Sold2023Stoneware Vase monogrammed AB, 10 1/2"H.Stoneware Vase monogrammed AB, 10 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of (3) Salt Glazed StonewareCobalt decoration, (2) Crocks one labeled, "illegible" and (1) Vase, approx. 10"-12"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Doulton Lambreth vase, incised duck, H. Barlow, 10 1/2"Doulton Lambeth stoneware vase by Hannah Barlow incising two ducks rising from the reeds. Height 10 1/2 inches. Impressed with the factory logo, incised artist cypher and 241 below. Crisp design. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Black Stoneware VaseDecorative vase, stoneware, with black iridescent glaze, 12" h x 10" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20204pcs Stoneware pottery vases with impressed images. Bir4pcs Stoneware pottery vases with impressed images. Bird, etc.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Relief Molded Salt Glazed Stoneware PitcherEnglish, 19th/20th C., with pewter lid. Together with a blue-and-white glazed ceramic vase, Italian Albarello, probably 19th C. 10-3/4"h to 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Crook, Large vase with horses and ridersRussell Crook Large vase with horses and riders USA, c. 1910salt-glazed stoneware 10.25 h × 12.5 dia in (26 × 32 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Rago, EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Bang, 2 VasesArne Bang 2 vases. Around 1940. Stoneware. Ovoid shape. Vertically ribbed surface. Multi-tone greenish and reddish brown glaze. H. 12 cm. Green vase inscribed on the bottom: AB 124. (painted brown). BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Silverman, VaseAdam Silverman Vase USA, 2007volcanic-glazed stoneware 12 h x 7 dia in (30 x 18 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'O A VII 10.31'. This work will ship from Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arne Bang, VaseArne Bang Vase Denmark, c. 1935glazed stoneware 5.75 h x 4 dia in (15 x 10 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'AB 108'. This work will ship from Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh C. Robertson for Dedham Pottery, Rare vaseHugh C. Robertson for Dedham Pottery Rare experimental vase with tulips USA, 1896-1908glazed stoneware 10.25 h × 4.75 dia in (26 × 12 cm) Incised signature and number to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three West Germany MCM pottery ceramic vases 10 1/2"H x 4 1/2" Diam. (largest)Three West Germany MCM pottery ceramic vases Gold and black marked w. Germany 98 17. Cream marked Germany 107 / 14. Green pitcher marked W. Germany 416-26. 10 1/2"H x 4 1/2" Diam. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cobalt Blue Cut To Clear Vase, 10 1/2"h x 9 1/2"diaLarge Cobalt Blue Cut To Clear Vase, 10 1/2"h x 9 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase, 10 1/2"h (noChinese Famille Rose porcelain vase, 10 1/2"h (no cracks or chips) Shipping: Our Gallery offers shipping for this item. To inquire call or text Maria at 561-351-2013 or email gidgett63@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Carved White Pottery Vase, 10 1/2"h x 5"diaAsian Carved White Pottery Vase, 10 1/2"h x 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Gouda pottery Holland vases, 10 1/2"h & 14"h2 Gouda pottery Holland vases, 10 1/2"h & 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Mercury Glass Pcs, 2 Vases (10 1/2"h) AND Pair of Candlesticks for Pillar Candles (15"H)4 Mercury Glass Pcs, 2 Vases (10 1/2"h) AND Pair of Candlesticks for Pillar Candles (15"H)See Sold Price
Sold20222 PC Lot of Decorated Stoneware Pitchers 10 1/2" H x 8 1/2" Diam. Each2 PC Lot of Decorated Stoneware Pitchers 10 1/2" H x 8 1/2" Diam. EachSee Sold Price
Sold20241 1/2 gal New York Decorated Stoneware Crock 10 1/2"H, 8 3/8" diam.1 1/2 gal New York Decorated Stoneware Crock 10 1/2"H, 8 3/8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Art Glass Pink and Green Leaf Handled Vase, 20th Century, 10 1/2" h. 7" w.Studio Art Glass Pink and Green Leaf Handled Vase, 20th Century, 10 1/2" h. 7" w.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrederick Carder for Steuben Engraved Glass Urn or Vase in Strawberry MansionUS$2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Josef Rindskopf (Czecholovakian) Corrugated Iridized Colored Glass Vases, Ca. 1900, HUS$100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose tea caddy, two covered milk jugs and three vases, Yongzheng/Qianlong€650