Sold2023Hampshire Pottery Matte Green Four-Footed Kerosene Oil Lamp Base c1910Hampshire Pottery Matte Green Four-Footed Kerosene Oil Lamp Base c1910. Signed. No shade. Small grinding chips to ffet, otherwise perfect condition. 11.5"h with fitting. Base 9.5"d x 7"h. Spend $7500See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Piatt Pottery Oil Lamp VaseBlue-green handle stoneware with a white top. Charles Piatt Pottery engraved signature on the base. Artist: Charles Piatt Dimensions: 5.25"L x 4.5"H x 4.25" dia. Manufacturer: Charles Piatt Pottey CouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Incised Bronze Hanging Oil Lamp18th/19th C. Together with an early Southeast Asian glazed stoneware oil lamp. 2-3/8"h x 1-5/8"w x 3/4"d and 9"h x 4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Glazed Stoneware Pottery Table Lamp. Modernist LiLarge Glazed Stoneware Pottery Table Lamp. Modernist Lighting. -- Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20213pcs lot. Denmark pottery vase, teak bowl, art glass oi3pcs lot. Denmark pottery vase, teak bowl, art glass oil lamp. -- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Bichrome Glazed Pottery Oil LampFawn glazing, decorated in brown with triangles and arabesques, long single spout and round handle., c. 9th Century A.D. Material:Terracotta Size:11.5 cm L - 4 9/16 inches Provenance: Ex. A. Amini priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Song/Yuan Glazed Stoneware Oil LampSong or Yuan Dyansty, in wood box. Oil lamp: 2"h x 4-1/2"w x 3-1/2"d Box: 3-1/2"h x 5"w x 5"d Provenance: Bonhams San Francisco, Sale 19051, January 23rd, 2011, Lot 3137See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Pottery Oil LampDESCRIPTION: An Ancient Roman pottery oil lamp. DIMENSIONS: H: 2" x W: 2.75" x L: 3.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Oil LampEarly oil lamp by "Wolf Safety Lamp Co". Dimensions: 11.5" H x 3" W Weight: 5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Asian glazed stoneware bamboo form vasesPair Asian glazed stoneware bamboo form vases, 19th/20th c., possibly Japanese, cylinder form, with giltwood mounts, drilled as lamps, 11.5"h x 3"dia. (excl. fittings)See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulper Pottery Lamp Base c1910Fulper Pottery Lamp Base c1910. Signed. Ceramic base in perfect condition. Missing shade etc. 11.5"h x 5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Bulbous Pottery Lamp. Mustard and white modLarge Bulbous Pottery Lamp. Mustard and white modernist design. Pottery 16.5 x 11-- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024ROSEVILLE AZTEC OIL LAMPRoseville, Ohio, early 20th century. Lamp base with dark blue, white and yellow decoration on a medium blue ground. Unmarked. Copper collar at the top for the wick turner. 11.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW YORK STONEWARE JUG.Mid 19th century. Ovoid with applied handle and impressed label "I. Seymour, Troy". Brushed tulip. Underside drilled for lamp. 11.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019A bronze Khorasan type oil lamp, the grip moulded as aA bronze Khorasan type oil lamp, the grip moulded as a mythical bird on a leaf, H 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Islamic Turquoise Glazed Pottery Oil LampTri-fold oil lamp, ca. 12th - 13th century, Seljuk period. Nicely glazed oil lamp with iridescent patina. Dimensions: 3-5/8" H; Weight: 4.9 oz. Provenance: Ex. E. Stewart collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Green Frosted Hand Painted Oil LampVintage Green Frosted Hand Painted Oil Lamp in good condition. Signed Lindy. Brass burner maked Eagle. 11.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass & Glass Miniature Oil LampThe lamp has a brass candlestick base with clear glass reservoir. Includes glass chimney and is in good antique condition with expected ware from age and use.Measurements: 11.5"HFee for Transport backSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL PRESSED GLASS & BRASS ELECTRIFIED OIL LAMPWith woven jute lampshade. Dimensions: (Including Shade) H 11.5" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: Crack to handle, a few surface scratches to glass. Lamp tested and functioning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Eastern Han Dynasty Stoneware Storage JarChinese Eastern Han Dynasty (1st century) stoneware pottery vessel with applied geometric link borders and dark celadon glaze falling short of the foot, with two taotie creature form handles. 11.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRENCH PROVINCIAL STONEWARE JUG & PITCHERS(lot of 4) French Provincial stoneware pottery, late 19th/ early 20th c., including: (1) handled jug, (3) pitchers, all intact with chips and loss, largest: approx 14"h, 11.5"diam; 26lbs total Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Pottery Mixing bowls(6) Pottery mixing bowls, including Star Stoneware, Hull pottery, USA, largest 11-1/4" dia x 5" h, smallest 5-1/2" dia x 3" h, some chips & hairlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica Continental Silver Spice TowerWeight approx.. 5 T.O. Together with a Judaica silver plated oil lamp. 7"h., 11"h. respectivly.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Judaica Menorah Hanukkah Hanging Brass LotMenorah Hanukkah Brass Lot of four Hanging Menorah Oil Lamp Dimensions of nr.1 & 2. : 8.5" H 11" L 2.5" W nr.3. 6" H 1.5" W 4.5" L nr.4 Bird Ornament Decorations 6.5" H 6" L 1.5" W.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMarilyn Kay Austin, Planters model SS-150 and SR-950, set of threeUS$2,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCSophus Jacobsen (born 1833 in Halden, died in Düsseldorf 1912) was a Norwegian painter. He livedUS$800
2 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryChinese Han Dynasty Grey Pottery Horse from Sotheby'sUS$200(1 bid)