Sold2023Painting: "A Moonlit River Landscape" School of Aert van der Neer, Amsterdam (1603-1677)Oil on board, the full moon reflecting in the river below amid clouds and shadows of trees. Christies East, New York, Old Master Paintings, 19 October 2000, lot 110 Collection of Dr. Ole H. Ploen, SweSee Sold Price
Sold2018School of Aert van der Neer. Ink on Paper. Figuresat the Riverbank. Inscribed on frame verso: 'School of Aert van der Neer (1603-1677) / Parke Bernet 11/16/99', lot #57. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 6.25" high x 8.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Aert Van Der Neer "Moonlit Landscape" oilAttributed to AERT VAN DER NEER (Dutch 1603 - 1677) "Moonlit Landscape" Oil on panel 8 3/8 x 6 1/4 inches (Condition: 1/4 of the painting is has inpainting that shows under the blacklight)See Sold Price
Sold2016AERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 AmsterdamAERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam (Umkreis/Nachfolge) MONDSCHEINLANDSCHAFT MIT WINDMÜHLE Öl auf Karton. 59 cm x 79,5 cm. Part. retusch., Karton leicht gebogen. Rahmen. Provenienz: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Aert van der Neer Oil on Canvas MoonlightAfter Aert van der Neer (Dutch, 1603-1677). Oil on canvas moonlit village scene. Unsigned. 23 1/2" x 29 1/2" (with frame 26 1/4" x 32 1/4"). Inpainting and repairs throughout, crazing throughout, varnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aert van der Neer "Moonlit Landscape with a Windmill" PrintAert van der Neer (1603/1604–1677) was a Dutch Golden Age painter known for his atmospheric and evocative landscapes, particularly scenes depicting moonlit nights, winter scenes, and river landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of AERT VAN DER NEER (Gorinchem 1603-1677FREE INTERNATIONAL TRACKED SHPPING ON ALL OF OUR ITEMS (Albinus will securely package and send your item(s) within 3 working days of the auction end). All payments must be completed by bank transfer,See Sold Price
Sold2022van der Neer Aert, Paesaggio invernale con pattinatoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eglon van der Neer 1635-1703 Portrait Oil PaintingAntique 17th Century Dutch School oil painting on canvas attributed to Eglon van der Neer (1635-1701). A figural genre interior room scene depicting a portrait of a seated aristocratic or noble femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH OIL PORTRAIT AFTER VAN DER NEERVintage 20th c. Original Oil on Canvas after Dutch Artist Eglon Van der Neer. Eglon Van der Neer was a Dutch painter of historical scenes, portraits and elegant, fashionable people, and later of landsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Engraving Print - Portrait of Aert van der Goes - House of GoesTitle: Antique Engraving Print - Portrait of Aert van der Goes - House of Goes Description: Portrait of Aert van der Goes (1475 - 1545) was a member of the House of Goes and a Dutch Grand Pensionary.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAREND VAN DER MEER (ODER WERKSTATT/SCHULE) FRUECHTESTILLLEBEN MIT FALTERWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF BAREND VAN DER MEER 1659 Haarlem - 1700 Ibid STILL LIFE OF FRUITS WITH A BUTTERFLY Oil on canvas (old relined). 74,5 x 64 cm (F. 97,5 x 88 cm). Part. min. paint losses, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait Of Thomas Payne Attr. Gerard Van Der Puyl English School 18Th C.Portrait of Thomas Payne attr. Gerard Van Der Puyl English school 18th C. Nice early frame, museum marks. Gifted by F. S. Ellis 1883. Very nicely done with super original gilt frame. Nice condition, eSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES VAN DER ZEE - Dancing School, 1928Artist: James Van Der Zee Title: Dancing School, 1928 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Japan Size: 6.65x3.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board James Van Der Zee (1886 - 1983) was an African-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kees van der Laan Art Deco Dutch Flying School PosterKees van der Laan Art Deco Dutch Flying School Poster. Designed by Kees van der Laan (1903-1983), in the 1930s, forthe Dutch national flying school "Nationale Luchtvaart School." The poster promotes rSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES VAN DER ZEE - Elementary Students Lunch LineArtist: James Van Der Zee Title: Elementary School Students in Lunch Line, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Japan Size: 6.6x5.65" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board James Van Der Zee (1886See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Amsterdam SchoolLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Amsterdam School Girls," 20th c., oil on Canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 19/20 C Dutch School O/C "Off To Market"19/20th C Dutch School O/C "Off To Market". Signed Van der Leon lower left, gallery label verso: Hudsons. Good condition consistent with age. Measures 15 x 23.5 inches, frame measures 21 x 29.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: JESUS BEFORE PONTIUS PILOToil on canvas; signed lower right "Van der Nille"; 34 1/2 x 49 inches sight; 51 x 67 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgin with Child, Flemish school of the XVII -XVIII centuries, follower of Rogier van der WeydenOil on board. Framed measurements: 81 x 61, table measurements: 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century American SchoolAtmospheric landscape, signed lower right: Van Der Eyck, oil on masonite, 24'' H x 32'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marino, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: FIGURES IN INTERIORoil on board; signed and dated lower left "J. Van de Kerkhove. 18[?]4" (probably Jean van Der Kerkhove, 1822 - 1881 Belgian; 4 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches sight; 13 x 15 inches frameSee Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Aert van der Neer (Amsterdam 1603-1677) A moonlit river landscape with a fisherman ten...£1,800
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)US$25(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664US$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. Flat pillow instead of bUS$200
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL STUDIO 'BARCELONA' LOUNGE CHAIRSUS$850(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Knoll Brno Leather Arm Chairs. Ludwig Mies van der RoheUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModern Chrome and Faux Suede Dining Chairs, style of Mies Van Der RoheCA$50(1 bid)