Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruinoil Bruin Gasoline Tin Flange Sign.Diecut tin flange sign with great graphics. It is titled "The Bear of Them All". Has excellent color and shine. Light wear on the flange. Marked The Novelty Adv. Co, Coshocton, Ohio. Condition (9.5).See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. HOOD ICE CREAM TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ COW GRAPHIC.DST. An incredible New Old Stock example of this iconic 1920's Tin Flange Sign from Hood's Ice Cream showing a beautiful Tin Lithograph Cow on each side. Sign shows bold script in the outer field as wSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE PONTIAC FACTORY ENGINEERED PARTS PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICANDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. Detroit. An absolutely incredible example of this highly sought after Porcelain Flange Sign from Pontiac Automobiles showing "Factory Engineered Parts" throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Cletrac Crawler Tractors DS Porcelain Flange SignNew Old Stock Cletrac Crawler Tractors Double Sided Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 9.5 & 9.25. DSP (double sided porcelain) flange sign has amazing color and gloss. The field is clean on both sides. There'See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Michelin Bibendum Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 8.25Rare Michelin Tires w/ Bibendum Smoking Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 8.25. Rare porcelain die cut flange sign has very good color and gloss with chips in the fields and around perimeter. Some damage on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & EARLY RACINE TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. This is an excellent piece from the popular tire maker. Side A reads "Multi-Mile Cord" and has some surface scratching and paint loss in areas. Side B reads "Country Road Fabric" and also has somSee Sold Price
Sold2024OUTSTANDING AJAX "5000 MILES" TIRES TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. Maker Marked John Igelstroem Co., Massillon, Ohio. Incredibly clean and well displaying C. 1920's Tin Service Station Flange for Ajax Tires showing large die-cut tire graphic with privilege panelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelin Tires With Bibendum Tin Flange Sign.Has good color and shine. Light wear in fields. Condition (8.9). Size 19" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016Hood's Ice Cream Tin Advertising Flange Sign.This is a beautiful sign with a great image. The colors are very strong and crisp. There are a few scattered scrapes to both sides. There is also some mild oxidation on the outer edges. This is the beSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO GOLDEN MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.SSP. Side A, is in excellent condition with very minor edge wear to be noted and no chips to the porcelain on this side or the flange. It does have a sticker that reads "Inspected The Texaco Co". SideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Double Cola Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9.25, 15"x18", metal diecut flange sign has excellent color and shine, display is clean, has minor chip at top edge, reverse has a few fine scratches, dated 1947. TAC #039401See Sold Price
Sold20221922 Wisconsin Motorist Official Garage Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9, 20"x20", porcelain diecut flange sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has chip in outer field and one the flange, marked Enameled Steel Sign Co., TAC #040734See Sold Price
Sold2023UMC SHOOTING GALLERY BULL'S EYE METAL ADVERTISING FLANGE SIGN W/BULLS HAED GRAPHIC.DST. Maker's marked, "American Art Sign Co." C. 1920s UMC cartridges "Hit the Bull's Eye" painted metal flange sign. CONDITION: Side A, has excellent color and gloss with a handful of minor surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berghoff ON ICE Tin Diecut Flange Sign TOP GRADE RAREReference: n/a Brewery: Berghoff Brewing Corporation. Fort Wayne, Indiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ SPARK PLUG GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked W.F.R. Co., Springfield, Ohio. A very unique and seldom seen Tin Flange Sign from Champion Spark Plugs showing an excellent Spark Plug graphic on each side as well as Tin LitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gleaner Baldwin Combines Porcelain Dealership Flange Signrate 8.9, 18" x 20", Double Sided Porcelain flange sign, has excellent color and gloss, has a few factory marks in the field and a few scratches, reverse has one pencil tip chip in the filed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELL GASOLINE DIE-CUT TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.DST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio. An outstanding example of this iconic Circa 1930's Tin Flange Sign from Shell Gasoline and one of the finest examples of this Sign we havSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiolene Motor Oil w/Logo Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 19.5"x12.25", the metal flange sign has very good color and shine, has light wear and a few fine scratches, marked St. Louis Tin & Sheet Metal. This is the nicest example that I have seen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanocola Polarine Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9+, 20"x22", the porcelain flange sign has excellent color and gloss, fields are clean, has small chips around the perimeter and on the flange. TAC #044169See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO-LITE OFFICIAL SERVICE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Ingram Richardson. An outstanding example of this bright and colorful Circa 1930's Porcelain Flange Sign from Auto Lite showing excellent script as well as unique colors throSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond Squeegee Service Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 8, 27.5"x17.5", metal diecut flange sign has good color and shine, has wear and scratches, reverse has more wear. TAC #039395See Sold Price
Sold2023Trico Windshield Wipers w/Car Graphics Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 14"x22.5", metal diecut flange sign has excellent color and shine, has wear and fine scratches, cool flange, marked DM-4. TAC #046503See Sold Price
694 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Parts Advertising Flange Sign- ReproductionUS$720(9 bids)
666 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1956 RCA Electron Tubes Authorized Dealer TV Radio Service Flange SignUS$460(12 bids)
667 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPublic Telephone Local And Long Distance Porcelain Flange SignUS$120(6 bids)
669 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCWestern Union Telegraph Porcelain Flange SignUS$360(8 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Carnation Hair Tonic" Barber Shop Porcelain Flange Sign 18 x 8US$5
686 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL & M Cigarettes Tobacco Advertising Flange SignUS$110(5 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & ColorUS$750
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Omega Watches" Porcelain Flange Sign 12 x 12US$5(1 bid)