Sold2020SUPERB OLD LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WATER WAVE PATTERNTHE EXCELLENT OLD AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A WHITE WATERWAVE PATTERN ON GREY AGATE. 56 BY 13MM. FINE PATINA FROM USE.Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNIFICENT 14 EYE TORTOISE PATTERN AGATE OLD DZI BEADTHE SUPERB LARGE OLD BEAD WITH VERY GOOD PATINA FROM AGE, WITH A GREAT PATTERN OF 14 EYES, CONTINUOUS TORTOISE PATTERN AND WATER WAVE PATTERN . 57 BY 13 MM.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE IMPRESSIVE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD DORJE PATTERNTHE SUPERB BEAD SO IMPRESSIVE IN SIZE AND PATTERN. FINE PATINA. 58 BY 17MM.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD HEAVEN AND EARTHTHE EXCELLENT LARGE DZI BEAD WITH HEAVEN AND EARTH PATTERN AND BROWN EDGES WELL DEFINED. WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR.54 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB VERY LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYE 77MM LONGTHE OUTSTANDING SINO- TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH GREAT CLEAR LINES, 15 EYES AND 77 MM LONG, FEATURING A BAND OF EYE WITHIN EYE IN AN EXQUISITE PATTERN. IT BEARS WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD NECTAR CUP PATTERN 68MMTHE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING THE MULTIPLE NECTAR CUP DESIGN AND STRIPES. IT HAS OXIDATION AND A SATIN LIKE PATINA OF SOFT WEAR. IT IS A VERY LARGE BEAD AT 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEZD WATER WAVE PATTERNTHE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A DOUBLE WATER WAVE PATTERN AND FINE PATINA FROM WEAR.32 BY 10 MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE AGATE DZI BEAD LARGE OLD TORTOISE PATTERNTHE RARE BEAD WITH CONTINUOUS TORTOISE PATTERN ALL AROUND. FINE PATINA FROM USE.48 BY 14MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD BEAUTIFULLY FEATURING 12 EYES IN A SYMETRIC AND AESTHETIC ARRANGEMENT. WITH SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. 58 BY 13MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 6 DRAGON EYE LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD 57MM LONG AND OF AN IMPRESSIVE DRAGON EYE AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING AGE RELATED WEAR AND FEELAND EXCELLENT LINES AND QUALITY.PROVENANCE: A DISTINGUISHED FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WATER PATTERN 57MMTHE FINE DZI BEAD FEATURES A WATER PATTERN. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PITTING AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES AND STRIPESTHE LARGE BEAD 50MM LONG WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND AN EVEN SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB RARE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN MONK PATTERNTHE RARE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED MONK PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2020EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MMTHE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. WITH 6 DRAGON EYES WITHIN EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB RARE AGATE DZI BEAD GUANYIN RUYITHE RARE AND EXQUISITE AGATE DZI BEAD FEWTURING THE GODDESS GUWANYIN ON ONE SIDE AND A RUYI SCEPTER ON THE OTHER, AS WELL AS A LINGHZI PATTERN ALL AROUND. THE BEAD IS 40MM LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYESTHE DZI BEAD WITH PATINA FROM WEAR. 37MM BY 11MM. 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRICAL PATTERN.Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 6 EYES 57MMTHE SUPERB DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN AND 6 EYES. IT IS 57MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB 12 EYE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 57MMTHE SUPERB AGATE BEAD FEATURING 12 EYES IN A STUNNING PATTERN, WITH MUCH WEAR AND A GOOD PATINA. 57MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SUPERB PAIR OF SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 20 MM EACH LONGTHE PAIR OF AGATE DZI BEADS IS FEATURING A DIAMOND PATTERN. THEY MEASURE APPROXIMATELY 20MM EACH LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, 6th-10th Century ACUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Etched Dzi Bead, ca. 1st-10th Century CEUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Agate Chung Dzi Bead, Tibetan Region, Circa 1st Millennium BCEUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, 6th-10th Century ACUS$10
6 days LeftChina Arts AuctionA LARGE TURQUOISE GROUND CARVED SEA WATER AND DRAGON PATTERN WASHUS$2,500
3 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Tibetan style multi-treasure old agate dzi beads and old colored glaze with nine-eye dzi beads necklUS$400
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CEUS$10
3 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Old material inlaid with silver wire and full of cinnabar [Dragon Pattern Dzi Beads]US$100
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty, 17th-19th CenturyUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HousePair of Antique Tibetan Chung Dzi Beads, Qing Dynasty, 17th-19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Collection of Antique Venetian Mosaic Glass Beads, 19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Collection of Antique Venetian Mosaic Glass Beads, 19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Collection of Antique Venetian Mosaic Glass Beads, 19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Collection of Antique Venetian Mosaic Glass Beads, 19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Collection of Antique Venetian Mosaic Glass Beads, 19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Collection of Antique Venetian Mosaic Glass Beads, 19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Collection of Antique Venetian Mosaic Glass Beads, 19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Collection of Antique Venetian Mosaic Glass Beads, 19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Collection of Antique Venetian Mosaic Glass Beads, 19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Collection of Antique Venetian Mosaic Glass Beads, 19th CenturyUS$10