Sold2023Ten polychrome French faience inkwells, 18th/19th C.Full title: Ten polychrome French faience inkwells, 18th/19th C. Description: H 6,3 - L 14,5 - D 12 cm (the largest inkwell) H 4,5 - L 11,5 - D 10,5 cm (the smallest inkwell) H 6,9 - L 8,6 - D 5,1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France, 11 birds and ducks, crystal. (W:14,5 x H:8,5 cm)Lalique France, a collection of 11 birds and ducks, crystal. In the original boxes. Condition report: Five figurines with a small chip. Dimensions: (W:14,5 x H:8,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pinselablage China. Porzellan. Ablage in Form von fünfPinselablage China. Porzellan. Ablage in Form von fünf Bergspitzen. Auberginefarbener Unterglasurdekor mit Fabeltier und Blumen. H 11, L 14,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Murano glass pair of sculptures " Cactus "Title: Murano glass pair of sculptures " Cactus " Maker: Ferro Lorenzo Origin: Murano Date/Period: 2018 Materials: Glass Size: H 11,5 - 14,5 cm, L 5,5 - 7,5 cm, P 560 grams Original Murano glass sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anteater, 1933Ercole Barovier. Anteater, 1933. H. 11 cm; L. 14.5 cm. Made by Barovier & C. or Barovier & Toso. White glass gather, fused gold foil.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue-ground Canton enamel basin and a covered bowl on stand, Qianlong/JiaqingL.: 33,5 cm - H.: 11 cm (the basin) Dia.: 14,5 cm (the saucer) Dia.: 10 cm - H.: 9 cm (the covered bowl) Provenance: - The collection of Italian artist Maurizio Vetrugno. - Most of the collection wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese English-decorated blue and white jug and cover, KangxiA Chinese English-decorated blue and white jug and cover, Kangxi L.: 11 cm - H.: 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Eames, Two table games 'Cloud Cuckoo House' and 'Memory', 1950s / 1974Charles Eames, Two table games 'Cloud Cuckoo House' and 'Memory', 1950s / 1974, Memory: 110 pieces. H. 3.5 x 19 x 19 cm. Wolkenkuckkuckshaus: approx. 111 cards. H. 2.5 x 11 x 14.5 cm. Made by Otto MaiSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Lobi Chamaeleons2 Chamäleons Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 4 cm. L 11,5 - 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. vergl.: Meyer, Piet (1981). Kunst und Religion der Lobi. Zürich: MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN APPLE GREEN-BACK STEBOWL,MARK AND PERIOD OF QIANLONGL:14.5m W:14.5cm H:11.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN APPLE GREEN-BACK STEBOWL,MARK AND PERIOD OF QIANLONGL:14.5cm W:14.5cm H:11.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Song dynasty, Official tripod porcelain incense burnerH 11.5 cm, Diameter on mouth 14.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese teapots and covers with dragon designs,Three Chinese teapots and covers with dragon designs, 19/20th C. H.: 11 cm - L.: 14,5 (the teapot on the left)H.: 14,5 - L.: 20 cm (the teapot in the middle)H.: 10,5 cm - L. 17,5 cm (the teapot on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CELADON FISH FROM SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY OF CHINACELADON FISH FROM SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY OF CHINA; H. 11.5 cm. W. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY XUANDE BLUE AND WHITE POTCHINESE MING DYNASTY XUANDE BLUE AND WHITE POT; H. 11.5 cm. W. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG TRIPOD CENSER, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYQIANLONG TRIPOD CENSER, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 11.5 cm. L. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Bronze Armory Fragment with Victory, c. 2nd-3rdRoman Bronze Armory Fragment with Victory, c. 2nd-3rd Century AD Origin: Roman, c. 1st Century A.D. Material: Bronze Dimensions: 14.5 cm H - 5 11/16 inches Provenance: British collection, Mr. & Mrs. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017brush potbrush pot, China, 20th c., redwood with fine Pads in soap stone, mother-of-pearl and nephrite, bird on rock motif and flowers, H. approx. 14 cm, H. 11.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cameron Booth, Untitled (three works)Cameron Booth Untitled (three works) 1962, 1965, 1970oil pastel and felt tip marker on paper 5 h × 8.5 w in (13 × 22 cm) 4.5 h × 5.5 w in (11 × 14 cm) 5.5 h × 8.25See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 22 Chinese blue, white and polychrome wares, Yongzheng and Ruo Shen Zhen Cang ഖ€1,200