Sold2022W W Ladd; Oil/b Painting Colonial Street Village SceneW W Ladd; Oil/b Painting Colonial Street Village Scene. Oil on board. Framed. size: 12 x 16, 13.5 x 17.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tonia Pelumseus. Village Snow Scene.Tonia Pelumseus (Italy). Village Snow Scene. 1977. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 31"w x 24"h with frame. Est. $200-300. Ship:$55See Sold Price
202119th C. Spanish Colonial Gourd w/ Incised Village SceneSpanish Colonial, South America, Peru, 19th century CE. An enormous gourd that is finely engraved with a village scene. The art of gourd carving has been practiced in Peru for more than 4,000 years, wSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Spanish Colonial Gourd w/ Incised Village SceneSpanish Colonial, South America, Peru, 19th century CE. An enormous gourd that is finely engraved with a village scene. The art of gourd carving has been practiced in Peru for more than 4,000 years, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAXIM GOTTLIEB (1903-1977) OIL ON CANVAS VILLAGE SCENEMAXIM GOTTLIEB (1903-1977) OIL ON CANVAS VILLAGE SCENE WITH MAN CARRYING WATER. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. IMAGE SIZE 15" X 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. (12) Indian Colonial Style Napkin RingsA set of (12) monogrammed and non monogrammed Indian napkin rings executed in the repousse style. Each napkin ring depicts a typical period Indian village scene with foliage, homes and a cow. Total apSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Kingsley Oil on Canvas Village Scene Painting.Oil on Canvas Village Scene Painting. Signed lower left "George Kingsley". Depicts townspeople in a colonial village in a mitered wood frame. 31" x 41" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Csillag, W/C Village Scene With CarriageYozsef Csillag (also Jozsef) (Hungarian 1894-1977) signed lower right. Frame size: 14 7/8" high, 18" wide. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Monkey Pod Scalloped Edge Lazy Susan & Salad BowlsLazy susan 14" diameter and large salad/fruit bowl 12" diameter w/8 small bowls and framed island village scene in wood 20.5" H x 26.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, 1/SIGNED VERSO. 12 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tawee Nandakwang (Thai, 1925-1991) Village Canal Scene.Tawee Nandakwang (Thai, 1925-1991) Village Canal Scene. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1977 lower left 12" x 16" Frame: 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (3) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (3) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR, LANDSCAPE AND VILLAGE SCENE, 3/SIGNED VERSO. 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, 2/SIGNED VERSO. 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT AND VILLAGE SCENE, (3) SIGNED VERSO. FRAMED 9 3/4 X 11 3/4"-13 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED VERSO. 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED VERSO. 12 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, 2/SIGNED VERSO. 12 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, 1/SIGNED VERSO. 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Embroidery/Applique by Carmen Rojas, TextileCarmen Rojas (South American, 20th c.) Village Scene, circa 1970's Embroidery/Applique on fabric, 16" x 17" framed under glass 22" x 23" Provenance: Susan Bloom Collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Munich - Mountain Scenes (4)Lot 17 Heinz Munich German (1921-1977) Mountain Scenes (4) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed largest: 33 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Munich - Mountain Scenes (4)Lot 4 Heinz Munich German (1921-1977) Mountain Scenes (4) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed each: 25 1/2 x 38 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery<See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD INCLUDING ROCKPORT, FARM SCENE, WINTER VILLAGE VIEW, SIGNED. 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Village Scene FranceUS$400
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAdrianus Eversen (1818-1897), Figures in a village scene at market day, oil on panel 29 x 37 cm.€2,000
Jun 12Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.English Staffordshire Large 12.75" Pearlware Coffee Pot Village SceneUS$50
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Oil on Board Painting Impressionism Coastal Village SceneUS$10
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene with a gathering of people, oil on board, 15"HUS$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene, oil on board, 18"H x 14"W(sight), 31 1/2"H xUS$400
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryFerdinand Waldmuller (Austria,1793-1865) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)