Sold2019Tefzet carpet old, Germany, around 1930, wool on cottonTefzet carpet old, Germany, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 290 x 193 cm, condition: 2 -3 (small missings in the pile). Kazak Bordjalou design. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Art Deco carpet old, West China, aroundChinese Art Deco carpet old, West China, around 1920/1930, wool on cotton, approx. 404 x 307 cm, condition: 3-4, decorative, rare color composition. Rugs and CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabriz Carpet, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonTabriz Carpet, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 324 x 219 cm, flowers with animal heads, turquoise ground, condition: 4. Auction Rugs and Carpets: old antique and decorative rugs & carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hamadan Rug, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHamadan Rug, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 148 x 98 cm, condition: 3. Auction Rugs and Carpets: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports andmore highSee Sold Price
Sold2020China old, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 132China old, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 132 x 68 cm, condition: 4. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution detail photos.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hamadan Rug, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHamadan Rug, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 193 x 130 cm, condition: 3. Auction Rugs and Carpets: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports andmore higSee Sold Price
Sold2019Garadjeh Rug, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonGaradjeh Rug, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 271 x 102 cm, condition: 4. Auction Rugs and Carpets: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports andmore hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kerman Lawar old, Persia, around 1930, wool oncottonKerman Lawar old, Persia, around 1930, wool oncotton, approx. 420 x 302 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bidjar Kilim old, Persia, around 1930, wool oncottonBidjar Kilim old, Persia, around 1930, wool oncotton, approx. 425 x 153 cm, condition: 3. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 366 x 280 cm, condition: 4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peking old, China, around 1930, wool on cottonPeking old, China, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 340 x 260 cm, condition: 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonTabriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 262 x 166 cm, condition: 2-3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Djosan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonDjosan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 205 x 133 cm, condition: 2-3. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamadan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHamadan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 190 x 163 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lilian old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonLilian old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 347 x 105 cm, medium signs of wear.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qum old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 200Qum old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 200 x 141 cm, condition: 1-2. Antique and Collectables Rugs, Carpets, Flatweaves andTextilesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masched rug old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonMasched rug old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 200 x 128 cm, condition: 3-4. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kashan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonKashan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 195 x 130 cm, condition: 4. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saruk Mahal old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonSaruk Mahal old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 165 x 95 cm, condition: 3- 4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Khorasan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonKhorasan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 180 x 135 cm, condition: 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afshar old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonAfshar old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 150 x 117 cm, condition: 4. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afschar old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonAfschar old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 220 x 170 cm, condition: 3-4. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamadan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHamadan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 210 x 130 cm, medium signs of wear.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamadan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHamadan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 202 x 133 cm, condition: 2- 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price