Sold2022Josef Obermoser (Austria,1900-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Josef Sepp Obermoser (Austrian, 1900 - c.1975) NAME: Winter Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking. Some craquelure. One very small touch up/inpaint in the middle. SISee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Obermoser (1900 - after 1970)Oil on canvas, "Tirol", SLR. Snowy landscape with a snow covered chalet and the Alps rising in the distance. 22"h x 30"w and 24"h x 32"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020[OLD MASTERS DRAWINGS] 4 works in 7 volumes[OLD MASTERS DRAWINGS] A collection of 4 works in 7 volumes sold together, including: Edited by Koschatzky, Walter; Oberhuber, Konrad;and Knad, Eckhart. ITALIAN DRAWINGS IN THE ALBERTINA. Connecticut:See Sold Price
Sold2017T. OberhoferT. Oberhofer, dated 1849, landscape with farmhouse by the stream, wide landscape with arising thunderstorm in the background, oil / canvas, relined, signed and dated at the bottom on the right, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Prantl (Pöttsching, Burgenland 1923 – 2010)Meditationsstab, 1997;25,6 x 2,7 x 1,8 cm Mit: Karl Prantl Yorkshire Sculpture Park 1995/96 und Karl Prantl Steine, Schlosspark Ambras 1996/97, Hrsg. Elisabeth Thomann_x0002_Oberhofer, Peter WeiermairSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT GOODWIN (BRITISH 1845-1932), THE THUNDERSTORMALBERT GOODWIN (BRITISH 1845-1932)THE THUNDERSTORM, OBERHOFEN, LAKE THUNPen and ink, coloured chalks, heightened with white. Signed (lower right) and inscribed as titled (lower left)25 x 36.5cm (9See Sold Price
Sold2024RAS SCHUHCREMERAS SCHUHCREME Reklameschild, Blech, Oberhofen (CH), 20er Jahre 24,5 x 8,3 cm SHEET METAL SWISS ADVERTISING SIGN OF 'RAS SCHUHCREME' Oberhofen 1920s 24,5 x 8,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neuhaus, A.(wohl Schweiz, 19. Jh.). Seelandschaft mit Schloss am See (erinnert leicht an Schloss Oberhofen am Thunersee), im Hintergrund Berge. Öl auf dünner Lwd. Ca. 25 x 34,5, Blgr. 46,5 x 40 cm. FesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chana Orloff Ukrainian/French, 1888-1968 Portrait of Emil(e) Oberholzer (Hermann), 1937Chana Orloff Ukrainian/French, 1888-1968 Portrait of Emil(e) Oberholzer (Hermann), 1937 Signed and dated Ch. Orloff 37 on the base Wood Height overall 15 1/2 inches (39.4 cm) Provenance: Felix DeutschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswald Oberhuber: UntitledOswald Oberhuber Untitled 1951 acrylic on corrugated cardboard; framed 49 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Oberhuber 51 collection Rudolf Schmutz (1933-2017), ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSWALD OBERHUBEROSWALD OBERHUBER (1931 MERAN) o. T. Öl auf Molino, 50 x 59 cm Objektrahmenmaß: 60 x 70 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Oberhuber Provenienz: Privatbesitz WienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswald Oberhuber: o.T.Oswald Oberhuber Untitled 1949 mixed media on paper; framed 50 x 34.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Oberhuber 49 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswald Oberhuber (Meran/Merano 1931 – Wien/Vienna 2020)Ohne Titel, 1981;Mischtechnik auf Papier, 55,5 x 41 cm, gerahmt Signiert u. datiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswald Oberhuber * (1931-2020), Without Title | Oswald Oberhuber * (1931-2020), Ohne TitelOswald Oberhuber (1931-2020), Abstract drawing, size: 59.0 x 76.0 cm, framed and glazed. *this lot is subject to the resale right tax | Oswald Oberhuber (1931-2020), Ohne Titel, Abstrakte Zeichnung, BSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSWALD OBERHUBER (1931 Meran) o.T., 1949 Aquarell, 34 xOSWALD OBERHUBER (1931 Meran) o.T., 1949 Aquarell, 34 x 50 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Oberhuber 49 ungerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSWALD OBERHUBER - (1931 MERAN) - ANGST, 1953OSWALD OBERHUBER (1931 MERAN) ANGST, 1953 Mischtechnik auf Papier, 44 x 30 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorne links unten: Oberhuber 1953 Bezeichnung Rückseite: Oberhuber 1953, Titel Provenienz: PrivatbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oswald Oberhuber * (1931 Meran)o. T., 1986 Zeichnung, Stift auf rotem Papier, 42 x 55,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen 51 x 66 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Oberhuber 86 untitled, 1986 drawing, Pen on a red paper, 42 x 55,5 cm fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswald Oberhuber: UntitledOswald Oberhuber Untitled gouache on paper; framed 56 x 42 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Oberhuber private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSWALD OBERHUBER* (Meran 1931 - 2020 Vienna)OSWALD OBERHUBER* (Meran 1931 - 2020 Vienna) Heads, 1983 colored pencil/paper, 42 x 55,5 x cm signed Oberhuber, dated 84 verso signed Oberhuber ESTIMATE € 500 - 1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Oberhuber, Oswald o.T. (Kind mit Pferd). Buntstift aufOberhuber, Oswald o.T. (Kind mit Pferd). Buntstift auf Papier (m. Blindstempel "Austria Zeichen". 30 x 40 cm. Verso signiert. - Kanten etw. bestoßen und teils wenig knickspurig. Verso mit SpurenSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSWALD OBERHUBER * (1931 MERAN)OSWALD OBERHUBER * (1931 MERAN) Blauer Mann, 1981 Bleistift und Farbstift auf Papier, 44 x 60 cm Signiert und datiert links unten: Oberhuber 81 Provenienz: Privatbesitz WienSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Baptist Oberkofler (St. Johann im Ahrntal/S.Geislerspitzen, 1941;Öl auf Leinwand, 53 x 76 cm, gerahmt Signiert u. datiertSee Sold Price