Sold2023Viet Nam/South 100 Dong 1955 specimen PMGViet Nam/South Ngan-Hang Quoc-Gia Viet-Nam, 100 Dong, ND (1955), (P.8s1), serial no. 000000, control no. 57, red "GIAY MAU" ovpts., PMG AU55 NET - minor rust, pinholes,See Sold Price
Sold2016Viet nam/South 2 Dong 1955 specimen EF-AUViet nam/South Ngan-Hang Quoc-Gia Viet-Nam, 2 Dong, ND (1955), specimen, (P.12s), serial no. 1-A 000000, "GIAY MAU" ovpts., official punch hole, shs., phs., stains, ageing, EF-AU.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue & White Gu Vase, Kangxi PeriodA blue and white porcelain gu vase decorated with 2 scenes of figures in a landscape dating from the Kangxi period. The landscapes feature 4 fishermen on 1 side and 5 male figures telling jokes in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SCHIFANO Senza titolo, 1974/78MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo, 1974/78 Tecnica mista su carta cm. 100x70 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PUBBLICAZIONI Mario Schifano B/IV°, opere su carta 1955-1998 al numero 74-78See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Forrich Takavada SculpturesForrich Takavada (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) Three Sculptures: 1) "The Teacher", Serpentine. Size: 9.5"H (24 cm); 2) "Telling a Joke", Serpentine. Size: 9.75"H (25 cm); 3) "The Healer", Serpentine. Size: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Swanigan Outsider Art Painting, 2 Dogs Telling a Dirty JokeEarl Swanigan Outsider Art Painting, Michelle Obama as a Butterfly. Created by Earl Swanigan (1964-2019), Hudson NY's famous outsider artist, painting on wood board depicts 2 dogs in green shirts, telSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIETNAM South National Bank 1955 200-Dong 1-A 000000 86VIETNAM South National Bank 1955 200-Dong 1-A 000000 86 PMG 63See Sold Price
2021Seven (7) Vietnamese NotesSeven (7) Vietnamese Notes including 1955 Ten Dong Note (Serial # R2 115809) One Thousand Dong Note (Serial # J2 892624) Five Hundred Dong Note (Serial # T5 774933) 1964 Twenty Dong Note (Serial # G2See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)",Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino - 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "L ’isola del tesoro (Treasure Island)", 1955Maraja Libico – "L ’isola del tesoro (Treasure Island)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartone, 20,5 x 27 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per una riduzione illustrata del roSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "L ’isola del tesoro (Treasure Island)", 1955Maraja Libico – "L ’isola del tesoro (Treasure Island)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 22,5 x 28,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per una riduzione illustrata dSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Pcs World Paper CurrencyIncludes 13 Japanese Invasion 10 centavos notes, 1 Japanese Invasion 10 pesos note, 1955 Vietnam 10 dong note, and a 1980 People's Republic of China 2 er jiao note. Six of the 10 centavos notes have pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022PHAM CHINH TRUNGVietnam, 1955-Villaggio con figure, 1993Lacca su legno, 28,5 x 39,5 cmFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra: “Trung 93”.Provenienza: collezione Lucia Fiori.See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVATORE MAGAZZINI Sharm el sheik.MAGAZZINI SALVATORE (n. 1955) Sharm el sheik. Olio su tavola. Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Firma in basso a destra. Al retro firma e titolo. Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lynn Chadwick (Londra 1914 - Stroud 2003)Figures, 1955 china acquarellata e inchiostro marrone su carta, cm 29 x 27_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Lynn Chadwick 1955_x000B_Al verso etichetta della galleria Open Art, Prato_x000B_Foglio gualSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ignazio GardellaQuattro lampade da parete mod. LP6 Ottone, metallo brunito, metallo smaltato, vetro pressato. Prod. Azucena, 1955 ca. Marchio impresso del produttore su due piastre. h cm 25, prof. cm 21, diam. max cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticità di Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2019VIETNAM “National Bank of Vietnam 1955, die proof“National Bank of Vietnam 1955, die proof design frame only, 200-Dong, (P.14A) printing intagilo in black on glossy paper, staple holes, ink graffiti “63 mm x 155mm”. Rare, AUSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SALVATORIRoma 1955 Jesus, Giovane torero, 2010 Tempera e smalto su tavola, cm 200 x 85 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Il dipinto sarà pubblicato nel Catalogo monograSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaroslav Serpan (Praga 1922 - Pirenei 1976)olio su tela, cm 63 x 93,5Firmato in basso a sinistra: SerpanFirmato al verso: Serpan, Zeean, 2 VI 1955 Zeean, 1955 oil on canvas, cm 63 x 93,5Signed lower leftSigned, titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Jun 22Chinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE CALLIGRAPHY REGULAR SCRIPT IN SMALL CHARACTERS FANG ZHONG YAN & WANG XI ZHIUS$170
121 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di dieci opere su carta: Senza titolo 1954 - EMILIO SCANAVINOSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFender | 1955 Fender 3x10 Bandmaster Combo Tweed AmplifierUS$5,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Smiths, Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, and Others | John Porter's 1955 Fender Telecaster GuitarUS$10,000
4 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Yogi Berra Signed 1955 World Series 8 x 10 PhotographUS$150(5 bids)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles Fazzino, American (b. 1955), I Love Lucy 3D pop art, 2001, 3D mixed media lithograph, 21" xUS$200(4 bids)
Jun 06STAIRKaren Kilimnik (b. 1955): Her Greatest Pleasure Was To Do Good Wherever She CouldUS$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Lovers," 1983US$1,000