Sold2022PILASTRE / PILASTERDescription Français: PILASTRE / PILASTER Lot de six pilastres ornés d'animaux et oiseaux, ainsi que de motifs végétaux. Hauteur : 79 cm / 31 1/8" English Description: Lot of sixSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grandville, J. J. 1842 Lot 10 HC Anthropomorphic PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1842, Paris for "Scenes de la vie privee et publique des animaux" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (26 x 18cm) Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grandville, J. J 1842 Lot of 8 Anthropomorphic PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1842, Paris for "Scenes de la vie privee et publique des animaux" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (26 x 18cm) MinorSee Sold Price
SoldMONTRES / WATCHESDescription française: MONTRES / WATCHES Lot de montres de marques: Michel Homatter, Lorus, Swarovski, Elgin, Michel Kors, Lacoste, Roots, Timex. English Description: WATCHES Lot of brand watchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Flying copper, 2004. Sérigraphie couleurs. Numérotée à 600 exemplaires. 100 x 70 cm Information : Sera vendu avec son certificat du pest control office Les lots de cette vente seroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Choose Your Weapon - Grey - 2010, after to. Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée à 25 exemplaires 70x70cm. Information : - sera vendu avec un certificat Les lots de cetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)No Reply 8/10, 2015. Sérigraphie couleurs. Signée et numérotée à 100. 88.5cm x 58.5cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER (1969)Prisoners, 2007. Sérigraphie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 100 exemplaires. 43 x 63 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Lebenstein, Axial Figure, 1960Jan Lebenstein Axial Figure, 1960 watercolor, ink, paper 58 × 43 cm signed lower right: “LEBENSTEIN 60” NOTE: to this lot we apply DROIT DE SUITE fee Exhibited: • Jan Lebenstein. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSCAR DE LA RENTA CRYSTAL & MULTI-STONE RING(lot of 2) Oscar De La Renta stone and crystal set rings: (1) abstract ring set with blue and clear Swarovski crystal, from the Spring 2013 collection, approx size 7 (with interior sizer); (1) large mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Hera and Zeus(Lot of 3) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Hera and Zeus," 1989, polychrome bronze, signed and dated, Zeus 113/500, signed. Hera 113/500, Peacock 113/500. Total Zeus: 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of 13 porcelain Sang-de-Boeuf objects, mainlyA lot of 13 porcelain Sang-de-Boeuf objects, mainly vases. Some marked. China, 20th century. Provenance: Some exhibited and on loan to the Leiden Museum of Ethnology.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE FLAMBE PORCELAIN BOTTLE NECK VASES(lot of 2) Chinese sang de boeuf porcelain vases, varied sizes of bottle neck form, some crazing, unmarked, smaller 16.5"h, larger 17"h, 14lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA DRESSEUSE D’ANIMAUX, 12IN x 15INUS$220
3 days LeftOstantix AuctionsA combined lot of a white metal "carnet de bal" pendant with chain and a niello spider locket€60(1 bid)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of assorted dolls including Donnatella De Roma Collection Bisque Porcelain in BoxUS$6
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLot of 20 Assorted Animal Plates, Email de Limoges (10"dia) AND 14 Assorted Animal Plates (7"dia)US$50
1 day LeftPreston Hall GalleryWillem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$1,500(1 bid)
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryAlex De Andreis (France,Belgium,UK,1880-1929) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(30 Pc) Herend Porcelain "Pot De Creme" Lidded Teacups & SaucersUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftPreston Hall GalleryWillem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$900(1 bid)
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992US$20,000