Sold2023Tedd Davis/ You Deserve a LoverMixed Media Assemblage of screen printed Frida Kahlo with one of her many poems: ‘You Deserve a Lover’ You deserve a lover who wants to dance with you, who goes to paradise every time heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tedd Davis / I Love Studio 54Mixed media. Studio 54 takes the viewer back with a brief story on the decadent days of drugs, sex, and disco dancing in this mixed media construction. The artist has donated this artwork and 100% ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tedd Davis / SAY GAY!Mixed media. Micky and Minnie Mouse "JUST SAY GAY!" Standing up to Florida's "Don"t Say Gay" BillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tedd Davis / Old SoulMixed Media Assemblage consisting of Wood, Ceramic, and Metal. The weathered figure is of an old soul, looking into the future of 2022. The artist has donated this artwork and 100% of the sale proceedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tedd Davis / Helen Loves BingoMixed media.This is a whimsical mixed media construction, featuring a vintage bingo card and tin figure. The artist has donated this artwork and 100% of the sale proceeds goes to Wilton Art®See Sold Price
Sold2024Tedd Davis / The DeputyMixed Media. The work depicts The Town Deputy taking a break with his dog,See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (9) VINTAGE JAZZ LP'S, ALL MILES DAVISLOT (9) VINTAGE JAZZ LP'S, ALL MILES DAVIS, C. 1959/76; MILES DAVIS IN EUROPE: VINYL-VG, SLEEVE-VG; MILES DAVIS PLAYS FOR LOVERS: VINYL-G, SLEEVE-G (HOLE PUNCHED); FILLES DE KILIMANJARO: VINYL-G, SLEESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Hogue lithographAlexandre Hogue (American 1898-1994) ''Flower Lover''- lithograph, 1944, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, old masking tape remnants and stains in margins. 13 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, Marc, ,Title: "L'Arbre Vert" (Green Tree with Lovers), lithograph on paper, printed in colors,, 1980, signed in pencil by the artist,, numbered 41/50,As printed by Mourlot, Paris, with their blindstamp, (MouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Houser Apache Lovers BronzeTitle is Apache Lovers. 7 5/8" by 6 1/2" by 6". Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser (1914 - 1994) was active/lived in New Mexico, California. Allan Houser is known for Indian figure sculpture, painting. BorSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Federico Castellon lithographsFederico Castellon (Spanish 902-1993) 1). ''Memories'' (Freundlich 10A)- lithograph, 1940, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250. 12 3/4 x 9 1/4''; 2). ''Lovers in the Studio''- etching, 1947, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN BOOKS ON ARCHITECTURE AND INTERIOR DESIGNCollection of ten hardcover books on architecture and interior design comprising: "At Home With Carolyne Roehm", Melissa Davis, "Interiors", Min Hogg and others, "At Home With Art: How Art Lovers LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Llichtenstein oilRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''The Capture of Roanoke Island''- oil on canvas, 1953, signed Lichtenstein upper right, titled upper left. 36 x 42'' Literature: E. Busche- 'Roy Lichtenstein: DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtensein graphite on paperRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- Untitled- charcoal on paper, 1958, initialed rlf- lower right. 23 x 31'' This work will be included in the catalog raisonne being prepared by the Roy LichtensteiSee Sold Price
Sold2023J B Blunk wood stoolJ. B. Blunk (American 1926-2003) wood stool, carved tree trunk, initialed on underside. 16 x 14 x 24" Provenance: Private collection- Shaker Heights, OH Ute Stebich Gallery, Lenox, MASee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. French School charcoal and chalk drawing19th c. French School Study of Draped Male charcoal and chalk on paper on gray paper. 15 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
2024Carl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingTitle is Riders of the Painted Desert. Gouache on paper. Measures 30" by 34" unframed, 35" by 39" framed. Signed and titled on the reverse. Great old label on the back. Small scratches in the paint inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Velverde oilCesar Velverde (Costa Rican 1928-1998) Untitled oil on canvas (diptych), 1988, signed Valverde 19888 lower right. 48 x 120" See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein oilRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- Untitled (A Picture Without a Frame)- oil on wood collage, 1955, signed Lichtenstein upper right, titled upper left. 24 x 20 1/2'' Literature: E. Busche- 'Roy LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Santory 4/4 Violin bowEugene Santory Paris workshop 4/4 violin bow, silver mounted, fair condition. Condition: overall the bow needs cleaning; silver adjuster is loose and needs restoration; needs a new leather pad; needsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murdock mechanical planetariumMurdock mechanical planetarium six planets revolve around the central sun on wooden stand, with paper lithograph showing the 12 months with the 12 signs of the zodiac. 20''h Mechanism not working.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit A. Beneker oilGerrit A. Beneker (1882-1934) "A Spring Day- Provincetown" oil on canvas, 1925, signed Gerrit A. Beneker 1925 lower left, also signed, titled and dated verso, framed. 20 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Snelson (American, 1927-2016) sculptureEasy K steel cable and aluminum sculpture, 1970, initialed KS 70. 24 3/4" x 108" Provenance: Canton Museum of Art- Canton, OH Mary Myers- Akron, OH Purchased directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsDreamer BY Charlene Davis Created in 2020 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£600
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsLive BY Charlene Davis Created in 2023 with Acrylic on canvas/mixed media Original Artwork£900
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsAlignment BY Charlene Davis Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas/mixed media Original Artwork£1,100
10 hrs LeftRachel Davis Fine ArtsKenojuak Ashevak (Cape Dorset, 1927-2013) stencil cutUS$1,500(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRachel Davis Fine ArtsMelanie Guernsey Leppla (American, 1957- ) mixed media sculptureUS$325(2 bids)