Sold2024Pocahontas Engraving, ca. 1842Pocahontas, ca. 1842, hand-colored metal plate engraving, published by Daniel Rice and James Clark sight: 16 x 12 in., frame: 24.5 x 20.5 in. Provenance: Property from a home in the Terrell Hills neSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTEMPORARY O/C OF CHILDRENSigned lower right. In a contemporary metal leafed frame. "Gathering Flowers" by Miriam Briks.Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.25" x W 20", (Canvas) H 12" x W 16"Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HIROSHIGE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT IN GILT FRAME, FRAME 20 1/2" x 16", IMAGE 13" x 8 3/4",ANTIQUE HIROSHIGE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT IN GILT FRAME, FRAME 20 1/2" x 16", IMAGE 13" x 8 3/4", FRAME HAS OBVIOUS WEAR, PRINT IN GOOD CONDITOIN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Artist Unidentified (20th Century)RED ROSES, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed or inscribed in Japanese on verso, 20 ½ x 16”, frame 27 x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Cassidy (American, 1879-1934) Indian Woman andGerald Cassidy (American, 1879-1934) Indian Woman and Child. Oil on canvasboard, signed lower right and with the artist's device 16" x 12" Frame: 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Carr (20 th Century)DESERT MOSAIC, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, with slat frame 20 ½ x 16 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eliot Candee Clark Impressionist Maritime PaintingEliot Candee Clark New York,1883-1980 Impressionist seascape depicting two clipper ships crossing paths at sunset beneath a monetesque blue-pink sky. Oil on canvas Canvas 16" x 12",Frame 20" x 16" SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Duran (1909-2002), Bluebonnets in Copper Pitcher, 1979Santa Duran (1909-2002), Bluebonnets in copper pitcher, 1979. oil on canvas. sight: 16 x 12", frame: 20 x 16". Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Santa Duran painted San Antonio scenes andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Edel Impressionist Marsh Landscape PaintingAlbert Edel Massachusetts,1894-1970 Impressionist work depicting a cottage in the background with a grove of trees near a marsh in the foreground. Oil on board Board 16" x 12",Frame 20" x 16" Signed "See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Vicai (Hungarian/American, 1926-2016)Egon Vicai (Hungarian/American, 1926-2016) oil on canvas, untitled, 1962, signed recto l.l. Middle Eastern street scene with French gesso frame. Canvas 16" x 12", frame 20" x 16". Egon's 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Matorin (1901-1976) Mixed Media (Russia)Oil, watercolor and pencil, "The Kremlin dated 1959. Acquirred directly from the artist, Moscow. Sight 16 x 12, frame- 20.25 x 16.875See Sold Price
Sold2019John Morris (1920-1991) Laguna BeachPOMPEO, oil painting on canvas board, signed lower right, 16 x 12”, frame 20 ½ x 16 ½”. From the collection of designer Dean Reynolds.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Fauci (20 th / 21 st Century) AmericanSAINT MARILYN OUR LADY OF HOLLYWOOD, 2004, archived digital print from photocollage, signed and dated and numbered 1/8 in ink on verso, 20 x 16”, frame 20 ½ x 16 ½”. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Walnut Frame 16 1/2" x 20 1/2"American, ca. 1860, having fluted cove. Overall 22 1/4" x 26 1/4", rabbet 16 1/2" x 20 1/2", molding 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hofmann (1880 - 1966) Oil Untitled (Red Embellishment)Hans Hofmann (1880 - 1966) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts, California / Germany. Untitled (Red Embellishment) Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Abstract Size: 16 " x 12 " Frame Size: 20 " x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Chinese FrenchRED LANDSCAPE, 1963, color lithograph, signed and numbered 41/125 in pencil, image 20 ½ x 16”, full margins, frame 28 ½ x 22 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Crane (1845-1915) BritishVENUS GIRDLING A CHARIOT OF DOVES, 1873, pencil and chalk on paper or board, signed and dated lower left, sight 9 ½ x 13 ½”, frame 16 ½ x 20 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Laurie Frick (20th/ 21st) CaliforniaREORGANIZED TIME SLICES, 2011, watercolor and paper collage on paper mounted to Masonite, signed and dated and titled on verso, Plexiglas box frame 16 ½ x 20 ½”. Purchased from EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIEN DELARUE, FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDLucien Delarue (French, 1925-2011). "La Turbie, Cote d' Azur", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed and titled verso, framed. Approx. 20" x 24" (frame), 12" x 16" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Barking Dog LithographLithograph depicting Keith Haring white barking dog against a red background. Marked from the Keith Haring foundation. Framed in black metal frame. Approximately 12 x 16 inches, Window measures 11.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sara Pines Abstract Expressionist Oil on CanvasSara Pines, Abstract Expressionist Composition, Oil on Canvas, October 1975, signed to verso, wood and metal frame. Image: 12" H x 16" W; frame: 12.5" H x 16.5" W. Keywords: Paintings, Abstract ExpresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerardus Delfgaauw (1882-1947) DutchDUTCH LANDSCAPE WITH CANAL, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed on stretcher bar, 12 x 16”, frame 16 ½ x 20 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dennis Gallery (b. 1943) IrelandCLIFDEN BAY, CONNEMARA, 1992, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 14 x 18”, frame 16 ½ x 20 ½”.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...US$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGuy Carleton Wiggins Signed Original Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas BoardUS$1,500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarol Hurd Rare Original Watercolor Painting Horse Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCOil Painting on Canvas cardboard Framed Hand painted by artistUS$250
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlyce Frank Original Abstract Landscape Oil Painting Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Cobelle Original Painting Oil on Canvas Paris French Signed Framed ArtUS$250