Sold2022TAMARA HELM (20TH CENTURY): FLIGHT1988 - 1993; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and titled verso; 12 x 9 inches; 12 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2017Warren Hurley (American, 20th century) "Flight" O/CWarren Hurley (American, 20th century)"Flight"Oil on CanvasNo visible signature48 by 48 inchesFramed Inv. 251See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCINE RICHMAN (FRENCH/CANADIAN, 1928)20th century, FLIGHT II, abstract figure, with outstretched arms, marble. h. 13" (330.2cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeffrey Bernett and Nicholas Dodziuk - Flight ReclinerLot 63 Jeffrey Bernett and Nicholas Dodziuk (20th Century) Flight Recliner (2010) blue suede upholstery, stainless steel 36 3/4 x 27 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches reclined: 36 3/4 x 27 1/4 x 47 3/4 inches ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley A. Rzewuski: Flight School, GalilleStanley A. Rzewuski (20th Century): Flight School, Galille. Silver Gelatin print, numbered (11/89) on label verso, exhibition labels from Photographic Society of Rhode Island and Photography of RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold20168 pcs 20th C. Flight Memorabilia + 14k Pin8 pieces of mid 20th century flight memorabilia plus an unmarked 14k D.A.R. pin. Comprising: 4 TWA service pins, 1 sterling, 3 10k gold and diamond, 2 other airline pins, a China Southern Airlines coiSee Sold Price
Sold2020WEINREICH "FLIGHT 224" MIXED MEDIA ON CANVASWeinreich (American, 20th century) "Flight 224", mixed media on canvas, signed and titled en verso. Ht: 60" Wd: 52"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20TH / 21ST CENTURY) "FLIGHT OF THE SPIRIT" BRONZE SCULPTUREMARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20TH / 21ST CENTURY) "FLIGHT OF THE SPIRIT" BRONZE SCULPTURE, depicting a young Charles Lindbergh in his flight suit, gazing at the sky with one hand shieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Lowell BrowneLowell Browne (American, 20th century), "First Flight," 1959, acrylic on canvas mounted to panel, signed lower left, conservators label (James Bernstein, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mickie Todd(North Carolina, 20th century) Test Flight, 1975, edition 7/44, signed "Mickie 75", serigraph, 35-1/2 x 49-1/2 in. (sight); modern aluminum frame, 36-1/4 x 50-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SPORTING ART SCHOOL, A SCULPTURE, "Pintail Ducks in Flight," 20TH CENTURYSPORTING ART SCHOOL, A SCULPTURE, "Pintail Ducks in Flight," 20TH CENTURY, bronze with dark brown patina, bearing the name, "BARYE," at base, on a black marble oval stand. Height: 18 1/2" Width: 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022A WILDLIFE BRONZE, "Duck in Flight," 20TH CENTURY,A WILDLIFE BRONZE, "Duck in Flight," 20TH CENTURY, painted bronze and copper on a rock plinth base, the rock base signed, "H WINTER," height: 23 1/4", diameter: 10".See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY DUCKS IN FLIGHT PAINTINGVintage sunset landscape painting of ducks in flight. Signed lower right. Some craquelure. Measures 39.5" x 23.5" on canvas 45.25" x 29.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century School: Free Flight20th Century School: Free Flight Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed 'S. Sale' and titled in pencil, numbered 2/200. 28 x 21 in. (sight), 38 x 30 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020GRAHAM FLIGHT COLUMBIA SHIP PAINTINGVintage oil painting on wood panel depicting the steamship COLUMBIA. Signed Graham Flight. Size: 28 x 40 inches, framed 32 x 44. (Graham Flight 20th C. American marine painter).See Sold Price
Sold2020GRAHAM FLIGHT PAINTING SHIP POTOMACVintage oil painting on wood panel of the steamship POTOMAC of the Old Bay Line. Size: 28 x 40, framed 32 x 44 inches. (Graham Flight 20th C. American marine painter).See Sold Price
Sold2024Beaux Arts Bronze Eagle Inkwell EncrierBeaux Arts Bronze Eagle Inkwell Encrier, Early 20th Century, Eagle In Flight With Grey Marble Base, Two Hinged Wells And Shaped Plinth Height 11.5, Width 19.5, 11 Inches, Structurally Sound, Light ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF SIX AMERICAN DECOYS AND CARVED MALLARD INFLIGHT. 20th century. Five unmarked wood painted decoys; a bufflehead with three dimensional wings, a cork scoter working decoy missing its eyes, and a three dimensional carved and painted mallard depSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANIMAL-RELATED WOODBLOCK PRINTS 20th Century Both oban tate-e, 9.5” x 12.5” sight.TWO ANIMAL-RELATED WOODBLOCK PRINTS20th Century“Hawks in Flight” by Bofuku Ohno and horse on a blue ground by Tomikichiro Tokuriki.Both oban tate-e, 9.5” x 12.5” sight. MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO WINIFRED AUSTEN ETCHINGS OF BIRDS (1876-1964).English, first-half 20th Century. "Mallards In Flight" and "Heron In Flight". Both signed lower right. Framed and matted. 17.75"h. 21.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hundreds of foreign covers, 20th century, mostly ofHundreds of foreign covers, 20th century, mostly of flights and special events; plus some postcardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Jere MCM Birds in Flight Aluminum SculptureCurtis Jere (20th Century American) "Birds in Flight" sculpture. Mid century modern cast aluminum sculpture of seven spread wing birds in a vertical design. Natural quartz rock style base. Signed C. JSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2US$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Birds In Flight" Table Lamp, Decorated by Henry BedigieUS$3,000
2 days LeftJasper52Early 20th Century Antique George V Sterling Silver Spice Tower London 1910 Rosenzweig & TaitelbaumUS$2,400
9 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1909-d Gold Indian Half Eagle Near Top Pop! $5 ms65+ SEGS (fc)US$5(1 bid)