Sold2020Large antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece - Début XXèLarge antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece (Début XXè siècle) Description (FR): Grand centre de table antique en porcelaine, marque ancienne en dessous de la Sachsische Porzellanmanufaktur DresdenSee Sold Price
Sold20231810 Published,Ancient world Roman empire mapOrigin:France Date/Period:19th.c Material:Paper Approximate Size: 9 1/4 x 8'' Additional Information: 1810 Published, in Atlas tables elementaires de geographie ancienne et moderne', Paris, by AugusteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy land. 12 tribes 1810 by DelalainAncient Holyland showing the twelve tribes. 1810 published in ‘Atlas tables elementaires de geographie ancienne et moderne’, Paris, by Auguste Delalain. Hand-colored outline copperplate enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Europe 1810 by DelalainEurope. 1810 published in ‘Atlas tables elementaires de geographie ancienne et moderne’, Paris, by Auguste Delalain. Hand-colored outline copperplate engraved. Excellent condition. 13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE SURTOUT DE TABLE CENTREPIECEGilt bronze Baccalaurean themed with running rim of repeating grapes and vines separated by (10) plinths with winged putti playing double horns that serve as candelabrum arms.. The plateaus are mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de TableRare French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de Table first quarter 20th century, in the rococo taste, the surround molded with pierced scrollwork and rocaille work, accented with chased details, and decSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental 12-Piece Silverplate Surtout de TableMonumental English Twelve-Piece Silverplate Surtout de Table, contemporary, Sheffield, in the Victorian Orientalist taste, including a four-dish epergne, h. 21-1/2", w. 15", a pair of four-light candeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair of Baccarat Gilt Bronze Garniture de TableCristalleries de Baccarat "Garniture de Table", two pairs of gilt bronze and cut crystal sweatmeat dishes. Paris, late 19th/early 20th century. each stamp with the Baccarat seal. the tallest: height 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de TableMonumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de Table ca. 1900, in three parts, with bold, pierced scrollwork sides decorated with trumpet flowers, on ogee-molded bases with Empire mounts, punctuated with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à mangerPIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à manger circulaire extensible, modèle "T40", à structure en orme, piétement formé de quatre lames coudées en L, épais plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED TABLE DE TOILETTEOr vanity table in flame mahogany with bronze mounts around the apron, raised on lyre leg support. Candelabra holding up the matching mirror. Glass top, French Empire, late 19th C. H.: 57'' W.: 47" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Silver Plate Surtout de Table Total lengthA Victorian Silver Plate Surtout de Table Circa 1850 in five mirrored sections with pierced gallery border, festoons and swags. Total length 91 inches, with one large central section 27" long, two smaSee Sold Price
201919th C. French Bronze Plateau/Surtout de Table19th C. Large French Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/Surtout de Table. Museum Quality! L 29.5" x W 22" x H 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Directoire brass mounted table de chevetA Directoire brass mounted table de chevetcirca 1800With inset mottled grey marble top.height 29in (73.5cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 12 3/4in (32.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL SILVERPLATE SURTOUT DE TABLE PLATEAUNeoclassical silverplate surtout de table/ table plateau, late 19th/ early 20th c., in four interlocking sections with rounded ends, pierced rinceau gallery, satyr masks, mirrored plateaus, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style surtout de table, LaparrA Louis XVI style silvered bronze three part surtout de tableLeon Laparr, Parislate 19th centurySigned L. Laparr and with impressed marks.height 2in (5cm); width 51in (130cm); depth 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE ORMOLU SURTOUT DE TABLE, IN THEA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE ORMOLU SURTOUT DE TABLE, IN THE MANNER OF PIERRE-PHILIPPE THOMIRE 19th Century Each surtout de table having an oval mirror plate within a pierce cast ribbon-tied wreath and folSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetKazuhide TAKAHAMA (1930 - 2009) : Lampe de table modele KAORI a structure metallique tubulaire€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetTRES GRANDE LAMPE DE TABLE a deux feux a fût en bambou. Reflecteur en laque noire (accidente).€100
Jul 03TajanTABLE DE MILIEU DE STYLE LOUIS XVI, PAR LES FRÈRES WASSMUS, ÉBÉNISTE DE LA COURONNE, €2,400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetBAUMANN (dans le gout de) : Table ronde en bois exotique a pietement central quadripode. H : 84 - D€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetCATTELAN - Italie: Table de salle manger epais plateau ovale, pietement en H. Etiquette de€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetIshii MOTOKO (nee 1938) Lampes de table a base circulaire chromee surmontee d'un globe en verre€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGastone RINALDI (dans le gout de): Table a manger de forme circulaire, le pietement tulipe en metal€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGILARDI & BARZAGHI editeur Lampe de table a pietement triangulaire en tube de laiton, abat-jour€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetTABLE DE SALLE A MANGER en bois exotique de style Scandinave. Etiquette Ameublement NF modele 204.€200
Jul 03TajanDANS LE GOÛT D'HENRI SERVANT, CENTRE DE TABLE, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE€2,400