Sold2023NOS Sunshine Premium Beer lightup clock/signNew Old Stock with box. Works. 10" x 37 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Advertising Wall ClockVintage Advertising Wall Clock. Drink Sunshine Premium Beer - Reading PA. Plug in tested - Lights up but clock was not running. May just need a warm up but unsure. Measures approx. 14" diameter. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold20224- VINATGE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes Sunshine Beer Chalkboard Sign, PR8 Beer Thermometer, Boone Kitchen "What We Need" Sign, and Munsingwear Size Chart Sign. largest 19" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20231LOT OF 2: CARDBOARD BEER ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of two cardboard beer advertisements. The first is a Grain Belt Premium Beer cardboard advertisement with a wood frame added. It is in nice condition with one area in the upper right-hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022National Premium Beer of Baltimore Chalkboard SignNational Premium Beer of Baltimore Chalkboard Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 25 x 17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "FALSTAFF BEER" ADVERTISEMENT.Mid 20th century. Full bodied figure of Falstaff with beer bottle and colorful paint "America's Premium Quality Beer". Made by "Plasto Mfg. Co., Chicago". 16.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Falstaff Brewing Company Figural Advertisement.A Shakespearean character, John Falstaff, in red tights holding Falstaff logo sign. Reads "America's Premium Quality Beer" across the front. Marked Falstaff Brewing Corp with the address on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Genesee Beer Easel Back Advertisement Display SignGenesee Beer Easel Back Advertisement Display Sign Premium Quality …at no extra cost; Genesee Beer cardboard easel back advertisement display sign depicting a woman with the Genesee beer bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Breweriana Bullet Sign, Gold Coast Premium Beer, a Springfield Brewing Co. brand, Springfield, MABreweriana Bullet Sign, Gold Coast Premium Beer, a Springfield Brewing Co. brand, Springfield, MA 1933-1947, a Blue Ribbon lightup display mfgd by Cincinnati Adv. Products, plastic or Bakelite & metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esslinger Premium Beer w/Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 17"x54", SST embossed sign, field is clean, has wear around the perimeter, marked A-M, dated 1958. TAC #046099See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLITZ "PURITY" BEER ADVERTISEMENT.Iconic image of beautiful Schlitz girl. Original frame and original glass on this original cardstock advertising piece. Some surface scuffs in the upper right-hand corner, about a 6" by 3" area of watSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESSLINGER PREMIUM BEER Light up SignESSLINGER PREMIUM BEER Light up Sign, measures approx 15 1/4 inches in diameter x 2 1/2 inches wide, tested for function, lightbulbs should be replaced. bar sign, beer sign, home decor, bar decor, beeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esslinger Premium Beer Light-Up Advertising Sign.Esslinger Premium Beer Light-Up Advertising Sign. Reverse decorated glass with central image of Esslinger mascot. 15" diam. Condition: Very good, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Valley Brew Bock Beer Advertisement Poster1930s Valley Brew Bock Beer Advertisement Poster. This unusual poster features a large creamy mug of beer and goat. Measures overall 20 3/8" X 36". Condition- Poster has some toning, discoloration andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARROW BEER ADVERTISEMENT.Heavy cardstock advertisement with super image of bare-breasted pretty girl, advertising Arrow beer. Some normal scuffs and creases consistent with age, nothing that distracts from the image. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Top Premium Beer Chalkware Bar Back Sign.The Pale and Dry Premium Beer. Only minor chipping on the bottom edge.Condition(Excellent).Dimensions4" x 10 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold202415" Time for Old Dutch Premium Beer Electric Light Up Clock15" working light up clock with glass face. Chrome trim and composite can. Chrome trim shows signs of surface rust. A new metal hanging bracket has been installed on the back of the clock. Makers MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavarian PREMIUM Beer Cone Top 151-2Reference: USBC 151-2 Brewery: Mount Carbon Brewing Co., Pottsville, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/PlaSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Premium Beer Art Deco Advertising Thermometer.US$30(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$100
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.US$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Premium Beer Quart Cone-Top Can.US$350(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Advertising Electric Wall Clock.US$130(5 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.US$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sunshine Beer Items.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Advertising Sign.US$200(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Beer Advertising Motion Lamp Parts.US$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.US$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld German Premium Lager Beer Advertising Wall Clock.US$25(1 bid)