Sold2017Taka - Kola Soda Every Hour Serving Tray.Fantastic tray with strong colors and a great graphic of a woman holding a bottle of Taka-Kola. Very light wear on the rim. The border and the field have a few tiny nicks and one very light circular sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Rock Ginger Ale Soda Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Hagan & Dodd Co., Atlanta, Georgia Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Nehi Soda Serving TrayAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. 13.25" x 10.5" x 4". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ace-Hy Beverages Soda Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Faygo Beverages Inc., Detroit, Michigan Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pep 1950s Mexican Soda Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Casa Guajardo Bottling, Monterrey, Mexico, Non-U.S. (see comments/description) </See Sold Price
Sold2023Aren Beverages 1930s Soda Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Aren Beverages, Waukesha, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Globe Dry Ginger Ale 1930s Soda Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Globe Beverage Co., Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Nugrape Soda Serving TrayAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed tin. A flavor you can't forget. Marked, "American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio", lower right edge. 13.25" x 10.5" x 1.25". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jersey Creme Pre-Prohibition Soda Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Jersey Creme Co., Chicago, IL Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Jersey Creme Soda Tin Serving TrayBrown outer with a lady in a straw hat, fantastic condition with great color and shine, only minor crazing. Marked Copyright By Jersey-Creme Company 1908. Condition (Near Mint). Size 12" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain serving tray, Jersey-Crème "The PerfectSoda fountain serving tray, Jersey-Crème "The Perfect Drink", litho on tin by Chas. W. Shonk-Chicago, pretty Victorian girl in bonnet, some surface crazing only noticed when turned on angle, o/wiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murray Co Pre-Prohibition Soda Water Serving Tray NICEReference: n/a Brewery: The Murray Co., Boston, MA Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2015Big Boy Soda Tin Serving TrayThis rare tray features a boy drinking a bottle of soda next to a large bottle of Big Boy and reads "Highest in quality for thirst". Excellent color and shine with a few regions of possible repair, esSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Orange Crush Soda Metal Serving TrayVintage Orange Crush soda metal serving tray. Tray is in good condition with wear from use and age. Displays well with great colors. Measures approximately 12-1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SODA POP SERVING TRAYS.This is a lot of three soda pop serving trays. The first is a Nu-Grape serving tray with a pretty girl holding a bottle of Nu-Grape. The second is a Rock Springs Water serving tray with a graphic of RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murray Co Pre-Prohibition Soda Water Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: The Murray Co., Boston, Massachusetts Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Soda Advertising Serving TraysIncluding 1 - for NuGrape Soda that reads "A Flavor You Can't Forget" with minor paint loss on the edges and 1 - for Orange Julep that reads "Drink Orange-Julep" with significant paint loss on the edgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Soda Jerk Tin Serving TrayOriginal tin litho tray showing a Fountain Sales man in white smock. Occasional edge wear-strong colors. Made by The American Art Works Inc. of Coshocton, O. 1927. Condition (Very Good). Size 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Taka Kola Advertising Tip Tray.Mild edge wear with some minor discoloration to the field. Condition (Very Good). Size 4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20151928 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray1928 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray. Soda Jerk. Paint drip bottom left corner otherwise excellent condition. 13 1/410 1/2inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola serving tray, 1927 Soda Jerk, fountain sales,Coca-Cola serving tray, 1927 Soda Jerk, fountain sales, American Art Works-Coshocton, O., litho on metal, minor paint loss on rim & scratch (mfg flaw) on coat, o/wise Exc cond, 13.25"H x 10.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold20211927 Coca Cola Serving Tray with Soda Jerk10.5" x 13.25" Original tray with bright colors, high gloss, a few minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$700(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.US$160(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$275(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge 44ozt CJ Vander Gallagher Gilchrist Family Crest Coat Of Arms 925 Sterling Silver Serving TrayUS$350(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 45ozt Scottish Boyle Family Crest Coat Of Arms 925 Sterling Silver Serving TrayUS$30(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving TrayUS$1,800