Sold2022Mego, Superhero Koffer + Superman FigurMego, Superhero suitcase + Superman figure, from the 70s, C 2See Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figur "Tänzerin Kundry". OriginaltitelAuf einem naturalistisch gestalteten Rundsockel, im Kontrapost stehende antikisierende junge Frau in kokettierender Tanzhaltung, gekleidet in ein dünnstoffiges, locker drapiertes, ihre GestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold201810¢ Restored Superman: The Ride Kiddie Ride.Few of this ride exist and even fewer feature such an expertly done restoration. Drop in a coin and climb onto Superman's back to fly around the city of Metropolis. This exceptionally rare and fantastSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur205 Figur Kota, Gabun H 58 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene allegorische Figur "Der Krieg"Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender, behelmter Gott Mars als Krieger in römischem, hellbraunem Harnisch, in der rechten Hand das aufgestellte SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Andy Warhol, Superman; Mickey (two works)After Andy Warhol Superman; Mickey (two works) 1981screenprint in colors, screenprint in colors with diamond dust 38 h × 38 w in (97 × 97 cm) These works are unsigned proofs (outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superman No. 5 (DC, Summer 1940) CGC 7 white pagesSuperman No. 5 (DC, Summer 1940) CGC 7 white pages. Jerry Siegel story, Joe Shuster, Wayne Boring art, Paul Cassidy and Paul Lauretta art. Luthor appearance. Full page ad for Batman #1 and All Star CoSee Sold Price
Sold20221940 Superman #4, DC, 2nd App of Lex LuthorComplete. Beautiful book with clean, bright, and tight interior pages. Covers show light dust shadowing along the edges with a few tiny tears/chips to edges and spine. Second appearance of Lex Luthor.See Sold Price
Sold2024LINEMAR BATTERY OP SUPERMAN TANK w/ BOXLinemar battery operated Superman Tank. All original and complete with great looking Superman figure. The Tank is very clean with nice colors. Battery Box is clean. Superman figure is all original andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figur des Wei TuoChina, um 1900. Holz mit Gold- über Rotlack. Bodhisattva und Wächter des Dharma in Kriegerkleidung. H 53 cm. Auf Holzstand montiert.See Sold Price
2016Figur84 Figur Mumuye, Nigeria H 180 cm. Provenienz: - oesterreichische Privatsammlung. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: -Duchâteau, Armand (1997). Afrika Ethno-Kunst. Klagenfurt, BergbauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warhol, Andy SUPERMAN Myths Portfolio Silkscreen, withWarhol, Andy SUPERMAN 1981 Myths Portfolio Silkscreen, with diamond dust not signed and numbered, Paper size 38 x 38 inch Images size 38 x 38 inch. Note: This piece is a Proof piece it is not on LenoxSee Sold Price
Sold2016SUPERMAN ROLLOVER PLANE w/BOXMarx Toys, lithographed tin, interesting toy, depicting Superman able to roll airplane in circles as clockwork is activated. 6" wing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Serigraph "Batman Rules the Night, and Superman Saves the Day (SetArtist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D Construction Serigraph. Title: Batman Rules the Night, and Superman Saves the Day (Set of 2). Size: 32" x 35". Measures approx. 38" x 43" (framed). Additional: CircSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Superman" Original Poster Painting.(Thought Factory, 1977) An extremely rare original painting of the classic DC Comics superhero "Superman”. The artwork features a more realistic depiction of the character at top, and a more traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große allegorische Figur "Der Tag"Oktogonale Plinthe. Über Erdkugel schwebender Putto mit rosafarbenem, flatterndem Tuch. Das gelockte, braune Haar mit Strahlenkrone. In der rechten Hand eine brennende Fackel, in der erhobeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGustav Klimt "Figur einer jungen Frau" (Figure of a Young Woman)US$100
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)HUGE Lot Superman Comic Books - Unsorted-SleevedUS$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)LARGE Lot Superman Comic Books - Unsorted-SleevedUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDC Comic Books 1939 Golden Age SUPERMAN Pewter FigurineUS$8(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSUPERMAN Man of Steel Canvas Art Thomas Kinkade StudioUS$6(1 bid)
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol "Superman", 1981 Silkscreen. Silkscreen in colors with diamond dust on Archival PrintUS$1,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition DC Comics SUPERMAN Mens INVICTA Watch $895US$85(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 James Vasser Target "Superman" NHRA Limited Edition 1/24 Scale Champ Car Die Cast Car.US$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 Vintage 1990's Comic Books Factory Sealed - Aquaman, Wonder Woman, Super Boy, Batman and SupermanUS$10(1 bid)