Sold2024Telemaco Signorini (1835 - 1901) ItalyTelemaco Signorini (1835 - 1901) Oil on woodpanel, Signed Lower Lower Right (Monogram), Measures ( 6 x 9 inches) w/frame ( 8.5 x 11.5 inches) Born into a wealthy family in Florence in 1835, Telemaco SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Telemaco Signorini (1835 - 1901) ItalyTelemaco Signorini (1835 - 1901) Italy Mixed Media on Board Measure 37 1/2"in H x 25"in W and 50 1/2"in H x 35 1/4"in W with frame Known for: PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Telemaco SIGNORINI (1835-1901) Italian Oil on BoardTelemaco SIGNORINI (1835-1901) Italian Oil on Board. 20 x 23 1/2 in with frame. 8 3/4 x 12 1/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Telemaco Signorini (Italian, 1835-1901) Oil on CanvasTelemaco Signorini (Italian, 1835-1901) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed upper right, a gold-tone gesso on carved wood frame Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estate Height: 18 1/4 inches, Width: 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Telemaco Signorini "Tuscan Landscape - Italy" OilTelemaco Signorini (Italian, 1835-1901) "Tuscan landscape - Italy," signed lower left, "Signorini," partial label on reverse, oil on canvas. Image: 10" H x 10" W; frame: 15.5" H x 15.5" W x 1" D. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Telemaco Signorini (Italian, 1835-1901) View of Tivoli.Telemaco Signorini (Italian, 1835-1901) View of Tivoli. Watercolor on paper. Signed "TSignorini" in the lower left corner Sight: 19" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Studio di nudo virile con pugnaledatato in basso a destra 1835, matita nera su carta, W. 375 - H. 510 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carràauthenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH Fotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio diFotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Corbineau (FRENCH, 1835–1901)Large Charles Corbineau (FRENCH, 1835–1901) oil on canvas. Women serving coffee with two dogs. Lovely Gilt carved wooden Frame. OIl Measures 35 inches high x 49 inche wide + 6 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP PETER ROOS, detto ROSA DA TIVOLI(Sankt Goar, 1657 - Roma, 1706) Studio di capre Olio su tela, cm 44X30 Figlio del pittore Johann Heinrich Roos, Philipp Peter Roos, conosciuto anche come Rosa da Tivoli, giunse in Italia nel 1677 e viSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Optics] DANTI Egnazio - La ProspettivaDANTI Egnatio. Le Scienze Matematiche ridotte in compendio dal Rev. P. Maestro Egnatio Danti pubblico professore di esse nello Studio di Bologna. Bologna, Compagnia della Stampa, 1577. [legato con:/See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Telemaco Signorini (Firenze, 1835 - 1901) - Coppia di disegni€1,500
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Telemaco Signorini (Firenze, 1835 - 1901) - Una via di Settignano€10,000
6 hrs LeftRoGalleryAlberto Giacometti, In the Studio from Paroles Peintes, Etching on white wove paperUS$200
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncA. M. Cassandre Normandie Studio Editions Poster Mouron 79US$50
BonhamsOf Grand Tour interest: a selection of eight Italian 19th century trays of plaster intaglios Pro...£2,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House STUDIO GHIRO’, Rara e unica lampada a sospensione€18,000
243 Lots AwayPandolfini Casa D'AsteStudio BBPR TABLE LAMP AGLAIA, METAL STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADE€1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giacomo Balla (Torino, 1871 - Roma, 1958) - Forme mio istante - studio, (1928)€10,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House NANDA VIGO, Tavolo basso modello “Block”€500