Sold2021SW Trade Blanket/ShawBeaver State Pendleton Wollen Mills tag, in polychrome geometric pattern, 22 1/2 x 40". Condition slight use, VG.See Sold Price
Sold2021SW Trails Pendleton Trade BlanketWool in polychrome dyes with geometric pattern by Ramona Sakiestewa, Chihuahua Trail, part of Commemorative Series by Dewey Trading Co., Santa Fe Pendleton Stores, N.M., 63 x 72" in original printed cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beaded Knife SheathJob Lot consisting of 9 ¾” Beaded Knife Sheath, 12” x 1” Beaded Hair Pipe Choker with 2 US Silver Coin Conchos, 3 SW Miniature Pots, 2 Trade Beads, 2 Clay Heads, 4 other Artifacts, Nice DealerSee Sold Price
Sold2022S.W. Missionary Cross. (I845).A Southwest Spanish type cross with Jesus, strung on hide with brass trade beads. This silver Missionary type cross is 3.75 inches high. It is a type typical and popular with the Teton Indians and othSee Sold Price
Sold2021H i Gate Ranch SignHi Gate Ranch trade sign. Original paint on wood. Shield shaped. SW United States, circa 1900. H 36-1/4" W 26" D 1-1/4". Copy and paste link for high res photos. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/bs1fxoh4qymSee Sold Price
2023Peter Max MONDRIAN LADIES 2003Artist: MAX, PETER (TODAY) Title: MONDRIAN LADIES Size: 36 X 48 INCHES Year: 2003 Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Artwork is in excellent cSee Sold Price
2023RUFINO TAMAYO, GALAXIA (Pereda 242), 1977, MIXOGRAPHIARufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Galaxia (Pereda 242), 1977 Mixografia in colors on Arches paper, signed in white crayon and numbered XIV/XXV (from the deluxe edition, aside from the edition of 100 plus 10 aSee Sold Price
2023Peter Max ASIA VER. 2002Artist: MAX, PETER (TODAY) Title: ASIA VER. Size: 48 X 36 INCHES Year: 2002 Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Artwork is in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max BETTER WORLD (PAINTING) 2002Artist: MAX, PETER (TODAY) Title: BETTER WORLD Size: 25 X 10 INCHES Year: 2002 Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Studio stamp on verso. ArtwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max ZERO (ORIGINAL PAINTING)Artist: MAX, PETER Title: ZERO overall Size: 44 X 35 INCHES Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Artwork is in excellent condition. CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX, HEARTS , Acrylic on canvas, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: HEARTS YEAR: 2003 SIZE: 24 x 18 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali INFRATERRESTRIALS ADORED BY DALI AT THE AGE OF SIX ... 1974Engraving with lithographic color on paper. Hand signed and numbered in pencil. From the series La Conquete du Cosmos (Conquest of Cosmos). Frame approx size 45 x 35 inches. Sheet size: 38.5 x 27.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA, TZEDAKA BOX, Persian Mixed silver with agateHand made Huge Charity fund (Tzedaka) Persian silver and mixed matel's with agate stones. This is a one of a kind work of art made by a master artist the item before you is beautiful original art workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'Vase of Flowers , Acrylic on canvas, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: 'Vase of Flowers YEAR: 2003 SIZE: 24 x 18 INCHES Frame 36x31 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'Vase of Flowers - 2003, Acrlyic on canvas, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: 'Vase of Flowers YEAR: 2003 SIZE: 24 x 18 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Reigning Queens, QUEEN ELIZABETH, 4 Piece Portfolio, Limited Edition serigraph, SundayFour Piece Portfolio Andy Warhol Sunday B. Morning Reigning Queens, QUEEN ELIZABETH Limited Edition of 3500 Serigraph, Printed on museum board Size: 30 1/4" x 38" (96.5 x 76.75 cm) each Stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX, Vase of Flowers, Acrylic on canvas, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: Vase of Flowers, YEAR: 2003 SIZE: 18 x 18 INCHES Frame 30.5x30.5 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Volkswagen from Ads Portfolio Silkscreen proof 1985Andy Warhol Volkswagen from Ads Portfolio Silkscreen proof USA, 1985 Screenprint in colors 38 h x 38 w in (97 x 97 cm) This work are unsigned and Unnumbered Printer's proof, outside the signed & numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Howdy Doody 1981 Screenprint From Myths PortfolioANDY WARHOL Howdy Doody, 1981 Screenprint in colors with diamond dust on lenox museum board Unsigned and Unnumbered Printer's proof (outside the edition) Size: 38" x 38" (sheet) Printer: Rupert JasenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, "Soup Can Series I", 10 Piece Portfolio, SERIGRAPH SUNDAY B. MORNINGTen Piece Portfolio Artist: Andy Warhol Title: "Soup Can Series I" Size: 35" X 23" each Verso: Fill in your own signature and, published by Sunday B. Morning stamps Technique: serigraph On Museums boaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Gala - 1983" Bronze Sculpture signed and numberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1982-1990 "GALA" BRONZE SCULPTURE 1983 Medium: Cast Bronze, signed and numbered Edition Size: 300 Numbered on the bronze Condition: Excellent Size: 14.75 in X 10 in X 7 in CerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, FLOWERS, 10 Piece Portfolio, SERIGRAPH SUNDAY B. MORNINGTen Piece Portfolio Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Flowers (Sunday B. Morning) Size: 36" X 36" each Verso: Fill in your own signature and, published by Sunday B. Morning stamps Technique: serigraph On MusSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAntique Venetian Millefiori African Trade Beads - Made in Western Europe 1825-1910US$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Orthodox Double Cross on Trade Bead NecklaceUS$100(3 bids)