Sold2018TECNICA DEL SUPPLIZIO 2Valeriano Trubbiani TECNICA DEL SUPPLIZIO 2 incisione su carta, cm 70x50 (lastra cm 50x29) esemplare 64 su 90 sul fronte: firma e data eseguita nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2018Valeriano Trubbiani, 5 Fasi per la Tecnica delValeriano Trubbiani 5 Fasi per la Tecnica del Supplizio incisione su carta, cm 50x35 (lastra cm 34,5x20) esemplare 84 su 100 sul fronte: firma e data eseguita nel 1976See Sold Price
Sold2018Valeriano Trubbiani, 5 Fasi per la Tecnica delValeriano Trubbiani 5 Fasi per la Tecnica del Supplizio incisione su carta, cm 50x35 (lastra cm 37,5x28) esemplare 84 su 100 sul fronte: firma e data eseguita nel 1976See Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO BERNABE'DUILIO BERNABE'Piano decorato con la tecnica del verre églomisé. Firmato in bassoProd. Fontana Arte anni '50cm 90x54Bibl.:F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolfo NataliniMobile/libreria Skandia Legno di pero selvatico massello. Prod. Lapis Italia, 1988 Fuori produzione. cm 120x40,5x30 Literature: Scheda tecnica del mobile a cura del produttore.See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n° 692ENG Topolino libretto n° 692 IT Topolino libretto n° 692 del 2 marzo 1969. Pubblica: Paperino e le rapine psichedeliche di P. L. De Vita e Barosso; Paperino viceré sottomarino di M. De Vita. EccelSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Hand Colored French Engravings1."La Brebis" : C.F. Fritzsch, sculp.; Buvee L' Ameriquin, del. 2. "Le Kuppsringer ou Le Sateur Des Rochers"; C. Broouwer; sculp., De Seve, del. Print titles under mat, in plate. Hand painted design oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Neo-classical Colored PlatesPair of Neo-classical colored plates, marked Vin Brennan, Del 2/ Gio; Ma. Cafsini Som Co; matted and frame; 22"H 16.5"W overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIVAI DEL SUD. (2)Due lampade a sospensione. Canna d'India, ottone. Italia anni '70 dimensioni del diffusore cm 22x37; cm 22x53 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Calderón - Yo Seré tu Ilusión / La Desaparición del Signo (2 Works)Lot 179 Juan Calderón Mexican (b. 1938) Yo Seré tu Ilusión / La Desaparición del Signo (2 Works) serigraph with text from Jean Baudrillard each signed lower right, editioned 19/150See Sold Price
Sold20192 Del Prado & 2 Connoisseur Figures On Plinths.Del Prado Air Service Instructor & British Cavalry Officer in Service Dress, with gorgeous Black Watch Drummer & Steel Helmeted British in khaki marching, both on plinths. 4 pieces. Condition excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN LEBENSTEIN, Xenia I 2JAN LEBENSTEIN(1930, BrÄ—st - 1999, Cracovia) [Polonia]"Xenia I 2"tecnica mista su carta applicata su tavola, 34x23 cmfirma dell'artista in basso a sinistra, opera con cornicecertificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valentino Valentini, Italian (Born 1858) O/CValentino Valentini, Italian (Born 1858) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of Peter Paul Rebens" Signed and Inscribed "Valentino Valentini, Zirenze Vic Del Ronco 2" En Verso. Measures 33" H x 24" W. Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Numismatic Themed Tokens - 3 [143096]Three tokens: 1) 1966 Sherritt Mint Pure Nickel store card. Nickel, 33mm, Proof; 2) Del Cushing 2-inch wood personal token with totem pole design; 3) 2002 50th Anniversary Numismatic News Clifford MisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Ixtlan del Rio MusiciansPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Ixtlan del Rio, ca 100 BCE - 250 CE. This musical pair of terracotta percussionists is adorned in a style distinct to the Ixtlan del Rio variety of Nayarit figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonimo francese del XX secolo, 2 nudi femminiliAnonimo francese del XX secolo, Due nudi femminili art Déco. 1920-1925 ca. Donna con vasetto di cipria. Penna e acquerello su cartoncino. mm 275x240. Donna nuda allo specchio. Penna e acquerello su cSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Italian Del Conte 925 sterling silver pictures frames2 Italian Del Conte 925 sterling silver pictures frames with a wood finishing on back and enamel painting on the front. Smaller: 8” H x 6 1/2” W. Picture size: 5” H x 3 3/8” W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Campo del Cielo Meteorite (2)Description: 2 small Campo del Cielo Meteorites, see picture. 45 grams+ Provenance: ex. IMCA dealer, USA All purchases will be accompanied by a signed Certificate of Authenticity. Items sold by Pax HiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 ANDREA DEL SARTO CONTEMPORARY PRINTS PORTRAITS2 ANDREA DEL SARTO CONTEMPORARY PRINTS PORTRAITS CHILDREN 18.5X15.5" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Angelo Del Ponte "Angel of the Crown of Thorns"[2] Angelo Del Ponte "Angel of the Crown of Thorns". Hard resin composite, original label tags. Size: 8 h 4 wSee Sold Price
Sold20212 1/4" Del Campo Meteorite2 1/4" Del Campo Meteorite Reserve: $10.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. CombinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Who – Gigantes Del Pop Vol. 2 - RARETitle: The Who – Gigantes Del Pop Vol. 2 - RARE Provenance/Additional Info: The Who – Gigantes Del Pop Vol. 2 Label: Polydor – 24 86 204 Series: Gigantes Del Pop – Vol. 2 Format: Vinyl, LP, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015AlbarelloAlbarello. Deruta, XVIII secolo. Ornati blu azzurri arancio giallo e verdi, figurato con Angelo in preghiera e cartiglio. Altezza: cm 20,2. Diametro del piede: cm 9,7. Diametro della bocca: cm 9,2. IsSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Busta con un esemplare più una coppia del 2 grana (7) + un€240
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Sei esemplari del 2 grana (20a+20b+20e)€2,000
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Frammento (20 + 20ib)€12,500
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (20a cat.1450+)€200
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (20 cat.2200)€450
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - Striscia (20 + 19a)€500
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - 1858/1859 - Frammento con 1 grano (4) e lettera con due 1 grano e€550
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 10 grana (22d) + coppia 2 grana (20b)€600
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (20 + 20k cat.3300+)€600
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - Coppia orizzontale (20c)€650
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (20 cat.3000)€650
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (20e cat.4400+)€850
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - Coppia 5 grana (21 + 20b)€950
7 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Sovracoperta di lettera (22d + 20b)€1,100