Sold2022Strada Piero (1932-2015), "Galloping Bull," 1969, patinated iron, on a metal base on a wood plinth,Strada Piero (1932-2015), "Galloping Bull," 1969, patinated iron, on a metal base on a wood plinth, H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 22 in., D.- 8 1/2 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (SarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Menashe Kadishman Israeli Glass & Steel SculptureMenashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015); 1970 Three part Glass & Steel Sculpture Maquette signed, dated and numbered 4/5. Height 11 1/4 inches (28.6 cm.). NOTE: In 1969, Kadishman used these same elemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Hollander (1924-2015) MCM Abstract Oil "Toro"Gino Hollander (American, 1924-2015) abstract oil on paper depicting a bull. From the "Toro" collection. Signed and dated 1969, lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 6" x 7.75". Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman (ISRAELI / UNITED KINGDOM / ENGLAND, 1932 - 2015) artist proof limited editionMenashe Kadishman (ISRAELI / UNITED KINGDOM / ENGLAND, 1932 - 2015) artist proof limited edition offset lithograph in colors on wove paper depicting "The Wailing Wall" in an abstract design. Pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2019A HAND PAINTED CERAMIC DISH BY Menashe KadishmanA HAND PAINTED CERAMIC DISH BY Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015) .Israel, c. 1990. Exceptionally colorful display of a sheep head.12" diameter EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015)Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015) "Bull" patinated and polished bronze incised signature, copyright-marked and numbered "34/750" on belly. h. 9-1/2", w. 19-1/2", d. 9-1/2" Provenance: Purchased fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) Maquette for sculptureMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) Maquette for sculpture Steel 9 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 7 inches Executed in the 1970's Provenance: Acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic onMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed.Framed.75x60cm. Frame: 92x77cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic onMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed. 80x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ingo Maurer YaYaHo Adjustable Modern Lighting SystemIngo Maurer YaYaHo Adjustable Modern Lighting System. Sleek and modern lighting system by German industrial designer Ingo Maurer (1932-2015) & Team has elements that are adjustable horizontally and soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic onMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed. Signed again and illustrated on the reverse. Framed. 80x6See Sold Price
Sold2018Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli)Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Flute player iron 28 x 35 x 17 cm (11 x 14 x 7 in.) signed Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Tall Sapper for Artemide "Tizio" Desk LampsRichard Sapper (German, 1932-2015) for Artemide, Italy. Pair of large Tizio desk lamps, first designed in 1972. Max 55 watt or 12 volt. With adjustable arms. Each marked along the underside; one numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. to John Behan, bronze sculptureAttr. to John Behan, bronze sculpture, Attributed to John Behan (Irish, b. 1932), Charging bull, bronze with brown patina, no marks found, 18.5"h x 15"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Sobrino. Untitled. 1969. Silkscreen.Sobrino, Francisco (Spanish 1932 - 2014). Untitled. 1969. Silkscreen on Mylar. Signed and editioned in pencil. Edition 114 of 200. Measures: 13 1/4" x 55 1/2". Condition: Sight fine. Under glass, framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Livingston Bull, Join the Army Air ServiceOffered is an Original WWI Poster by Charles Livingston Bull (1874-1932). "Join the Army Air Service, Be An American Eagle", circa 1917. Alpha Litho Co. Inc., New York. One of the great WWI images shoSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBULL, Charles Livingston (1874 – 1932). Keep Him Free / Buy...US$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Mid Century Modern, Magazine Rack, Lacquer, Metal, Italy 1960sUS$2,000