Sold2024Wright Flyer Flown Fabric Swatch Certified and Encapsulated by CAGOrville Wrightn.p., December 17, 1903Wright Flyer Flown Fabric Swatch Certified and Encapsulated by CAGRelicFabric from the wing of the Wright Flyer, the first airplane which made its debut flight atSee Sold Price
Sold20241993 “Monster Time” Wristwatch Wall Clock by Kenny Scharf for SwatchA charismatic and sinister design from 1993 by American artist Kenny Scharf for Swatch. Produced as a wristwatch and also in this Swatch Maxi over-sized seven foot tall wall clock version. Scharf's woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wright Flyer Kitty Hawk Flown Fabric Swatch CAG Encapsulated.Wright Flyer Kitty Hawk Flown Fabric Swatch CAG Encapsulated. Fabric swatch, .625" x .75". Taken from the Wright Flyer, the first airplane which made its debut flight at Kitty Hawk on December 17, 190See Sold Price
Sold2024KEITH HARING "SERPENT" PROTOTYPE SWATCHGZ102P1 "Serpent Proto" Prototype Swatch Watch. This is a Prototype for the final production of GZ102 "Serpent" by Keith Haring. Issued in 1986. Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 1 - 1/2" x 1/2" x 9 -See Sold Price
Sold2021SWATCH COMPANY/KEITH HARING Group of 4 Swatch watches.SWATCH COMPANY/KEITH HARING Group of 4 Swatch watches. Each with a plastic face and bracelet. Face diameter 34 mm; 1½inches; bracelet length 226 mm; 9 inches. Each accompanied with the original cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring, Swatch Ad with original drawingKeith Haring Swatch Advertisement with original drawing 1985offset lithograph in colors17 h × 10¾ w in (43 × 27 cm) Signed, dated and illustrated with crawling baby to center 'K. HariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Limited edition Swatch watchLimited edition Swatch watch Signed and dated in marker on band by Keith Haring At “ANDY MOUSE” Exhibition, 1986, B1 GALLERY, Santa Monica, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lindbergh's Spirit of St. Louis Fabric Swatch. CAG Encapsulated.Charles Lindbergh's Spirit of St. Louis Fabric Swatch. CAG Encapsulated. Fabric swatch taken from "The Spirit of St. Louis," Lindy's custom-built, single-engine, single-seat, high-wing monoplaneSee Sold Price
Sold20232020 Flawless Collegiate Patrick Mahomes II Star Swatch Jersey Auto 7/252020 Flawless Collegiate Patrick Mahomes II Star Swatch Jersey Auto 7/25See Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique Textile Swatch Books - Silk, Cotton4 Antique 19th and Early 20th Century Textile Swatch books including over 850 fabric samples. These swatchbooks are self collected and arranged. There is a book of 1890 silk , cut velvets scrolls, geoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Earhart's Lockheed Vega 5b Fabric Swatch from Wing. CAG Encapsulated. Ex. Smithsonian.Amelia Earhart's Lockheed Vega 5b Fabric Swatch from Wing. CAG Encapsulated. Ex. Smithsonian. Fabric swatch taken from Amelia Earhart's Lockheed Vega 5B where she became the first woman to fly solo acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis, Swatch Lithograph, 1992ARTIST: Sam Francis TITLE: Swatch DATE: 1992 MEDIUM: Lithograph on Velin paper EDITION: From the sold out edition of 2000 SIGNED: Signed on the verso DIMENSIONS: 30 X 8 in. CONDITION: Excellent ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swatch, Irony Victory Ceremony Swiss Set mit 3 UhrenSwatch, Irony Victory Ceremony Swiss Set with 3 Watches, Swiss made, original packageSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Lennon Signed Sheet Music & Sheet SwatchExtraordinary John Lennon "A Hard Day's Night" Signed Sheet Music with Unique Bedding Swatch – Framed and Museum PreservedDescription:Step lively into music and pop culture history – onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring "Swatch Advertisement" print signedKEITH HARING (American 1958-1990) "Swatch Advertisement" Offset advertisement print. Sheet: 15 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Signed and dated in marker upper right corner: K. Haring 86; with artist remarque ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) wallpaper swatchModernistic Pattern wallpaper swatch, 1927, printed in grey on Birge No. 2762 Tapestry Pattern, Birge #3960, framed. 30 x 20" Exhibited: Wallpaper by Charles E. BurchfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Fabric Swatch Production Cards,Collection of Fabric Swatch Production Cards, 1990-2000s 120 rectangular cards with fabric swatches and descriptions. Numerous designs from different manufacturers. Some cards state 'All Gandini PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Swatch Lithograph, 1992ARTIST: Sam Francis TITLE: Swatch DATE: 1992 MEDIUM: Lithograph on Velin paper EDITION: From the sold out edition of 2000 SIGNED: Signed on the verso DIMENSIONS: 30 X 8 in. CONDITION: Excellent ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022(ENTERTAINMENT--HIP HOP.) The Swatch Watch New York City Fresh Festival '84.(ENTERTAINMENT--HIP HOP.) The Swatch Watch New York City Fresh Festival '84. Flier, 11 x 8½ inches, in red and black; minimal wear. Oakland, CA, 9 December 1984 This was regarded as the first natSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swatch, Tresor Magique SAZ 101 PackSwatch, Tresor Magique SAZ 101 Pack, Swiss made, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Francis, Swatch Lithograph, 1992ARTIST: Sam Francis TITLE: Swatch DATE: 1992 MEDIUM: Lithograph on Velin paper EDITION: From the sold out edition of 2000 SIGNED: Signed on the verso DIMENSIONS: 30 X 8 in. CONDITION: Excellent ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Swatch from Gen. R. E. Lee’s HQ During Battle Of GettysburgWood Swatch from Gen. R. E. Lee’s HQ During Battle Of Gettysburg Wood swatch, 1.5" x .5", Gettysburg, PA, July 1-3, 1863, taken from from the world famous Thompson House better known as GenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Swatch books and auction catalogsCollection of Swatch books and auction catalogs Lot is comprised of a twenty-three books and catalogs. Complete Lot Details Swatch, A Guide for Connoisseurs and Collectors Fank Edwards, FireflSee Sold Price
BonhamsCHANEL: A SET OF PINK TWEED JACKET AND CORSET TOP (Includes replacement buttons, thread swatch f...HK$5,000
2 days LeftBidhausVivienne Westwood 2001 Fall/Winter Collection Swatch Limited GWS01PPACKUS$10(1 bid)