Sold2023Swifts Red Steer Fertilizers sign28"x24" masonite Swifts Red Steer Fertilizers sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swift's Red Steer Plant Food Metal Sign8"x24", The SST sign has very good color, some shine, has light wear and fine scratches, rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2023(11)Atq / Vtg Advertising Pocket Books - Acorn Stoves + Ranges, 1910 H.H.Cooper Co Good Clothing,(11)Atq / Vtg Advertising Pocket Books - Acorn Stoves + Ranges, 1910 H.H.Cooper Co Good Clothing, American Fence, Swifts Red Steer + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swifts Animal Fertilizers cloth signscreen printed on cloth, shrink wrapped to mounting board, some water damage on top right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWIFT’S PREMIUM 1930S ADVERTISING SIGNOriginal tin sign for Swift's Red Hots. Dimensions: H 19" x W 13.75" Condition: Bends and dents, some rust.See Sold Price
2021Embossed Metal Wolverine Fertilizers SignEmbossed Metal Wolverine Fertilizers Sign. 7.5"H x 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big Sky Ranch, Texas Hereford Steer Porcelain SignTexas Hereford steer sign, double-sided, enameled metal, depicting red Hereford steer graphic on green field, sourced from Big Sky Ranch, Waxahachie Texas height 30 in. x width 38 in. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021"FEDERAL FERTILIZERS" lithographed tin advertising"FEDERAL FERTILIZERS" lithographed tin advertising sign, also marked "Federal - Since 1884 - Fertilizers" within red, white and blue flag, circa 1950. Very good condition. 13 1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Butcher Sign with Steer & CleaversCast iron butchers sign featuring steer at the top and a saw and cleavers all in relief. Marked Gloeklers St Paul, MN dated 1889. 19"H x 23"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federal Fertilizer Lighted Hanging Sign with ClockFederal Fertilizer Lighted Hanging Sign with Clock - Offered Without ReserveFluorescent lighting presents company logo in red and blue on white, designed to be hung from the ceiling. 38” L x 15&See Sold Price
Sold2022Swift's Pride Washing Powder Advertising SignSingle sided Swift's Pride Washing Powder enamel on metal advertising sign, with black border, Swift's Pride maid girl , against red background, marked "Swift & Company, U.S.A." hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neon Swifts Ice Cream Sign.This lot is of a yellow neon Swifts Ice Cream sign. Hooks are present for the sign to be hung. In working condition. Red electrical tape holds together one of the electrical chords.See Sold Price
Sold2023LAKE ERIE FISH GUANO EMBOSSED TIN FERTILIZERS SIGN W/ FISH GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Standard Ad. Co." C. 1920's Fish Guano King of Fertilizers embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss. The sign has minor fade, minor chips and staining to thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tin "Homestead Fertilizers" Sign With Wood Frame.Single sided tin sign- illustrating two farmers, their home and their crops, advertising "Homestead Fertilizers" and is framed in wood. Inscribed across the bottom, it reads "Manufactured by MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2023SST Royster Fertilizers sign1-sided painted metal sign with smaltz finish on lettering, retains all orig. grommets, shows corrosion and wear along edges, also some spotting in field, but overall is in good condition and displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Johnson Field - Apple Tree - Red Sign - w/bSabra Field, (signed Johnson) American, b.1935, " Apple Tree", woodblock print, artists proof, pencil signed and titled along with a small woodblock titled "Red Sign", pencil signed and titledImage 28See Sold Price
Sold202430" Porcelain Texaco Gasoline Motor Oil Red signsingle sided some rust and corrosion on perimeter and holesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railway Express Agency Red Sign [151792]8" x 8". Diamond. holes for mounting. Has some aging. See photo. One Sided. White Metal (rare variety). Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20211940s Coca-Cola Lady in Red Sign1940s Coca-Cola Lady in Red Sign - Offered Without ReserveFeatures young lady at a sporting event in stylish red outfit drinking a Coke, lithograph on board, staining on lower right, light damage uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN CO-OP FERTILIZERS SIGN70"W X 46"T (PICK UP ONLY OR BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPING)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fertilizer sign, Smith-Douglass Fertilizers, 4-colorFertilizer sign, Smith-Douglass Fertilizers, 4-color porcelain, VG cond w/small BB chips, 18"H x 27.5"W.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOK USED CARS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN ON STAINLESS STEEL CAN WITH CUSTOM STAND.US$750(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber pole red, white ,and blue paint pole 85" including angled iron bracketUS$200
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron Key trade sign in old red paint, length is 26"US$300