Sold2022An American TelluriumAn American Tellurium Columbia School Supply Co., Indianapolis, IN, Late 19th/Early 20th Century with a 4-inch Philips Graphic Globe by George Philip and Son Ltd., London, geared movement for Earth anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tellurium and Lunarium by Ernst Schotte, Berlin, c. 1890Tellurium and Lunarium by Ernst Schotte, Berlin, c. 1890 Physical demonstration model, 1:163 million scale, bronzed cast metal and brass, with hand-turned mechanism, the sun as a candle without reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tellurium and Lunarium by Jan Felkl, Prague, c. 1880Tellurium and Lunarium by Jan Felkl, Prague, c. 1880 Physical demonstration model, signed on the earth globe: "Die Erde, Prag bei J. Felkl, No. 1", bronzed cast metal and lacquered brass, 2 1/3 in. plSee Sold Price
Sold2016TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh.TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Verschiedene Metalle, Papier. H. 46 cm, max. L. 55 cm. Auf dem Globus bez. 'Prof. Dr. A. Krause Nieuwe Globe voor den Leerling, Doorsnede 12 cm, Schaal 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tellurium and Lunariumand Lunarium, Germany, 1895, Ernst Schotte & Co., Berlin, No. 91, physical demonstration mode, scale 1:163 million, bronze cast metal and brass, with hand-turned mechanism, the solar candle with refleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Telluride, CO. Hutch Bottles [151511]2 Telluride, Colorado hutch bottles. 1. HIPPLER & BRICKSON/TELLURIDE/COLO Aqua, 6 7/8" tall. Wiped top. Marked 33 I. G. CO. on reverse near base. Circa 1894-95, according to Preble. Light case wear diSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Trippensee Tellurium  A Trippensee Tellurium   Detroit, MI, Early 20th Century the brass plaque with serial number 12168, having a 3-inch Trippensee globe and moon, planet Venus, brass sun, oak arm and brass base. See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip & Son Tellurian Orrery, c 1880Philip & Son Tellurian Orrery, circa 1880, globe with cartouche Dimensions: 9.25" H x 12" W Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Trippensee Mechanical Orrery, Planetarium, Tellurium World GlobeCa. first half 20thC. Condition is used with surface wear throughout. Part of suns gear missing, world globe post shows a repair. The world globe paper appears complete. The spheres move as they shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kloss ''Winter in Telluride'' EtchingGene Kloss (1903-1996 California) ''Winter in Telluride'' Drypoint Etching 12''x15'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 28 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 20''x23''. Strong impression, excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark English, "Telluride #1", oil on boardMark English (American, b. 1933), "Telluride #1", oil on board, signed "M. English" lower right, titled on Maxwell Galleries San Francisco label verso, 17 1/2" x 15 1/2" (viewed), frame size: 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Telluris Theoria Sacra, Originem & MutationesBURNET, Thomas. Telluris Theoria Sacra, Originem & Mutationes Generales Orbis Nostri.Amsterdam, Wolters, 16994to, mm. 210x160; contemporary full brown calf, marbled end-papers; pp. 8, Frontespiece andSee Sold Price
Sold2020John F. Kennedy, Jr Signature and Telluride FestivalJohn F. Kennedy, Jr Signature and Telluride Festival Pass Enormous John F. Kennedy Jr Signature on the verso of an index card, 5" x 3". Accompanied by John F. Kennedy Jr's 20th Telluride Film FeSee Sold Price
Sold20165 7/8" Shell Mask. Tellico, TN. Good condition.5 7/8" Shell Mask. Tellico, TN. Good condition. Davis G8 COASee Sold Price
Sold2024[BURNET, Thomas (1635-1715). Telluris Theoris Sacra: Orbis ...[BURNET, Thomas (1635-1715). Telluris Theoris Sacra: Orbis Nostri Originem & Mutationes Generales… London: Gualt, Kettilby, 1681. 8vo. 2 folding views of the Earth inserted and several intertextSee Sold Price
Sold202428" Strand of Rattlesnake Trade Beads. Tellico Plains, TN. Ex Kevin Pipes.28" Strand of Rattlesnake Trade Beads. Tellico Plains, TN. Old examples. Early 1800's. Ex-Kevin Pipes and Gary Lewis.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Approaching Storm, Lucia Tallarico, latex polymer, "Approaching Storm, Cape Cod", 24" byPainting, Approaching Storm, Lucia Tallarico, latex polymer, "Approaching Storm, Cape Cod", 24" by 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED AND MATTED CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH OF THE COSMOPOLITAN SALOON, TELLURIDE, COLORADO.This is an excellent and very early depiction of an excellent scene of an early western saloon, complete with gambling tables and bartender, ready to pour a shot of whiskey. There are a couple minor bSee Sold Price
Sold2024S Scale 2 Banta Colorado Depot Kits: Rico & Telluride2 Craftsman style S Scale kits. Both by Banta so high quality. Packages are long. Both Rico & Telluride depots as one group of 2. Kits are un-started.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce 1987 Grateful Dead Telluride PosterArtist: Steve Johannsen Title: Scarce 1987 Grateful Dead Telluride Poster Printing Date: 1987 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 17 ¾ " x 23 ¾" These 1987 Grateful Dead shows took place shortly after tSee Sold Price
Sold20211991 BGP-43 Allman Brothers & Hot Tuna Telluride PosterBill Graham & North Face. Poster: Bgp-43 Telluride Mid-Summer 1991 Grade: Mint 91 Bands/Bill: Allman Brothers, Jackson Browne, Hot Tuna, Nrbq, Los Lobos, & more!See Sold Price
Sold20211987 Grateful Dead Telluride Shows Lot T Shirt SIZE LThis vintage cotton T-Shirt was fan produced by artist Jack Rajca and distributed in the parking lot for The Grateful Dead's Telluride, Colorado run of shows on August 15th and 16th, 1987. We have preSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geology of the Telluride Quadrangle ColoradoPublication Date: 1897 Title: Geology of the Telluride Quadrangle Colorado Cartographer: TWEEDY, FRANK Publisher: U.S. GEOLOGICAL SURVEY Height: 17.5 Width: 13.75 Eighteenth Annual Report, Part III. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geology of the Telluride Quadrangle ColoradoPublication Date: 1897 Title: Geology of the Telluride Quadrangle Colorado Cartographer: TWEEDY, FRANK Publisher: U.S. GEOLOGICAL SURVEY Height: 17.5 Width: 13.75 Eighteenth Annual Report, Part III. PSee Sold Price