Sold2023Stirling Moss, Denis Jenkinson 1955 Mille Miglia winning 300 SLR Mercedes items, 1990’s MarklinStirling Moss, Denis Jenkinson 1955 Mille Miglia winning 300 SLR Mercedes items, 1990’s Marklin repro autographed toy, Lime Rock 2005 poster signed by J Mass and Moss, in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indira Flack, photographic portrait of Sir Stirling Moss OBE - 'The greatest driver never to hav...Indira Flack, photographic portrait of Sir Stirling Moss OBE - 'The greatest driver never to have won the World Championship' the first Chromaluxe of this image produced especially for the inaugural 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Chopard 18K Mille Miglia WatchChopard Mille Miglia Jacky Ickx Limited Edition IV 18 Karat Yellow Gold Chronograph Watch with Black Dial, Leather Strap. Automatic self-winding movement. Numbered 115/250,1330618 1262. Stamped 750, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chopard Limited Edition 2011 Mille Miglia WatchChopard Limited Edition 2011 Mille Miglia GT XL Chronograph Watch #1611/2011 W/Box & Certificate of Origin - This handsome, limited edition timepiece was made by Chopard and is part of a limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILLE MIGLIA 1940, racing poster first Gran PremioMILLE MIGLIA 1940, racing poster first Gran Premio Brescia, 70 x 100 cm, on linen, good condition German Description MILLE MIGLIA 1940, Rennplakat 1. Gran Premio Brescia, 70 x 100 cm, auf Leinen, guteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jackson Worn Crystal Swarovski GloveThis MJ Swarovski Glove was worn by Michael Jackson on the first leg of the history world tour in 1996. On the inside of the glove are the names Dennis Tompkins & Michael Bush visable. Dennis TompkinsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schumacher - Casco Ufficiale Bell replica 1995, Benetton firmato nella visiera dal pilota.Casco Ufficiale K. Schumacher - replica del 1995 stagione Benetton F1 conclusa con la vittoria nel Campionato del Mondo - autografato e certificato. Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Jr - Ceramiche di LavaCeramiche di Lava, 1960 h 19 x 13 x 13 cm Black, brown and yellow enamelled ceramic.Mod. 378 from serie “Ceramiche di Lava”. Edition Il Sestante. LITERATURESottsass Mille Ceramiche, F. FerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Autographed "Legends of Sports"Autographed "Legends of Sports" Framed Gold Edition. The signatures of Michael Jordan, Tiger Woods, Mohammed Ali were witnessed by an Upper Deck representative (UDA). This item is limited to 500. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schumacher - casco 1998Casco Bell - originale di Micheal Schumacher, usato nel Gran Premio di Austria 1998 - 3° classificato con Ferrari F1 - F300, autografato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF THREE COINSCountry: ROMANIA Set of three coins dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Maria T?nase’s birth. 100 Lei 2013, Bucharest, GOLD, 6,452 g, 10 lei 2013, Bucharest, Silver, 31,103 g, 1 Leu 2013, BucharesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel(1912 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich) Kopf Exemplarische, in gestisch-expressiver Malweise gestaltete, wohl aus den 1970er Jahren stammende Arbeit Appels, der ab ca. 1968 eine Werk-Reihe mit verglSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Yeager (1938- )Portrait 1795 (From the Neo Veneto Series). Mixed media. 66in. h. 66in. l. Note: large item to ship.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold20211907 Schacht Runabout (High Wheeler)1907 Schacht Runabout (High Wheeler), engine number/sale number 1048: Purchased in 1975 as an original-condition, long-term-stored vehicle. Very unusual with a short wheelbase. Complete restoration anSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original B/W photo Stirling Moss and Denis Jenkinson with Alfred Neubauer after the€100
Jun 04High End Auction House LLC(Volume 1) 1985 CGC 9.0 A - The Incredible Hulk - Triple feature - Sealed Graded VHSUS$60(4 bids)
Jun 08Turner Auctions + AppraisalsVintage 1950's Longines 13zn flyback Chronograph WatchUS$1,200(2 bids)