Sold2016Custom cherry vitrine curio cabinet, cherry veneers andCustom cherry vitrine curio cabinet, cherry veneers and mirrored back, glass shelves, 61-3/4" h, 27-1/4" w, 12-1/4" d, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS & METAL TABLE TOP CURIOBRASS DOME TOP CURIO CABINET, SINGLE DOOR. WITH GLASS SHELVES. 15" W x 9" D x 40" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017MODERN PILLAR AND GLASS CURIO CABINETMODERN PILLAR AND GLASS CURIO CABINET - With Arched top; 4 removable glass shelves, 2 glass doors, modern design; lighted ; Measures: 88.5"H x 48"W x 24.25"D ; Estimate: $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful antique french gold gilt serpentine mirror back vitrine curio cabinet with glass shelvesBeautiful antique french gold gilt serpentine mirror back vitrine curio cabinet with glass shelves, original gold gilt and upholstery, top mirror is removable for shipping approx. 50" w x 20" d x 66"See Sold Price
Sold2023Table top medicinal cabinet having a glass door over glass door, good condition but missing shelves.Table top medicinal cabinet having a glass door over glass door, good condition but missing shelves. Early 20th century. Measures 14 1/4"W x 13 3/4"D x 22 1/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MASTERCRAFT CURIO CABINETSMirrored back. Lighted. 4 glass shelves. 2 doors on top. 2 doors on bottom. Gold tone finish. 84 1/4" h x 31 7/8" w x 16 5/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian Gilt Wood Table Top VitrineAntique gilt wood Venetian table top vitrine, with one central glass cabinet above two small drawers. [30 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W x 12 3/4" D]. Wear, repairs and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 2 door arch top paned glass mahogany vitrinesPair of 2 door arch top paned glass mahogany lighted vitrine display cabinets with gilt shell crest. Glass shelves. 21st century. 93 3/4"h x 43"w x 18 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Carved Curio Cabinet, early 20th c., theEnglish Carved Oak Curio Cabinet, early 20th c., the stepped top over a glazed mullioned door opening to two glass shelves flanked by glazed sides on ball and claw feet, H.- 49 3/4 in., W.- 22 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) CHINESE ROSEWOOD FOLDING TABLE CURIO CABINETS(lot of 4) Diminutive Chinese rosewood table curio displays, all on exposed hinges, folding out to four distinct cabinets, with two glass shelves, top of cabinet on hinges, closed: approx 13"h, 8.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian style wood curio cabinetAsian style wood curio cabinet, 2 glass paned doors glass arched top, 4 shelves, 73-1/2" h x 34" w x 15-1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH STYLE ILLUMINATED VITRINE CABINET2 part, Top fastens to base with 4 screws. Dimensions: H 68" x W 30" x D 18" Condition: Missing key and one glass shelf. Some light wear to a couple edges and corners.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vittorio Livi Style Display CabinetModern wood and glass display vitrine. 3 shelves, possibly Vittorio Livi / Fiam Italy, unsigned. 40 1/2"W x 16 1/2"D x 64 3/4"H. Minor chips and losses to veneer on top and bottom, legs with minor chiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oak & Glass Curio Cabinet w 4 ShelvesAntique (painted) Oak & Glass Curio Cabinet with 4 Shelves. Measures 56.5 x 37 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arched Top Contemporary Curio Cabinet.A Display Case with 4 Glass Shelves (2 of the Shelves are Chipped). Other than that, the Case is in Good Overall Condition. It measures 37" Wide, 80" Tall, and 14" Deep. Third-party freight shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lighted Curio CabinetLighted Curio Cabinet, carved top, two glass doors, comes with a key, 4 glass shelves, inlaid gold trim, lights work, very good condition, 73 1/2" x 25 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE GILT BRONZE TABLETOP CURIO VITRINEFRENCH STYLE GILT BRONZE TABLETOP CURIO VITRINE, C. 1900, H 34", W 22", D 12":Glass side and door panels. Figural putto and scrolled foliate crest. Raised on scrolled bracket feet. Good quality constrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Mirrored Glass Curio CabinetVintage curio cabinet with brass frame, glass shelves and walls, and mirrored backing. Geometric design. Latched front closing clasp on door. Cabinet can be wall mounted or tabletop. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paint Decorated Gilt Vitrine Curio CabinetPaint Decorated Gilt Vitrine Curio Cabinet. Arched top with floral and filigree crest, serpentine glass front and sides, gilt filigree trim, glass shelves and mirrored back; the lower panels are paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Table Top Filing Cabinet & Open Work ShelfAntique Table Top Filing Cabinet & Open Work Shelf . 34 3/4" W 9" D 16" HALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage table top vitrinecarved wood semicircular vitrine display cabinet glass curved door with latch two shelves. Measures height app 23 inches width app 13.5 depth 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Black Lacquered & Glass Table Top Display Cabinets2 Black Lacquered & Glass Table Top Display Cabinets . 10 1/4" W 8 1/2" D 15 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bombay Company Curved Glass Curio Cabinet 3 Shelf DisplBombay Company Curved Glass Curio Cabinet 3 Shelf Display Wall Hanging Table Top in very good condition original label bombay on back 25" tall x 21 " see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE GILT ORMOLU & BEVELED GLASS SMALL SCALE TABLE TOP VITRINE/CURIOTwo doors. Claw feet. Satin back and shelves. 11 1/2" high, 14" wide, 8 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinetUS$500
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPulaski beveled glass display case cabinet - oak finishUS$50
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander 16 pane corner cabinet - 2pc burl walnutUS$500
8 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture piecesUS$40
14 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Queen Anne Style Mahogany Glass Panel 2 Door Bookcase/Display CabinetUS$1,100
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Harbor House Glass Fronted Lighted Curio Cabinet w/ Glass Shelves. Tested, Not Working.US$50
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPetite Bombay table top display cabinet - mahoganyUS$35(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftJasper52Linke Style Louis XV Curio / Vitrine Cabinet 19th-20th Century, Bombe InlaidUS$9,500