still Life with Cactai and Apples), 1946 Signed and dated R. Racoff 46 (ll); inscribed Nature Morte on the reverse Oil on board 9 1/2 x 8 5/8 inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsWalter Benoldi [1914-1985 Italy] Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Horse Statue, Grapes, FruitUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMary Slatford Newcomb, British (1922 - 2008), still life, graphite and ink wash / watercolor onUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnameled Copper Plaque, After George Romney's "Lady Hamilton As Nature," Ca. 1900, H 7" W 5.25"US$300
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Pewter Jug, Oil on Wood Panel, Willem Claesz Heda (1594-1680/82)US$10,500(5 bids)
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$180(8 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Flowers, Oil on Canvas, Flemish 18th c. in Elaborate FrameUS$130(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$80(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Sunlight" American Impressionist MASTERPIECE Flower Still Life Signed Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique French 19th Century Flower Still Life Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop StudioUS$160(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, FramedUS$120
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Flower Still Life Nicely Giltwood Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$140(4 bids)