Sold2021An Etruscan Terracotta Votive Head of a Woman Height 10An Etruscan Terracotta Votive Head of a Woman Circa 3rd-2nd Century B.C. Height 10 1/4 inches. Provenance: Swiss Collection.Royal Athena Galleries, New York (Art of the Ancient World, vol. XVII, no. 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Janus Epa MaskYoruba, Nigeria, 42", covered and decorated with idigenous, natural earth colors. Excellent condition. Ex private Swiss collection. Ex Pierre Verite, Paris, comes with original, hand written bill of sSee Sold Price
Sold2018'RH 302' armchair for the 'Swiss Design' collection,Robert Haussmann, H. 78 x 89 x 86 cm. Made by DeSede, Klingnau, 1970s. Chrome-plated steel, crme-white leather.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROOS, PHILIPP PETER (1655 - 1707)Pastoral scene near Rome. Oil on old canvas. 114 x 144 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Philipp Peter Roos, also known as Rosa da Tivoli, was a German artist and son of the painter Johann HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Limestone Funeral Relief W. Tabula AnsataLimestone funeral reliefRoman, 2. Century A.D.Limestone, W = 58.5 cm (23 inches)Provenance:Swiss private collection, Bonsera. Bought 2020 from Jean-David Cahn in Basel.Before that in French private coSee Sold Price
Sold2020JASUSCH, ANTON (1882 - 1965)Forest clearing in Koice. Pastel on black paper. Signed lower right: Jasusch. 48 x 62 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Anton Jasusch, born in Koice, Slovakia, was the most important representSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz Silk Persia ca. 1900 163 x 127 cm (5ft. 4in. XTabriz Silk Persia ca. 1900 163 x 127 cm (5ft. 4in. X 4ft. 2in.) Condition: good, sides slightly damaged, a few signs of wear Warp: silk, Weft: silk, Pile: silk Provenance: Swiss private collectionSee Sold Price
SoldA LOBI MALE FIGURE, BURKINA FASOA LOBI MALE FIGURE, BURKINA FASO bateba Wood with light brown encrusted patina Height 13 1/4in (33.5cm) Provenance Irwin and Marcia Hersey Collection, New York Swiss Private Collection, acquired fromSee Sold Price
2022Neolithic Pottery Cup With Incised DecorationNeolithic cup with incised decorationEarly Europe Balkans (Vinca? Starcevo? Cucuteni? Gumelnita?), 5th - 4th Millennia B.C. Clay, H = 14See Sold Price
Sold2015Warrior Throwing a Lance, Etruscan, 6th C. BCCast bronze Etruscan, 6th century BC Unclothed warrior with helmet Characteristically elongated proportions Height: 19.8 cm Provenance: Swiss private collection Votive figure with characteristic propoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shahsavan KilimShahsavan Kilim 315 x 130 cm (10 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 3 in.) Aserbaidschan, ca. 1900 Condition: very good, minor signs of wear Warp: wool, weft: wool Provenance: Swiss private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Bronze HercleAn Etruscan Bronze Hercle Circa 3rd Century B.C. Height 3 3/8 inches. Provenance: Swiss Private Collection, acquired in 1963 Donna Jacobs Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan, 1990 Property from the George RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Greek Terracotta Statuette Of Artemis EphesusArtemis of EphesusMagna Graeca / South Italy?, 4. Century B.C.Terracotta, H = 20 cm (7 7/8 inches)Provenance:Swiss private collection Bonsera, Basel. Bought on the Monegasque art market in 2020Monte CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Gallo-Roman Bronze Statuette Of FortunaStatuette of FortunaGallo-Roman, 1. Century B.C. - 1. Century A.D.Bronze, H = 11.3 cm (4 7/16 inches)Provenance:Swiss private collection Bonsera, Basel. Bought in 2014.Before that in the Swiss privateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Edgar Degas Pastel on Paper Painting Signed Degas Lower Right Size: 15 x 12 1/4" Provenance Ambroise Vollard, Paris, Paul Stein Property from a Swiss private collection. Coa provided . Edgar Degas 183See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Sicilian Ceramic Askos In The Shape Of A BullAryballos in the shape of a bullSicilian, 6. Century B.C.Terracotta, L = 13.3 cm (5 1/4 inches)Provenance:Swiss private collection Bonsera, bought in 2019 at the art market in Basel.Before that in SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany and Co. Ladies WristwatchMarked M.G.K. to back, with small inset diamonds throughout. Face measures 18mm x 24mm. View original appraisal for specifications. The movement is C.H. Meylan, 18 Jewell, Swiss/p> Lifetime collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 Black Forest Carved Dog Motif InkwellsSwiss, 20th century. Collection of two Black Forest carved and stained black walnut wood dog motif inkwells comprising of a dog's head with upturned alert ears, brown glass eyes, and happy facial exprSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNI, HANS (1909 - 2015)Rising horse. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed lower right: Erni. 65 x 81 cm. Provenance: Liechtenstein private collection. The famous Swiss painter, graphic artist and sculptor Hans Erni becaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lady's Audemars Piguet Swiss WatchVintage Lady's Audemars Piguet Swiss Watch. Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 6.75'' x '', 17 x cm (band).See Sold Price
Sold2019Oris Divers Mens WatchBrand:Oris Description: Divers wrist watch from Oris TT1 Collection. 200m Water resistant. Swiss Automatic movement, stainless steel case with uni-directional 0-60 rotating bezel, screw-down crown, luSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONCORD SARATOGA SL WRIST WATCH WITH DIAMOND DIALA vintage late 1990s sports wristwatch from Saratoga collection by Concord, a Swiss luxury goods manufacturer. The round black dial has golden hands and diamond markers. The bezel and link band have gSee Sold Price
Sold202218K GOLD WRISTWATCH BY CHRISTIAAN VAN DER KLAAUWA vintage wristwatch by Christiaan van der Klaauw Astronomical Watches, a Netherlandish clock manufacturer established in 1974. Satellite du Monde collection, 1995, model MK II. Swiss Automatic movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Medal & Badge Large LotMilitaria WWI WWII Korean War Medal Badge Pin Ribbon Collection Stuffed in an Metal Waterproof Ammo Box Suffed With A Huge Lot Of Military Medals Bars Insignia and Much More As Found Unsearched In OveSee Sold Price
Sep 29Your AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting bands and running dogs€170
Sep 29Your AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting bands and running dogs€190
6 days LeftArtemissionGreek Black Glazed Large Oinochoe, South Italy, ex Christies, c. 4th Century B.C.US$1,000
Oct 29Modern JewelrySwiss Legend SL-23024F Marquise Stainless Steel Diamonds Quartz Watch - 34mmUS$355
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDebt collection for the Swiss. Declaration du roi, Qui exclut de la concurrence dans les faillites€100
6 days LeftJasper52Mens Solid & Heavy Platinum Swiss REEF Watch with Diamond dial* 45 mm Long* EXLNTUS$5,000
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsGREEK INTAGLIO DEPICTING A MYTHOLOGICAL ANIMAL UNDER A CRESCENT MOON IN A GOLD FRAME£1,000