Sold2016Lot of 4: Excavated Sabers & Mameluke Saber.Comprised of: 1) Excavated broad sword. Old writing on blade in white paint, hard to read, 1869 date. Origin and location dug unknown. 2) Excavated P guard with languets, wood and wire of grip remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO BOTERO [imputee] - La Mano I - BronzeArtist: Fernando Botero [imputee] (Colombian, b.1932). Title: "La Mano I". Medium: Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Date: Composed 1987. Lot Note(s): Inscribed "F. Botero" and dated "See Sold Price
Sold2016YANKEL GINZBURG (American, b. 1945)Acrylic sculpture; "Poet's Heart"; Signed and numbered 181/199; 12" x 12" x 6" (assembled)See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol- Silk Screen "Beethoven 11.391"Artist: Andy Warhol. Medium: Silk Screen. Title: Beethoven 11.391. Size: 38 1/2" x 38 1/2". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Additional: limited edition silk screen print on museum board fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nickel Single Tower Cathedral ShowcaseNickel Single Tower Cathedral Curved Glass Showcase. A few dents around the base and curved straps otherwise very good condition. 27 1/2 X 38 X 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ring with citrine,18 kt gold ring with citrine, YG 750/000, polished citrine cabochon approx. 7.98 ct, ringsize 53, approx. 6.9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE AND UNUSUAL PERSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL SET OF CUPS ON TRAY decorated all over with foliage andA RARE AND UNUSUAL PERSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL SET OF CUPS ON TRAY decorated all over with foliage and vines. 790 grams. Tray 32 cm x 16cm. (7)See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Hand signed Lithograph from 1974Marc Chagall 1974 Lithograph Hand signed by the artist. Approx 26x20 inches Includes certificate Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruddspeed Mercedez Benz Radiator / Grille DecanterFantastic Mercedez Benz radiator grille decanter / flask by Ruddspeed. Appears to be in nice condition with some wear from use. Measures approximately 9" tall by 5" across.KGM4213See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunflowers Vincent Van Gogh Hand Embellished CanvasSunflowers Vincent Van Gogh Hand Embellished Canvas. Signature is in the plate. Approx 26x28 inches. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF DANILO IOfficer’s Cross, 4th Class, 1861 Type, instituted in 1853. Breast Badge, 39 mm, gilt Silver, French hallmark “boar’s head”, both sides enameled, both central medallions gilt silver, enameled,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini Style Bronze sculpture. Brutalist Abstract Modern Horse Sculpture. Green Patination. UMarino Marini Style Bronze sculpture. Brutalist Abstract Modern Horse Sculpture. Green Patination. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 4 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC,See Sold Price
Sold2015STYLE OF FLORENCE KNOLLSofa, 1990s; Matte chromed steel, leather; Unmarked; 33" x 90" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz "Tabatabei" medallion carpet. Old./Täbris233 cm x 169 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 233 cm x 169 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017KORPUS CHRISTI Wohl süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastischKORPUS CHRISTI Wohl süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, Reste der Fassung. 49 cm x 31 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung Christi mit Lendentuch als Dreinageltypus. Part. besch., FassungsverlustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain. 5 Pesetas, 1898-SGVSpain. 5 Pesetas, 1898-SGV. Dav-344; KM-707. Alphonzo XIII. Fully brilliant with golden toning at the peripheries. NGC graded MS-63. Estimated Value $100 - 125 The Culver City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania New York Short Line Railroad Poster.Professionally framed. The poster shows seven children wearing bonnets. On each bonnet there is a name of a different city the train stops at. There is no noticeable wear. Condition (Near Mint). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGI 1.52 Carats Natural Yellow SapphireOne IGI Certified 1.52 Carats Natural Yellow Sapphire. IGI REPORT: 4205100792See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO HE WEIPU(1842-1922)26x17cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2023DARTMOUTH, HARVARD & MASS MEDICAL etc EMPHEMERAIncluding: (18th c) Dartmouth diploma on vellum, signed by John Wheelock, who is Dartmouth's 2nd President (1799-1815), Harvard 1823 Course of Instruction, and a Mass Charitable Mechanic Association CSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Opal Ringopal ring set in 14k, surrounded by smaller opals, size 6, Wt. 7.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Whiteware JarTang Dynasty, 618-906 AD. A ceramic whiteware jar with flared base, bulbous body, low flared neck and rolled rim. 3.80 kg, 30cm (12"). From the property of a London gentleman; formerly in a UK collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SCHAEFER BEER ADVERTISING CLOCK LIGHTVintage 1940's Schaefer Brewing Company New York Beer Advertising Clock with Light. 8.50" x 8.50". WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Park Scene B&H Plaque.Made by Bradley and Hubbard. Signed, “B&H, 2142”. Man sitting and reading and lady on one knee peeking around tree. Condition (Excellent). Size 9" x 7".See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Migrant Mother", 1936., Gelatin silver print,US$225
17 hrs LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" xUS$325(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, FramedUS$260
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR 1936 Hiawatha 9 Car Passenger Set-Precision Scale-HO ScaleUS$500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanySCOTT CLIFTON CARBEE, (American, 1860-1946), The Reflection (Young Woman Before a Mirror), 1936US$200
6 days LeftBonhamsMasami Teraoka (born 1936); French Vanilla and Chocolate Chip, from 31 Flavors Invading Japan; S...US$2,400
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1936 Olympic Games Berlin Flag, Brass Cigerette Box, lighter, handkerchielfUS$35(3 bids)
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and ReflectionsUS$300