Sold2021The American Bayonet by Hardin 1964The American Bayonet by A. N. Hardin, Jr. 1964 with dust jacket unclipped. Riling and Lentz, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. 234 pp. Cloth covers with silver lettering and design. Pictorial endsheets. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHAEL KENNAUGH (AMERICAN 1964-)"Sun Bolt". Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 20" x W 15.5" ckennmi002 / DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Toepp (American, 1964-) Abstract Oil on CanvasUnframed oil on canvas titled "The Damnation of Faust" 8-85, #264. Dimensions: Art: 51" H x 32" W; Frame: 53" H x 35" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Toepp (American, 1964-) Figural Abstract O/COil on canvas titled "Annunciation", 2-80 #245. Dimensions: Art: 32" H x 20" W; Frame: 37" H x 23" W; See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Ford (American, 1964- ) linocutCleveland Flower linocut with hand-coloring, 2009, signed, dated titled and numbered 9/20 in pencil. 7 7/8 x 9 7/8" Condition: Sandwiched between mats. Very good condition ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Simmons (American, 1964- ) lithographTri Wing Span lithograph in colors, 2005, signed and numbered in pencil edition of 95, published by Tamarind Institute with Tamarind imprint. 8 7/8 x 9'' Condition: Very good condition PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019JESSIE ANSBACHER (American, -1964)portrait of a young girl oil on canvas h. 30 w. 24 in. the girl sitting by repute William Merritt Chase’s daughter signed lower right and dated 1923See Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Toepp (American, 1964-) Abstract Oil on CanvasUnframed work titled "The Broken Day" 3-82, #142. Dimensions: 47.5" H x 47.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Toepp (American, 1964-) Abstract Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas titled "Days of Innocence" 8-9-86". #273. Dimensions: Art: 20" H x 14" W; Frame: 29" H x 19" W;&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2024WORLD WAR I CONVERTED AMERICAN BAYONETU.S. World War I bayonet, 6.25 in. blade x 11 in. overall, wood handle, converted into a fighting knife. Marked on one side of the ricasso ‘1918 Remington’ and ‘US’ with a hallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archaic Period Native American Hardin PointEarly Archaic Period Native American Hardin Point Found in Pope County, Illinois. In Fine Condition & Rare Size. c. 6,000-7,500 BC.Condition: Generally GoodDimensions: L-5.5".Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. BURKETT KAISER (AMERICAN 1964- ) O/BOil on board, signed on the verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12" x W 12.5" (Sight) H 6" x W 6.75" Condition: Piece of gilded trim missing off frame. Wear to frame. Gap between painting and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Luke M. Randall (American, 1964 - 2022)"Pemaquid (Maine)." Color lithograph. Signed, titled, and annotated in pencil bottom right. 36 x 35 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016RICK STRINI (AMERICAN 1964-), PAIR ART GLASS MARTINIRICK STRINI (AMERICAN 1964-), PAIR ART GLASS MARTINI GLASSES, SIGNED. HEIGHT 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202247013: Margarete Bagshaw-Tindel (American, 1964-2015) AbsMargarete Bagshaw-Tindel (American, 1964-2015) Abstract, 2011 Oil on canvas 60 x 96 inches (152.4 x 243.8 cm) Signed and dated lower right: M. Bagshaw / 2011 Property from the Collection of Jack B. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Swanigan, Pool GameEarl Swanigan (American, 1964-2019), 2/21/12, acrylic on thin plywood depicting a pool game between an anthropomorphic dog, rooster and moose, signed and dated l.r., 22" x 24 1/2" overall. Swanigan waSee Sold Price
Sold202247015: Margarete Bagshaw-Tindel (American, 1964-2015) ColMargarete Bagshaw-Tindel (American, 1964-2015) Colors, 1995 Mixed media on paper 29 x 21 inches (73.7 x 53.3 cm) (sheet) Signed and dated lower right: Margarete Bagshaw-Tindel / O-je gi-pow 95 PropertSee Sold Price
Sold202247012: Margarete Bagshaw-Tindel (American, 1964-2015) UntMargarete Bagshaw-Tindel (American, 1964-2015) Untitled, 1994 Mixed media on paper 22 x 30 inches (55.9 x 76.2 cm) (sheet) Signed and dated lower right: Margarete Bagshaw Tindale 94 / O-je gi-pow PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Swanigan, Skunk AttackEarl Swanigan (American, 1964-2019), acrylic on masonite depicting a black and white pig trying to outrun a skunk's attack, signed l.r., 12" x 26" overall. Swanigan was a noted Outsider artist from HuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Guyton Mixed Media on Board Crimson GloryPatrick Guyton (American, 1964-). Mixed media painting with foil and gold leaf on board. Signed lower right. 22" x 16 1/2" (with frame 30 3/4" x 25 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Swanigan, KennedysEarl Swanigan (American, 1964-2019), acrylic on two pieces of masonite, depicting portraits of John F. Kennedy and Jackie Kennedy, signed and dated l.r. and l.l. respectively, 26 3/4" x 41" overall. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO SANTIAGO RAMIREZ - FIGURES PAINTINGAlejandro Santiago Ramirez - Latin American 1964-2013 - Folk Art Painting with Figures. Oil on Board. Signed rear. 16" x 20" Provenance: From a Private New York Estate.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDaniel Kime ‘Chromatic II’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 9x38US$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichelle Courier ‘A Quiet Place’ Original Signed Painting – 40x58US$3,000
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963US$500(1 bid)