Sold2020Petite commode sauteuse en bois de placage àPetite commode sauteuse en bois de placage à décor de marqueterie ouvrant par deux tiroirs Style Louis XV 74,5 x 58 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE LOUIS XV / LOUIS XV STYLEDescription Français: STYLE LOUIS XV / LOUIS XV STYLE Quatre pattes de table de style Louis XV en bois foncé orné de volutes. Les pattes se terminent avec un motif stylisé. HauteuSee Sold Price
Sold2024STYLE LOUIS XV / LOUIS XV STYLEDescription française: MIROIR STYLE LOUIS XV Très beau miroir style Louis XV, cadre en bois et strucs dorés richement décoré de rinceaux coquilles et fleurs. Fronton finementSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV style commode en arbalete, 20th c., case fitted with three drawers, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 35.75"h, 47.5"w, 23.5"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV style fruitwood commode, 20th c., case fitted with three drawers, scalloped apron, rising on cabriole legs, approx 37.25"h, 47"w, 23"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE COMMODES EN CONSOLE, 20THA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE COMMODES EN CONSOLE, 20TH CENTURY, the serpentine simulated brche d'Alep marble top above an imitation cross-banded parquetry drawer, centering an elaborate gilt metal figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV style commode en arbalete, 20th c., walnut case fitted with three drawers, scalloped apron with carved shell, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 33.5"h, 43.25"w, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT COMMODE EN TOMBEAUFrench Louis XV style walnut commode en tombeau, 19th c., three drawers, carved and pierced apron, approx 35"h, 48.5"w, 24"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV style walnut commode, 18th/ 19th c., case en arbalete, having three drawers, over scalloped apron, rising on scroll feet, approx 36"h, 48.75"w, 23.25"d Start Price: $800.00 **NOTE: ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV style walnut commode en arbalete, early 20th c., having three serpentine-front drawers, rising on scroll foot supports, approx 32.5"h, 46.25"w, 20.25"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE FRUITWOOD COMMODEFrench Louis XV style fruitwood commode en arbalete, 19th c., case fitted with three drawers, scalloped apron, rising on short cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 34.75"h, 52.75"w, 24"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henredon Louis XV-Style Faux Bois CommodeHenredon Louis XV-Style Faux Bois Commode with a "Henredon Four Centuries" label, the serpentine top over a conforming bank of three drawers with carved drawer faces, scalloped apron and cabriole legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV - COMMODE PROVENÇALECommode provençale galbée en bois naturel ouvrant par trois tiroirs à décor sculpté de rinceaux et de rameaux d'olivierEpoque Louis XV102 x 137,5 x 67,5 cmSee Sold Price
SoldPaire de bergères basses en bois naturel à haut dossier garni, style Louis XVPaire de bergères basses en bois naturel à haut dossier garni, style Louis XV Accoudoirs sinueux, ceinture mouvementée moulurée et pieds cambrés. H. 105 cm - L. 78 cm - P. 95See Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2015A FINE PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTEDA FINE PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTED AMARANTH, BOIS SATINE, TULIPWOOD, AND MARQUETRY COMMODES, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, each having a pierced three quarter gallery and an oval BrocatelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood and Marble-Top CommodeLouis XV-Style Kingwood and Marble-Top Commode 19th century, the shaped marble top above a conforming bombe case fitted with two long drawers, each with two floral-inlaid panels, the sides inlaid en sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble TopLarge Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Top Commode. Includes four drawers with foliage form mounting and figural bust en centre. Some rubbing and wear to veneer from use, scratches. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RHONE VALLEY LOUIS XV COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV walnut commode en arbalete, Rhone Valley, 18th c., carved case fitted with three drawers, paneled sides and corner posts, rising on short cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETE 18TH C.French Louis XV walnut commode en arbalete, 18th c., shaped top, over case fitted with three drawers, paneled sides, foliate escutcheons and drawer pulls, rising on front bun feet, restoration to top,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV fruitwood commode en tombeauA Louis XV fruitwood commode en tombeau, third quarter 18th century, having a shaped top, above the three drawer case, flanked with gilt bronze mounts, and rising on short cabriole legs, 36.5"h x 53"wSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. LOUIS XV FOUR-DRAWER COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench, 18th century. Louis XV fruitwood or walnut commode en arbalete or chest, having four-drawers with bronze hardware, and rising on slightly curved feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 32.75", w. 47.25", dSee Sold Price
BonhamsA French provincial Louis XV style walnut commode Incorporating 18th century and later elements...A$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Commode with Marble TopUS$900