Sold2021THAD JONES, MOTOR CITY SCENE, UAS 5025, UNITED ARTISTSTHAD JONES, MOTOR CITY SCENE, UAS 5025, UNITED ARTISTS;Category: VINYL RECORD(S);Approximate measurements: 7 x 10 inches;Materials: vinyl, paper;Condition: used, good, as is;Shipping cost: $6. DiffereSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELEVEN LP VINYL RECORD SOUNDTRACKS, STAR WARS, ROCKYELEVEN LP VINYL RECORD SOUNDTRACKS, STAR WARS, ROCKYThunderball, Composed by John Barry, Title sung by Tom Jones, United Artists, UAS 5132, SEALEDJames Bond 13 Original Themes, Multiple Artists, LiberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Pinto Philadephia Pennsylvania Artist Broad and Market Street City Scene Signed Etching,Salvatore Pinto Philadephia Pennsylvania Artist Broad and Market Street City Scene Signed Etching, 8 x 9 3/4". Born in Salerno in Southern Italy, the Pinto family immigrated to the United States whenSee Sold Price
Sold2019MORRIS KATZ (UKRAINE 1931-2010) NEW YORK CITY OILMorris Katz (UKRANIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1931 - 2010) oil painting on masonite artist board depicting a New York city line scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1986. Mounted in a wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ross Rohrer (United States 20th Century)Ross Rohrer (United States 20th Century), Street Scene, Taxco, oil on artist board. Label verso "Publications Department-Ford Motor Company-Dearborn Michigan". 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Costume Design for Albrecht in 'Giselle'EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Costume Design for Albrecht in 'Giselle' Signed with initials EB (lc); bears United Scene Artists stamp (lr) Watercolor, ink and gouache on paper 15 5/8 x 11 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CITY SCENE PAINTING BY ARBIT BLATASArbit Blatas, American, 1908 to 1999, oil painting on canvas depicting a city scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Framed. Arbit Blatas, born Nicolai Arbitblatas, was an artist and sculptor of LithSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Listed Artist Edouard Cortes Oil Painting "ParisTitle: Paris City Scene Medium: Oil on canvas Style: French Impressionist Size: 10" x 18" Frame Size: 17 1/2" x 25 1/2" Age: 1970s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) Tennessee Listed ArtistBeauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) Beauford Delaney was active/lived in Tennessee, New York / France. Beauford Delaney is known for Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz. Signed lower right, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Listed Artist Beauford Delaney (Tennessee, New York /Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) was active/lived in Tennessee, New York / France. Beauford Delaney is known for Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz. Medium: Watercolor / Gouache on Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (1926-1991) African AmericanABSTRACT CITY SCENE, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36”, frame 25 x 37”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen Tomar Collection, InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colin C. Cooper (1856 - 1937) CA Artist Oil "NYC"Colin Campbell Cooper (1856 - 1937) Colin Campbell Cooper was active/lived in California, Pennsylvania. Colin Cooper is known for city buildings, street scene, floral and portrait painting, teaching.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: Thomas Moran (1837-1926) watercolor painting on paper depicting a Venetian harbor scene with distant city and surrounding vessels, signed with artist conjoined initials (lower right); mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horace Fisher (UK,1861-1928) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Horace Fisher (British, United Kingdom, 1861 - 1928) NAME: Interieur Scene - Sick Child YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few very minor paint loses. Very minor craquelure. Two inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUY CARLETON WIGGINS OIL ON CANVASGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962, NY/CT/FL) oil on canvas of a snow scene in New York City titled "Washington Square", signed lower right. Painting authenticated in letter from the artists' son dated 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Oil Paintings by Samuel J E JonesPair of Antique 19th C Oil Paintings by Samuel J E Jones. Each of a hunting scene, oil on canvas, framed and signed. Samuel John Egbert Jones, (1797 - 1861) was active/lived in United Kingdom. Each meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Fauvist Cityscape Oil PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original oil painting on canvas. A Paris city landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful and busy Seine river scene with boats, bridge andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Jansem, City SceneJean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) City Scene oil on canvas signed lower right 28 3/4" x 36" Provenance: The Collection of LaVetta G. Heiser, Lancaster, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Faulkner American Cityscape Art Oil PaintingHenry Faulkner (1924 -1981) American. Original oil painting on board. Artwork depicts a village city scene with various architectural buildings & roofs with forestry in the background. Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Regency Style Lucite Side Tables Signed byPair of Regency Style Lucite Side Tables Signed by Charles Hollis Jones United States 20th Century Elegant Signed Pair of Regency Style Lucite and Polish Nickel On Steel Side Tables by Charles HollisSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPELLBOUND LINENBACKED ONE SHEETUnited Artists, linen backed, Hitchcock. Ingrid Bergman, Gregory Peck 1945 27x41 Condition: B+See Sold Price
Sold2023German OOC Attr. Franz Radziwill 1895-1983Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring European city scene with snow on the rooftops. Signed "Franz Radziwill" to the bottom right corner. Canvas size: 100 x 85 cm (39.5 x 33.75 inches). Frame size: 110 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Outlaw 1946 Movie Poster 46/684 [Jane Russell]The Outlaw (United Artists, 1946). Half Sheet measures 28 in. x 22 in. and folds to 14 in. x 11 in. Western. Starring Jane Russell, Jack Beutel, Thomas Mitchell, Walter Huston, Mimi Aguglia, Joe SawyeSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsIsaac Soyer, New York / Russian Federation (1902 - 1981), male portrait / reclined female portrait,US$20(2 bids)
Featured8 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Soul City, Master Cutouts and ArmatureUS$500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Anthology Film Archives, The Work of Harry Smith, FlyerUS$25
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedUS$100
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Sketch - "Dancing Three-Legged Man" (1988)US$550(3 bids)