Sold2021SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES AND STRIPESTHE LARGE BEAD 50MM LONG WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND AN EVEN SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 68MM BUDDHA'S HEART 4 EYESTHE STUNNING LARGE BEAD WITH A RARE DESIGN, FEATURING 4 EYES AND BUDDHA'S HEART.THE BEAD HAS A SILKY, OILY FINISH. IT IS 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 6 DRAGON EYE LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD 57MM LONG AND OF AN IMPRESSIVE DRAGON EYE AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING AGE RELATED WEAR AND FEELAND EXCELLENT LINES AND QUALITY.PROVENANCE: A DISTINGUISHED FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 77 MM 15 EYESTHE STUNNING MASTER BEAD WITH EXCELLENT CONTRAST, WEAR AND DESIGN. IT IS 77MM LONG AND FEATURES 15 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unique Tibetan Dzi Bead.Unique Tibetan Vintage Dzi Bead, made with very fine agate. Three Eyed Tibetan Dzi Beads are considered as one of the best patterns, good quality, nice color and large size. This is a stunning Three ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Tibetan Agate Dzi Bead.Length 4.25 inches, diameter at widest section 1.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Tibetan Agate Dzi Bead.Length 4.75 inches, diameter at widest section 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 68MMTHE MASSIVE BEAD BEARS MUCH WEAR. IT HAS 9 EYES. IT IS 68MM LONG BY 17MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021STUNNING TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 37 MMTHE QUALITY BEAD WITH A STUNNING DESIGN IN BOLD CLEAR LINES AND GREAT CONTRAST. BEARING SATIN PATINA DUE TO AGE RELATED WEAR.37MMSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD SPIRAL 60MMTHE FANTASTIC BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL SPIRAL PATTERN. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WHEEL OF LIFE 42MMTHE FINE BEAD BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR FROM AGING. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD HEAVEN EARTH WAVETHE RARE DZI BEAD FEATURING HEAVEN EARTH, A MOUNTAIN AND A WAVE. BEARING A GOOD EVEN PATINA, WEAR AND OXIDATION. 58 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYESTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 58 MMTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 41MMTHE EXCELLENT RARE DZI BEAD WITH A TWO EYE PATTERN AND GEOMETRIC LINES. IT IS 41MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WATER WAVE PATTERNTHE EXCELLENT OLD AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A WHITE WATERWAVE PATTERN ON GREY AGATE. 56 BY 13MM. FINE PATINA FROM USE.Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD BEAUTIFULLY FEATURING 12 EYES IN A SYMETRIC AND AESTHETIC ARRANGEMENT. WITH SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. 58 BY 13MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 19th C. Tibetan Agate dZi Bead**Originally Listed At $400** Central Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th century CE. A large example of a deep brown-etched-on-white agate stone dZi bead with a chaotic banded wave form, rounded in cross-section,See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACUS$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACUS$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACUS$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACUS$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACUS$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACUS$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACUS$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACUS$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACUS$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century ACUS$5