Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Testa, UntitledAngelo Testa Untitled USA, 1978watercolor and ink on paper39.75 h x 29.5 w in (101 x 75 cm) Signed and dated to lower right: [Angelo Testa 1978]. Provenance: Gift of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Testa, UntitledAngelo Testa Untitled USA, c. 1965woven wool21 w x 2 d x 49 h in (53 x 5 x 124 cm) Provenance: Gift of the artist to Daniel and Mary Czubak, Elmhurst, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Barbera Large Native American Bronze Sculpture Spotted Tail Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marie Barbera Title: Spotted TailMedium: BronzeSize: 36"h x 20" x 26" SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Barbera | Victory DanceArtist: Marie Barbera | b. 1936 Title: Victory Dance Inscribed on base: Victory Dance M. barbera 28/30 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 41 1/2 by 25 by 25 inches Condition: Excellent Condition detSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Testa Untitled Wool Wall HangingAngela Testa Untitled Wool Wall Hanging, circa 1965 (NJWA252)(MS) Dimensions: 44" H x 40" W Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2020P. L. MILANESE, E. TESTA, T. RINALDI (TESTA ASSOCIATI)Tre librerie e due panchetti della serie Anthony. Legno di acero, radica, intarsi in essenze di pregio. Italia 1987. Librerie: cm 200x82x40,7; panchetti cm 40,5x47,5x32,5 THREE BOOKCASE AND TWO STOOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hanna Barbera "TV-Tinykins" Postcard Store Display.(Marx, 1961) An extremely rare intact store display containing (16) "TV-Tinykins" post cards. Each hand-painted figure comes displayed on a postcard backing, and this collection includes figures fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Barbera | They Dance the Dance, They Chant theArtist: Marie Barbera | b. 1936 Title: They Dance the Dance, They Chant the Chant Inscribed on rear of base: M. Barbera 6/30 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 27 by 34 by 9 inches Additional dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Barbera | The Apache War SongArtist: Marie Barbera | b. 1936 Title: The Apache War Song Inscribed on base: The Apache War Song M. Barbera 22/50 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 16 1/2 by 12 by 12 inches Condition: Very Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Jetsons limited edition cel signed by Bill Hanna and Joe Barbera(Hanna-Barbera Studios) Limited edition hand-painted cel entitled 'A New Leash on Life,' numbered 16/500, signed in black felt tip by animation icons Bill Hanna and Joe Barbera. Featuring allSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bracciale testa di drago in oro giallo 18ctrealizzato a cera persa Notes: con spole di corallo mediterraneo sfaccettate (mm15-9). Gr. 59See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Barbera Original Native American Bronze Sculpture Sweet As The Breeze ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marie Barbera Title: Sweet as the BreezeMedium: BronzeSize: 28"h x 9" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbera, Marie, American b. 1936"Fancy Dancer", colored bronze c. 1990 with the inscribed signature in the base numbered 13/30 Additional and larger photos and more information may often be available in our main site catalog. Size iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loredano Rosin, Testa Rubino NarcisoLoredano Rosin Testa Rubino Narciso c. 1989chalcedony glass20 h × 7 w × 11 d in (51 × 18 × 28 cm) Incised signature to base 'Loredano Rosin'. Sold with a digital copies ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Jetsons "Las Venus" 3-D Mixed Media Art Signed by B. Hanna, J. Barbera and C. FazzinoThe Jetsons "Las Venus" 3-D Mixed Media Art Signed by Bill Hanna, Joe Barbera and Charles Fazzino. The mixed media art comes with appraisal certificate. Signed by William Hanna, Joseph Barbera & CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Barbera. Bronze, Cheyenne War BonnetMarie Barbera (American, 1936-). A large patinated Western bronze depicting a standing Cheyenne warrior with full feather headdress. Cast signature and on a wooden base. Bronze: 39in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Barbera (Spanish, 1945-2005) Pueblo Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Jose Barbera (Spanish, 1945-2005) Pueblo oil on canvas painting. Features a townscape with stacked houses and distant mount range. Signed: "Jose Barbera" lower right. Mounted in a burl woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Hanna & Joe Barbera - Day in CourtArtist: Bill Hanna & Joe Barbera Title: Day in Court Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 40 Medium: Original hand painted animation celSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guidi Virgilio, TestaFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato, datato e dedicato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 18 - H. 24 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(10) Bottles French Hill Grand Reserve Barbera 2002US$50
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$600
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarie Barbera Brotherhood Unbound Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Western ArtUS$750
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GallerySCOOBY DOO Zoinks Sericel Animation Art Cel Hanna Barbera MSRP $1,139!US$10