Sold2016Nicole Freres Orchestration Music Box.Interchageable cylincer music box with five cylinders and matching table that houses extra cylinders. This outstanding music box contains a drum, six bells, castanets, and a 31 note reed organ. In worSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Nicole Freres Orchestral Music BoxAn organ and orchestral interchangeable cylinder music box with drum, bells and castanets. An 8-tune box with tune indicator. Good Nicole Freres tag. Burled case. Has modern (ebony finish) table withSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLE FRERES SWISS CYLINDER MUSIC BOX WITH HIDDEN ORGAN.1890, SWISS: This Nicole Freres cylinder music box plays a 16 - 1/3" cylinder with eight ayers (tunes) and has an organ feature adding to the superb sound. The dual combs are clearly marked for NicoleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A fine and large cylinder musical box attributed to Nicole Freres, Swiss, late 19th century,A fine and large cylinder musical box attributed to Nicole Freres, Swiss, late 19th century, serial number 842, the 55cm cylinder with stop/play selector marked 'Nicol ... Geneve', playing on two combSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed John Little 69', 8 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Cote Ste. Genevieve, Quebec".Oil on Canvas signed John Little 69', 8 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Cote Ste. Genevieve, Quebec".See Sold Price
Sold2021Breitling Navitimer 806, early steBreitling Navitimer 806, early steel version circa 1956, manual winding caliber Venus 178, black dial with luminous numerals, slide rule function, movement running, black leather strap with pin buckleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Early 18k Gold Tiffany New York Nicole Nielson English Hallmarks Pocket WatchDescribed By:Michelle NOOED 58501 Title:Rare Early 18k Gold Tiffany New York Nicole Nielson English Hallmarks Pocket Watch Description: Rare Early 18k Gold Tiffany New York by Nicole Nielson English HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Klein, Monique (from the Anthropometries series)Yves Klein Monique (from the Anthropometries series) 2004lithograph in colors on Johannot image: 21.5 h x 17.5 w in (55 x 44 cm) sheet: 24.125 h x 19.75 w in (61 x 50 cm) Signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ste. Marie & Laurent rosewood and leather CredenzSte. Marie & Laurent rosewood and leather Credenza Sideboard. Mid Century Modern Rosewood Credenza with Chrome base and leather top. 3 drawers but one is file drawer. Office type piece.-- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ste. Marie and Laurent Cantilevered DeskSte. Marie & Laurent (Montreal, Canada) floating desk, circa 1970, featuring black leatherette top rosewood frame, with two drawers, rising on chromed steel base 28"h x 72"w x 34"d We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE SWISS NICOLE FRERES 18-AIR CYLINDRICAL MUSIC BOXA FINE SWISS NICOLE FRERES 18-AIR CYLINDRICAL MUSIC BOX A FINE SWISS NICOLE FRERES 18-AIR CYLINDRICAL MUSIC BOX with rosewood inlaid case and hinged lid opening to reveal a 19 1/2" cylinder and steelSee Sold Price
Sold2019A gold cased chronograph by Nicole & Capt., 14 SohoA gold cased chronograph by Nicole & Capt., 14 Soho Square, with two subsidiary dials and three leather strap attachments /Provenance: Beverston CastleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicole Charbonnet (American/Louisiana, b. 1966)† Nicole Charbonnet(American/Louisiana, b. 1966)"Dixie Cup #5", 2006mixed media on paneltitled on support bar and "Arthur Roger Gallery" label en verso.26" x 20" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicole Chesney, AfterlightNicole Chesney Afterlight 2014oil painting on acid-etched and mirrored glass 12 h × 12 w × .5 d in (30 × 30 × 1 cm) All proceeds, including the 25% buyer's premium, benSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swiss 18K Gold Gent's Pocket Watch, Nicole NielsenSwiss/ British18K Yellow Gold Gentleman's Pocket Watch, Nicole Nielsen & Co., London, Late Nineteenth Century. Hunter case, serial number "40876" inside front and back covers, signed in script "NicoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022STE LTD. Funeral Cortege Of President KennedyThis set is from a very limited production, 2 of which are at the Kennedy Memorial & Ronald Reagan Libraries. Rarely seen, powerful display. 26 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. Box very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicole Eisenman, UntitledNicole Eisenman Untitled 1996ink on paper4.25 h × 5.75 w in (11 × 15 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Nicole Eisenman 96'.See Sold Price
Sold2022579. HOPPY THE MARVEL BUNNY DOLL | Provenance: Monique579. HOPPY THE MARVEL BUNNY DOLL | Provenance: Monique Knowlton Collection. | 17" h. | Some crazing and paint loss to boots, otherwise in (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Swanson, Anna NicoleMarc Swanson Anna Nicole 2007enamel, glass, glitter 35.785 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) This work is from the edition of 3. This work will ship from Rago in LambertSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH CENTURY NICOLE FRERES "PIANO FORTE" CYLINDERAn early Nicole Freres Piano-Forte music box c. 1830. Key-wind 10 - 1/2" cylinder with chevaron comb, with great sound. The boxwood case shows signs of use and wear, all consistent with age. Nothing tSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsMONIQUE VAN VOOREN WORN CHADO RALPH RUCCI EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, MODERNUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChippewa County and Sault Ste Marie, MI Promotional Book-1911US$20
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1 of only 50 Artist Signed Playboy ANNA NICOLE SMITH Art CardUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1938 Sault Ste Marie Michigan Bicycle License Plate Head BadgeUS$11(2 bids)
733 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBlancpain Villeret Quantieme Complet 6654-1127-55B Mens Watch in Stainless SteUS$5